Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Valongo Municipal Library on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Valongo Municipal Library consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Valongo Municipal Library Valongo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Valongo Municipal Library?




1. Park Hotel Porto Valongo
Park Hotel Porto Valongo1.9 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Mark
CNY307
CNY325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Meu Hotel Porto Gandra
Meu Hotel Porto Gandra3.7 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Ricardo
CNY503
CNY645 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. The Log Porto Hotel by Piamonte Hotels
The Log Porto Hotel by Piamonte Hotels8.9 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Dalva
CNY462
CNY610 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Maia dos Reis Hotel Rural
Maia dos Reis Hotel Rural8.7 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Carla
CNY945
CNY1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Portas de Santa Rita
Hotel Portas de Santa Rita3.7 km from Valongo Municipal Library
ana c r
CNY523
CNY555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Villarit Porto
Villarit Porto7.6 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Mike
CNY611
CNY648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Porto Surf Lodge
Porto Surf Lodge9.3 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Deborah
CNY535
CNY612 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Pestana Douro Riverside - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, Lifestyle
Pestana Douro Riverside - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, Lifestyle9.4 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Sonia
CNY1,105
CNY1,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Axis Porto Business & Spa Hotel
Axis Porto Business & Spa Hotel9.1 km from Valongo Municipal Library
rafael
CNY625
CNY693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotels 705 Porto Prime Home
Hotels 705 Porto Prime Home10.6 km from Valongo Municipal Library
John
CNY619
CNY701 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Eurostars Oporto
Eurostars Oporto9.6 km from Valongo Municipal Library
David
CNY559
CNY637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Campanhã Boutique Station
Campanhã Boutique Station9.8 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Patricia
CNY382
CNY450 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Stay Hotel Porto Centro Antas
Stay Hotel Porto Centro Antas9.2 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Janette
CNY351
CNY417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Oporto Station Hostel & Rooms
Oporto Station Hostel & Rooms9.6 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Harold
CNY329
CNY439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. AC Hotel Porto by Marriott
AC Hotel Porto by Marriott8.6 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Lana
CNY535
CNY612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Hotel Jaguar Oporto – is Near the Metro, has Free Parking and a Free Shuttle Service between the Airport and the Hotel from 7AM to 8PM
Hotel Jaguar Oporto – is Near the Metro, has Free Parking and a Free Shuttle Service between the Airport and the Hotel from 7AM to 8PM10.1 km from Valongo Municipal Library
amir
CNY474
CNY547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. OCA Oriental Porto
OCA Oriental Porto10 km from Valongo Municipal Library
John
CNY438
CNY510 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Vinha Boutique Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the World
Vinha Boutique Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the World10.5 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Edwin
CNY1,416
CNY1,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Pestana Palacio do Freixo, Pousada & National Monument - The Leading Hotels of the World
Pestana Palacio do Freixo, Pousada & National Monument - The Leading Hotels of the World9.4 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Constance Ann
CNY1,195
CNY1,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. ibis Porto Sao Joao
ibis Porto Sao Joao9.7 km from Valongo Municipal Library
Ignacio
CNY414
CNY483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Valongo Municipal Library
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Hotel Porto Valongo | 8.6 Excellent 504 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Meu Hotel Porto Gandra | 9.0 Wonderful 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Log Porto Hotel by Piamonte Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 477 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maia dos Reis Hotel Rural | 9.4 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Portas de Santa Rita | 7.6 Good 113 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Valongo Municipal Library
Continente Shopping Centre
8.2/10 (13 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Continente Shopping Centre when in Valongo. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Igreja Matriz de Valongo
Igreja Matriz de Valongo is in the heart of Valongo, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museu da Lousa
Museu da Lousa is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Campo, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Campo has to offer, head to Continente Shopping Centre.
Santa Justa Church
Santa Justa Church is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Valongo, why not stop by during your stay.
Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Ermesinde, why not stop by during your stay.
Ferreira River Park - Rebordosa
Ferreira River Park - Rebordosa is worth a visit when in central Rebordosa.
Church of Aguas Santas
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Church of Aguas Santas is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Águas Santas, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?





