Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tanote Peak on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tanote Peak consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tanote Peak
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Tanote Peak?




1. Philip's Villa
Philip's Villa1.5 km from Tanote Peak
Takeshi
CNY943
CNY1,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. The Dearly Koh Tao Hostel
The Dearly Koh Tao HostelChalok Baan Kao, 2.5 km from Tanote Peak
mark
CNY317
CNY376 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Monkey Flower Villas
Monkey Flower Villas2.6 km from Tanote Peak
Claus
CNY1,984
CNY2,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Aiya Resort Koh Tao
Aiya Resort Koh TaoSairee, 1.4 km from Tanote Peak
Holly
CNY317
CNY376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. mar ozo kohtao
mar ozo kohtao1.8 km from Tanote Peak
Michaela
CNY344
CNY408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Gee Resort
Gee ResortChalok Baan Kao, 2.2 km from Tanote Peak
Kelly
CNY278
CNY308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. DD Hut Koh Tao
DD Hut Koh TaoMae Haad, 1.6 km from Tanote Peak
Christopher
CNY432
CNY480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Emerald gulf resort koh-tao
Emerald gulf resort koh-tao3.2 km from Tanote Peak
William
CNY242
CNY269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Villa Sabai Jai
Villa Sabai JaiAo Thian Og, 2.9 km from Tanote Peak
Brigitta
CNY5,033
CNY5,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Summer Guesthouse & Hostel
Summer Guesthouse & HostelSairee, 1 km from Tanote Peak
Mary
CNY159
CNY189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Jamahkiri Resort & Spa
Jamahkiri Resort & SpaAo Thian Og, 2.8 km from Tanote Peak
erez
CNY870
CNY1,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Balcony Villa Koh Tao
Balcony Villa Koh TaoSairee, 1 km from Tanote Peak
Christine
CNY861
CNY1,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Cape Shark Pool Villas
Cape Shark Pool VillasAo Thian Og, 2.8 km from Tanote Peak
John
CNY1,132
CNY1,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Greenery Resort Koh Tao
Greenery Resort Koh TaoChalok Baan Kao, 2.4 km from Tanote Peak
James
CNY317
CNY376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Blue Tao Beach Hotel
Blue Tao Beach HotelSairee, 1.5 km from Tanote Peak
Eimear
CNY678
CNY805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Chintakiri Resort
Chintakiri Resort2.9 km from Tanote Peak
Tamer
CNY343
CNY407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Sai Daeng Resort
Sai Daeng Resort2.7 km from Tanote Peak
Dylan
CNY612
CNY727 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Woodlawn Villas
Woodlawn VillasChalok Baan Kao, 2.4 km from Tanote Peak
Leisa
CNY251
CNY298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. The Tarna Resort, Koh Tao
The Tarna Resort, Koh TaoSairee, 0.8 km from Tanote Peak
Jonas
CNY438
CNY519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Sensi Paradise Beach Resort
Sensi Paradise Beach Resort2.4 km from Tanote Peak
Ingeborg
CNY344
CNY409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Tanote Peak
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Philip's Villa | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Dearly Koh Tao Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Monkey Flower Villas | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aiya Resort Koh Tao | 9.4 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() mar ozo kohtao | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tanote Peak
Aow Leuk Beach
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Aow Leuk Beach located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Koh Tao. Catch the sunset by the shore at Haad Sai Daeng Beach, just a short walk away.
Ao Tanote Beach
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Ao Tanote Beach, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Koh Tao. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Mao Bay Beach located nearby.
Mao Bay Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Mao Bay Beach, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Koh Tao. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ao Tanote Beach located nearby.
Island Muay Thai
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Island Muay Thai, a stadium in Sairee. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Sairee Plaza
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Sairee Plaza in Sairee. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Laem Thian
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
Laem Thian is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Koh Tao, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Shark Island and Chalok Viewpoint, both nearby.





