Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Galaxy International Convention Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Galaxy International Convention Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Galaxy International Convention Center Cotai
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Galaxy International Convention Center?




1. Epic Tower - Studio City Macau
Epic Tower - Studio City Macau0.6 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Virginia
CNY1,572
CNY1,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. The Karl Lagerfeld
The Karl Lagerfeld1.9 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Florence
CNY1,480
CNY1,703 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. The Londoner Hotel
The Londoner Hotel0.9 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Lichen
CNY2,979
CNY3,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Palazzo Versace Macau
Palazzo Versace Macau1.6 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Inseung
CNY1,630
CNY1,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. St. Regis Macao
St. Regis Macao1 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Perry
CNY977
CNY1,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Four Seasons Hotel Macao
Four Seasons Hotel Macao0.7 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Kyoko
CNY1,482
CNY1,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. City of Dreams – Nüwa Macau
City of Dreams – Nüwa Macau1.1 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
NHI MANH
CNY1,406
CNY1,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Londoner Grand, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Macao
Londoner Grand, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Macao0.7 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Shirley Y P
CNY893
CNY1,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. City of Dreams - Morpheus
City of Dreams - Morpheus1.2 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Edison
CNY2,068
CNY2,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. W Macau - Studio City
W Macau - Studio City0.2 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Yasmin
CNY811
CNY933 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Conrad Macao
Conrad Macao0.8 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Scott
CNY885
CNY1,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Grand Lisboa Palace Macau
Grand Lisboa Palace Macau1.6 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Ka
CNY993
CNY1,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Altira Macau
Altira Macau1.9 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Amy
CNY707
CNY814 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. The Parisian Macao
The Parisian Macao0.5 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Yong
CNY744
CNY855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Grand Hyatt Macau
Grand Hyatt Macau1.3 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
shuk ching
CNY835
CNY960 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Studio City
Studio City0.6 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Poh Khim
CNY744
CNY856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. MGM COTAI
MGM COTAI1.2 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Iris
CNY3,581
CNY4,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Grand Coloane Resort
Grand Coloane Resort2.9 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Yin Yee
CNY507
CNY584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. LINE FRIENDS PRESENTS CASA DE AMIGO
LINE FRIENDS PRESENTS CASA DE AMIGO1.6 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Angeline
CNY1,005
CNY1,155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Lisboeta Hotel
Lisboeta Hotel1.7 km from Galaxy International Convention Center
Connie
CNY714
CNY822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Galaxy International Convention Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Epic Tower - Studio City Macau | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Karl Lagerfeld | 10.0 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Londoner Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palazzo Versace Macau | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() St. Regis Macao | 9.6 Exceptional 1,020 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Galaxy International Convention Center
Venetian Macao Casino
8.2/10 (751 reviews)
Venetian Macao Casino is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Galaxy Arena
You can catch an event at Galaxy Arena, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Cotai.
If you think Galaxy Arena is cool, you also might like Cotai Arena and Macau East Asian Games Dome, both located nearby.
Eiffel Tower at The Parisian Macao
8.4/10 (76 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Eiffel Tower at The Parisian Macao— just one of the monuments in central Cotai.
teamLab SuperNature Macao
8.4/10 (20 reviews)
TeamLab SuperNature Macao is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cotai has to offer, head to Shoppes at Venetian, Cotai Arena, and Qube at the Venetian.
Studio City Water Park
7.4/10 (35 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Studio City Water Park when visiting the center of Cotai. If you have fun at Studio City Water Park, you'll love The Underground Amusement Centre, just a short walk away.
Shoppes at Venetian
8.6/10 (123 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Shoppes at Venetian when in Cotai. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at City of Dreams and Rua do Cunha.
Galaxy Macau Casino
Galaxy Macau Casino is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Cotai, why not stop by during your stay.
Lotus Bridge
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Lotus Bridge— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Cotai. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.





