Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Elko Convention Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Elko Convention Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Elko Convention Center Elko
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Elko Convention Center?




1. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Elko by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Elko by IHG1.3 km from Elko Convention Center
craig
CNY736
CNY932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Ledgestone Suites Hotel Elko
Ledgestone Suites Hotel Elko1.2 km from Elko Convention Center
Mary
CNY716
CNY824 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Shutters Hotel
Shutters Hotel2 km from Elko Convention Center
Bethany
CNY725
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Elko
Home2 Suites by Hilton Elko1.2 km from Elko Convention Center
Andrea
CNY602
CNY693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




5. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Elko
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Elko1.3 km from Elko Convention Center
Ursula
CNY762
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Esquire Inn
Esquire Inn1.5 km from Elko Convention Center
Alan
CNY501
CNY577 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Thunderbird Motel
Thunderbird Motel1.6 km from Elko Convention Center
Kenneth
CNY602
CNY692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Stay Express Inn Elko
Stay Express Inn Elko0.6 km from Elko Convention Center
carol
CNY501
CNY577 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Elkotel - The Newest Hotel in Elko
Elkotel - The Newest Hotel in Elko1.3 km from Elko Convention Center
Barbara J
CNY655
CNY754 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. Gold Country Inn and Casino by Red Lion Hotels
Gold Country Inn and Casino by Red Lion Hotels0.8 km from Elko Convention Center
Tina
CNY528
CNY723 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Rodeway Inn Elko Downtown Area
Rodeway Inn Elko Downtown Area1.2 km from Elko Convention Center
Steven
CNY385
CNY443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Comfort Inn Elko
Comfort Inn Elko1.4 km from Elko Convention Center
Lynzi
CNY534
CNY614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Days Inn by Wyndham Elko
Days Inn by Wyndham Elko0.3 km from Elko Convention Center
Mark
CNY439
CNY505 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Ramada by Wyndham Elko Hotel at Stockmen's Casino
Ramada by Wyndham Elko Hotel at Stockmen's Casino1.7 km from Elko Convention Center
Jillynne
CNY568
CNY654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Best Western Elko Inn
Best Western Elko Inn0.4 km from Elko Convention Center
Scena
CNY614
CNY706 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. American inn
American inn2.3 km from Elko Convention Center
Nancy
CNY433
CNY614 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Economy Inn
Economy Inn0.9 km from Elko Convention Center
Christopher
CNY325
CNY374 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Baymont by Wyndham Elko
Baymont by Wyndham Elko2.9 km from Elko Convention Center
Chad
CNY644
CNY740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Quality Inn & Suites Elko
Quality Inn & Suites Elko1.7 km from Elko Convention Center
Doug
CNY421
CNY484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Maverick Hotel and Casino by Red Lion Hotels
Maverick Hotel and Casino by Red Lion Hotels0.9 km from Elko Convention Center
Hal
CNY563
CNY762 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Compare popular hotels close to Elko Convention Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Elko by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ledgestone Suites Hotel Elko | 9.2 Wonderful 466 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shutters Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,474 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Elko | 9.0 Wonderful 531 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Elko | 9.0 Wonderful 471 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Elko Convention Center
Elko Conference Center
Elko Conference Center is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Elko.
Johnny Appleseed Park
Johnny Appleseed Park is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Elko.
Northeastern Nevada Museum
8.6/10 (164 reviews)
Northeastern Nevada Museum is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Elko, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Elko has to offer, head to Elko Convention Center, Elko County Fairgrounds, and Maverick Casino.
Sherman Station
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Sherman Station— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Elko.
Elko Area Chamber of Commerce Visitor Center
7.8/10 (91 reviews)
If visiting museums in Elko are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Elko Area Chamber of Commerce Visitor Center. If you want to see more of the museums in Elko, you can easily walk to Northeastern Nevada Museum.
Elko County Fairgrounds
8.0/10 (136 reviews)
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Elko, go to Elko County Fairgrounds. If you have fun at Elko County Fairgrounds, you'll love Western Folklife Center and Meditation Labrynth Path, both located nearby.
Ruby View Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Ruby View Golf Course, a golf course located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Elko.
Roadhouse Casino
Roadhouse Casino is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Elko, why not stop by during your stay.





