Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Swahili Cave on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Swahili Cave consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Swahili Cave Jambiani
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Swahili Cave?




1. Alma Boutique Hotel
Alma Boutique Hotel1 km from Swahili Cave
giles
CNY1,967
CNY2,348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Demani Lodge
Demani Lodge1.1 km from Swahili Cave
Sergiy
CNY441
CNY565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.6 km from Swahili Cave
Lumi
CNY1,783
CNY2,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. S&S Hotel
S&S Hotel1.6 km from Swahili Cave
ADEBAYO
CNY428
CNY550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Samawa Living
Samawa Living2.6 km from Swahili Cave
Silja
CNY1,149
CNY1,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Marea Boutique Hotel
Marea Boutique Hotel1 km from Swahili Cave
COI
CNY501
CNY669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Loop Beach Resort
The Loop Beach Resort3.1 km from Swahili Cave
Rhian
CNY667
CNY894 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Jabali Bungalows Lodge
Jabali Bungalows Lodge0.9 km from Swahili Cave
Brian
CNY261
CNY369 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Sea View Lodge Boutique Hotel
Sea View Lodge Boutique Hotel2 km from Swahili Cave
Kurt
CNY525
CNY609 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Kivuli Beach Resort Paje
Kivuli Beach Resort Paje2.4 km from Swahili Cave
Shirley
CNY678
CNY854 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Paje By Night
Paje By Night3.2 km from Swahili Cave
Monica
CNY415
CNY581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Ifa Beach Resort
Ifa Beach Resort1.3 km from Swahili Cave
Mathieu
CNY460
CNY587 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. THE GARTEN LIVING HOTEL
THE GARTEN LIVING HOTEL3.2 km from Swahili Cave
Céline
CNY489
CNY621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Spice Island Hotel & Resort
Spice Island Hotel & Resort0.9 km from Swahili Cave
Ivana
CNY623
CNY790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas & Spa
Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas & Spa1.8 km from Swahili Cave
Mohsen
CNY5,009
CNY5,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Gadea Boutique Hotel
Gadea Boutique Hotel2.5 km from Swahili Cave
Phoebe
CNY208
CNY315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge
Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge1.6 km from Swahili Cave
Pia Holmsgaard
CNY804
CNY933 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. White Star Ocean View Hotel
White Star Ocean View Hotel1.2 km from Swahili Cave
Therese
CNY414
CNY534 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Babu Villas
Babu Villas1.6 km from Swahili Cave
Anonymous traveler
CNY1,501
CNY1,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Eco Mónica - By Cristal Resort
Eco Mónica - By Cristal Resort2.7 km from Swahili Cave
Rommel
CNY952
CNY1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Swahili Cave
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alma Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Demani Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() S&S Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Samawa Living | 9.4 Exceptional 28 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Swahili Cave
Jambiani Beach
9.2/10 (260 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Jambiani Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jambiani. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paje Beach.
Kuza Cave
Kuza Cave is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jambiani, why not stop by during your stay.
Kuza Cave
9.0/10 (25 reviews)
Kuza Cave is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jambiani, why not stop by during your stay.
Kite Centre Zanzibar
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Kite Centre Zanzibar is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Paje, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Maalum Cave Pool
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Maalum Cave Pool located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje.
Paje Beach
8.8/10 (303 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Paje Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Jambiani Beach and Bwejuu Beach.
Bwejuu Beach
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Bwejuu Beach located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Bwejuu. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Dongwe Beach and Paje Beach.
Dongwe Beach
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Dongwe Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Dongwe. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pingwe Beach and Bwejuu Beach.





