Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near San Gil Plaza Shopping Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to San Gil Plaza Shopping Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near San Gil Plaza Shopping Center San Gil
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near San Gil Plaza Shopping Center?




1. This Is Colombia Hostel
This Is Colombia Hostel2.3 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Daniel
CNY250
CNY250 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Hotel Meraki Boutique
Hotel Meraki Boutique1.9 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Maria
CNY169
CNY169 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Quedate Apartahotel San Gil Plaza
Quedate Apartahotel San Gil Plaza1.3 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
RODOLFO
CNY434
CNY434 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Trip Monkey Origen
Trip Monkey Origen2.7 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Alessandro
CNY257
CNY257 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Traveler Hostel
Traveler Hostel2.1 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
MARIA
CNY141
CNY141 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hostal La Casona Don Juan
Hostal La Casona Don Juan2.2 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Sarah
CNY145
CNY145 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Trip Monkey del Río
Trip Monkey del Río3.2 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
wing
CNY223
CNY223 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Hostal Colors - Hostel
Hostal Colors - Hostel2 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Timothy
CNY189
CNY189 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Apartamento Familiar
Apartamento Familiar2 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Jonathan
CNY393
CNY393 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. leydi silva
leydi silva1.7 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
CNY378
CNY378 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. The Best Adventure
The Best Adventure2.3 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
CNY113
CNY113 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Green Door Hostal San Gil - Hostel
Green Door Hostal San Gil - Hostel2.6 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
CNY129
CNY129 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Adventure hostel
Adventure hostel2.3 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
CNY112
CNY123 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Hotel campestre palmas del zamorano
Hotel campestre palmas del zamorano7 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Jairo
CNY371
CNY371 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Hotel Campestre La Montaña
Hotel Campestre La Montaña4.2 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
WILLIAM
CNY428
CNY428 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Achiotte by Masaya Collection
Achiotte by Masaya Collection12 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Gordon
CNY360
CNY360 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Santa Sofía Casa Boutique
Santa Sofía Casa Boutique11.9 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Diana
CNY729
CNY729 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Hotel Posada Campestre
Hotel Posada Campestre3.9 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Catherine
CNY352
CNY352 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Hotel Cariguá
Hotel Cariguá5.9 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Miguel Angel
CNY559
CNY666 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Casa Oniri Hotel Boutique
Casa Oniri Hotel Boutique12.1 km from San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Michael
CNY604
CNY604 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() This Is Colombia Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Meraki Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quedate Apartahotel San Gil Plaza | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trip Monkey Origen | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Traveler Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near San Gil Plaza Shopping Center
Gallineral Natural Park
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
Gallineral Natural Park is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central San Gil, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Parque Gallineral, just a short walk away.
Parque Extremo Peñon Guane
Parque Extremo Peñon Guane is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central San Gil, why not stop by during your stay.
Hill of the Cross
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Hill of the Cross— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central San Gil.
San Gil Cathedral
9.2/10 (15 reviews)
San Gil Cathedral is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central San Gil, why not stop by during your stay.
La Libertad Park
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
La Libertad Park is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central San Gil, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Parque Gallineral, just a short walk away.
El Puente Shopping Center
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to El Puente Shopping Center when in San Gil.
La Gruta
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to La Gruta— just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central San Gil.
Parque Gallineral
9.0/10 (13 reviews)
Parque Gallineral is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central San Gil, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in San Gil, Gallineral Natural Park and La Libertad Park are both a short walk away.





