Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Lake Pembroke on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Lake Pembroke consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Lake Pembroke Bartow
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Lake Pembroke?




1. Best Western Plus Winter Haven Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Winter Haven Inn & Suites15.4 km from Lake Pembroke
Elena
CNY873
CNY977 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Courtyard by Marriott Winter Haven
Courtyard by Marriott Winter Haven14.4 km from Lake Pembroke
Tyrone
CNY961
CNY1,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Hampton Inn Winter Haven
Hampton Inn Winter Haven17.4 km from Lake Pembroke
Yamil
CNY791
CNY886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Holiday Inn Express Lake Wales N-Winter Haven by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Lake Wales N-Winter Haven by IHG12.6 km from Lake Pembroke
maria
CNY877
CNY982 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Budget Inn
Budget Inn9.4 km from Lake Pembroke
John
CNY468
CNY525 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Home2 Suites By Hilton Winter Haven
Home2 Suites By Hilton Winter Haven14.8 km from Lake Pembroke
Steven
CNY1,018
CNY1,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Rodeway Inn Lake Wales - Winter Haven
Rodeway Inn Lake Wales - Winter Haven7.9 km from Lake Pembroke
Kaycee
CNY585
CNY655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Holiday Inn Winter Haven by IHG
Holiday Inn Winter Haven by IHG17.4 km from Lake Pembroke
John
CNY790
CNY885 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Staybridge Suites Winter Haven Auburndale by IHG
Staybridge Suites Winter Haven Auburndale by IHG19.9 km from Lake Pembroke
Lindy
CNY897
CNY1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. BlockHaven near Legoland & Disney
BlockHaven near Legoland & Disney18.7 km from Lake Pembroke
Reid
CNY305
CNY1,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Legoland Florida Hotel
Legoland Florida Hotel15.4 km from Lake Pembroke
Johanny
CNY1,566
CNY2,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Winter Haven FL
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Winter Haven FL18.1 km from Lake Pembroke
Megin
CNY512
CNY573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Prince of Wales Motel
Prince of Wales Motel9.4 km from Lake Pembroke
Shelly
CNY402
CNY450 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Holiday Inn Express Bartow by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bartow by IHG18.5 km from Lake Pembroke
Archie
CNY709
CNY795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Elita Inn
Elita Inn18.9 km from Lake Pembroke
lance
CNY375
CNY420 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Stay Inn and Suites
Stay Inn and Suites18.2 km from Lake Pembroke
Gladys
CNY422
CNY480 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Lake Roy Beach Inn
Lake Roy Beach Inn16.8 km from Lake Pembroke
Leighanna
CNY589
CNY660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. OYO Budget Inn Bartow
OYO Budget Inn Bartow16.4 km from Lake Pembroke
Joshua
CNY375
CNY457 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Budget Inn Winter Haven
Budget Inn Winter Haven20 km from Lake Pembroke
Rachel
CNY555
CNY622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Rodeway Inn & Suites Winter Haven Chain Of Lakes
Rodeway Inn & Suites Winter Haven Chain Of Lakes16.8 km from Lake Pembroke
Jennifer
CNY540
CNY605 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Pembroke
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Plus Winter Haven Inn & Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 1,375 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Winter Haven | 9.4 Exceptional 784 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Winter Haven | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Lake Wales N-Winter Haven by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Budget Inn | 8.6 Excellent 743 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lake Pembroke

Crystal Lake
Crystal Lake is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Alturas, why not stop by during your stay.

Star Lake
Star Lake is 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.
Twin Lakes
Twin Lakes is 10.5 mi (16.8 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.
Gadau Lake
Gadau Lake is 9.4 mi (15.2 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.
Round Lake
Round Lake is 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.
Long Lake
Long Lake is 8.7 mi (14.1 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.
Perch Lake
Perch Lake is 8.1 mi (13 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.
Lake Walker
Lake Walker is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from central Bartow, why not stop by during your stay.





