Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sonee art gallery?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sonee art gallery on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sonee art gallery consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 13, 2026.




1. 1st Gate Home - Fusion
1st Gate Home - FusionManak Chowk, 0.4 km from Sonee art gallery
Aimee
CNY464
CNY487 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Hotel Lal Garh Fort And Palace
Hotel Lal Garh Fort And PalaceGandhi Chowk, 0.8 km from Sonee art gallery
Martyn
CNY244
CNY256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Rupal Residency
Rupal Residency0.7 km from Sonee art gallery
Frans
CNY581
CNY686 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. The Gulaal
The Gulaal0.9 km from Sonee art gallery
Rohit
CNY531
CNY626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Hotel Shahi Palace
Hotel Shahi PalaceGandhi Chowk, 0.1 km from Sonee art gallery
Mark
CNY62
CNY65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. WelcomHeritage Mandir Palace
WelcomHeritage Mandir PalaceGandhi Chowk, 0.4 km from Sonee art gallery
sonali
CNY747
CNY882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Hotel Helsinki House
Hotel Helsinki House0.9 km from Sonee art gallery
Tarandeep
CNY187
CNY196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Hotel Fifu
Hotel FifuManak Chowk, 0.4 km from Sonee art gallery
Anna
CNY339
CNY356 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Royal Haveli
Hotel Royal HaveliManak Chowk, 0.2 km from Sonee art gallery
Shubhra
CNY121
CNY127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel Tokyo Palace
Hotel Tokyo PalaceManak Chowk, 0.2 km from Sonee art gallery
IKUO
CNY121
CNY127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Guulab Haveli
Guulab HaveliManak Chowk, 0.2 km from Sonee art gallery
anjli
CNY708
CNY835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. The Golden House
The Golden House0.8 km from Sonee art gallery
Anonymous traveler
CNY194
CNY203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hotel Grand Khalifa
Hotel Grand KhalifaManak Chowk, 0.2 km from Sonee art gallery
Mrs Pratibha Patel Mr Ajitkumar
CNY572
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Hotel Royal Villa Jaisalmer
Hotel Royal Villa JaisalmerManak Chowk, 0.2 km from Sonee art gallery
Emawaty
CNY173
CNY182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Boutique Helsinki
Boutique Helsinki0.9 km from Sonee art gallery
Vijay
CNY257
CNY270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Golden Haveli
Hotel Golden Haveli0.8 km from Sonee art gallery
Anee
CNY420
CNY441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. The Carvaan Resort
The Carvaan ResortGandhi Chowk, 0.9 km from Sonee art gallery
Jasmine
CNY197
CNY207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Wonbin Safari Hotel
Wonbin Safari HotelGandhi Chowk, < 0.1 km from Sonee art gallery
Praduyt
CNY50
CNY105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. golden marigold hotel
golden marigold hotelManak Chowk, 0.3 km from Sonee art gallery
George
CNY125
CNY131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd
Jaisalmer Hostel CrowdManak Chowk, 0.7 km from Sonee art gallery
Megan
CNY39
CNY41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Sonee art gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1st Gate Home - Fusion | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lal Garh Fort And Palace | 9.8 Exceptional 172 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rupal Residency | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gulaal | 9.8 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Shahi Palace | 9.0 Wonderful 20 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sonee art gallery
Photo by Santanu Dutta
Jain Temples
9.6/10 (66 reviews)
Manak Chowk is home to Jain Temples, so why not stop by during your stay in Amar Sagar Pol.

Jaisalmer Fort
9.4/10 (167 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Jaisalmer Fort— just one of the monuments in Manak Chowk.

Patwon-ki-Haveli
9.2/10 (100 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Patwon-ki-Haveli in Manak Chowk. If you want to see more of the museums in Amar Sagar Pol, Jaisalmer Folklore Museum isn't far either.
Tazia Tower
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Tazia Tower— just one of the monuments in Manak Chowk.
Bhatia Market
9.6/10 (43 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bhatia Market in Manak Chowk and take in the atmosphere.
Nathmalji-ki-Haveli
8.4/10 (17 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Nathmalji-ki-Haveli— just one of the monuments in Gandhi Chowk.
Salim Singh-ki-Haveli
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Salim Singh-ki-Haveli— just one of the monuments in Manak Chowk.
Thar Heritage Museum
Thar Heritage Museum is just one of the attractions in Gandhi Chowk, Jaisalmer so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Jaisalmer has to offer, head to Patwon-ki-Haveli, Jaisalmer Fort, and Lake Gadisar.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Sonee art gallery?
- Guests love staying at Guulab Haveli, which is a hotel near Sonee art gallery.
- Another highly rated hotel is Hotel Paradise, which is just steps away.
- You'll find 507 hotels, vacation rentals, and more to choose from within the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Sonee art gallery?
You can review prices on Hotels.com by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that rates vary based on where and when you plan to go.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY39
Can I find hotels close to Sonee art gallery that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Sonee art gallery that offer these rates are Jaisalmer Marriott Resort & Spa and Taj Gorbandh Palace, Jaisalmer.
What are the best romantic hotels near Sonee art gallery?
- For a romantic stay, Hotel Paradise offers a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and safari. It's steps from Sonee art gallery.
- Another great option is Hotel Jaswant Palace, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Sonee art gallery with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with a free cooked-to-order breakfast at Hotel Garh Jaisal Haveli, which is steps from Sonee art gallery.
- Hotel Grand Khalifa is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Sonee art gallery have rooms with great views?
- At Guulab Haveli, there are rooms where you can take in the city views. The hotel is steps from Sonee art gallery.
- Another great choice nearby is Hotel Paradise, which has rooms with lake or desert views.
What are the best family hotels close to Sonee art gallery?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Hotel Royal Haveli, which is steps from Sonee art gallery.
- Also consider The Elite Castle as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Sonee art gallery?
- Indulge yourself when you stay at WelcomHeritage Mandir Palace, which is steps from Sonee art gallery and offers an outdoor pool and massages.
- Another luxurious option is Hotel Royal Haveli, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Sonee art gallery with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Guulab Haveli offers free parking and you'll be steps from Sonee art gallery.
- Another property that offers free parking is Hotel Paradise, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Sonee art gallery with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the seasonal outdoor pool at Guulab Haveli. Sonee art gallery is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is WelcomHeritage Mandir Palace.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Sonee art gallery?
- While you're here to visit Sonee art gallery, you may also want to see nearby attractions like Jaisalmer Fort, Lake Gadisar, and Kuldhara Abandoned Village Well.
- Patwon-ki-Haveli is another place to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Sonee art gallery?
- Bring your cherished pet with you to Wonbin Safari Hotel, which is steps from Sonee art gallery.
- Hotel Jaswant Palace is another pet-friendly option. The hotel provides food and water bowls.





