Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Acropolis Cable Car?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Acropolis Cable Car on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Acropolis Cable Car consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 19, 2026.




1. Akropolis Hotel
Akropolis Hotel0.5 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Gabriel
CNY438
CNY486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Hera Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class
Hera Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class0.7 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Ruth
CNY817
CNY907 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Elaia Hotel
Elaia Hotel0.8 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Adele
CNY154
CNY170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Odyssey Guest House
Odyssey Guest House0.7 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Jade
CNY372
CNY413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Attalos Suites Hotel
Attalos Suites Hotel0.5 km from Acropolis Cable Car
HELEN
CNY670
CNY744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Pergamon Pension
Pergamon Pension0.8 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Anthony
CNY474
CNY526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Aristonicus Boutique Hotel
Aristonicus Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Daniel
CNY452
CNY502 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Anil Hotel
Anil Hotel1.5 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Ibrahim
CNY579
CNY643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. No4Pergamon
No4Pergamon0.5 km from Acropolis Cable Car
CNY979
CNY1,086 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Berksoy Hotel
Berksoy Hotel3.7 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Italia
CNY596
CNY661 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Hotel La Bella Bergama
Hotel La Bella Bergama4.5 km from Acropolis Cable Car
Adnan
CNY1,062
CNY1,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Other landmarks near Acropolis Cable Car
Photo by Hecktic Travels
Pergamon Ancient City
9.8/10 (26 reviews)
Pergamon Ancient City is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Bergama, why not stop by during your stay.

Pergamon Acropolis
9.8/10 (72 reviews)
Pergamon Acropolis is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Bergama, why not stop by during your stay.
Red Basilica
8.6/10 (42 reviews)
Red Basilica is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Bergama, why not stop by during your stay.
Bergama Museum
9.0/10 (31 reviews)
Bergama Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Bergama, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Bergama has to offer, head to Pergamon Ancient City, Pergamon Acropolis, and Red Basilica.
Asclepion
9.2/10 (49 reviews)
Asclepion is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Bergama, why not stop by during your stay.
Antur Beach
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Antur Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Dikili. Catch the sunset by the shore at Dikili Plajı, just a short walk away.
Dikili Plajı
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Dikili Plajı is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Dikili. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Dikili Beach and Antur Beach, both within a short walk.
Dikili Promenade
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
Dikili Promenade is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Dikili, why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Acropolis Cable Car?
- Guests enjoy staying at Bergama Tas Konak, which is a hotel close to Acropolis Cable Car.
- Also highly rated is Aristonicus Boutique Hotel, which is just steps away.
- You'll find 420 lodging options in the surrounding area to choose from including hotels and vacation rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Acropolis Cable Car?
On Hotels.com, you can find the best options for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that pricing varies based on where and when you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY153
Can I find hotels close to Acropolis Cable Car that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Pergamon Pension and Radisson Hotel Izmir Aliaga are highly rated hotels near Acropolis Cable Car that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Acropolis Cable Car?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Bergama Tas Konak offers a restaurant, couples/private dining, and proposal/romance packages. It's steps from Acropolis Cable Car.
- Another great option is Radisson Hotel Izmir Aliaga, which is 39 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels close to Acropolis Cable Car with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with a free full breakfast at Bergama Tas Konak, which is steps from Acropolis Cable Car.
- Asclepius Boutique Hotel & Cafe is also a recommended place to stay with a free local cuisine breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Acropolis Cable Car have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with city views at Bergama Tas Konak, which is steps from Acropolis Cable Car.
- Also recommended is Aristonicus Boutique Hotel, which has rooms with garden or city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Acropolis Cable Car?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Hera Boutique Hotel - Boutique Class, which is steps from Acropolis Cable Car.
- Also consider D Resort Ayvalık as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Acropolis Cable Car?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Ramada by Wyndham Izmir Aliaga, which is a 35-minute drive from Acropolis Cable Car and has a restaurant called Lobby Bar where you can enjoy a convenient meal.
- A second luxurious choice is Radisson Hotel Izmir Aliaga, which is 39 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Acropolis Cable Car with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Bergama Tas Konak offers free parking and you'll be steps from Acropolis Cable Car.
- Another property that offers free parking is Aristonicus Boutique Hotel, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Acropolis Cable Car with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the 3 outdoor pools, indoor pool, and indoor/outdoor pool at Grand Hotel Temizel. Acropolis Cable Car is within reach of the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is D Resort Ayvalık.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Acropolis Cable Car?
- Other attractions near Acropolis Cable Car include Pergamon Acropolis, Pergamon Ancient City, and Red Basilica.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Acropolis Cable Car?
- Bring your beloved pet along when you stay at Bergama Tas Konak, which is steps from Acropolis Cable Car.
- Another pet-friendly spot is Aristonicus Boutique Hotel. The hotel offers an off-leash area and food and water bowls.
