Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Museo de la Cerveza on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Museo de la Cerveza consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Museo de la Cerveza Orizaba
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Museo de la Cerveza?




1. Hotel Boutique Típico
Hotel Boutique Típico0.5 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Christopher
CNY497
CNY589 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. TRES79 Hotel Boutique
TRES79 Hotel Boutique0.4 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Luis
CNY519
CNY612 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Gamma Orizaba Grand Hotel de France
Gamma Orizaba Grand Hotel de France0.5 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Socorro
CNY640
CNY756 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Casona 142 Hotel Boutique Orizaba
Casona 142 Hotel Boutique Orizaba0.3 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Patricio
CNY511
CNY603 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. HOTEL GRAND LORBE by JAMM
HOTEL GRAND LORBE by JAMM0.4 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Silvia
CNY677
CNY801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Hotel Boutique Mardeka
Hotel Boutique Mardeka2.2 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Cristina
CNY366
CNY432 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. HOTEL POSADA DE PIEDRA
HOTEL POSADA DE PIEDRA0.9 km from Museo de la Cerveza
JOSE JOAQUIN
CNY384
CNY454 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Holiday Inn Orizaba by IHG
Holiday Inn Orizaba by IHG1.1 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Yenni Castillo
CNY762
CNY906 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




9. Lusitania Suites Orizaba
Lusitania Suites Orizaba0.6 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Leonardo
CNY340
CNY401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Hotel Del Río Orizaba
Hotel Del Río Orizaba0.4 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Robert.
CNY221
CNY261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Alameda Orizaba
Hotel Alameda Orizaba0.8 km from Museo de la Cerveza
ED
CNY215
CNY253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




12. Estacion Alameda Downtown
Estacion Alameda Downtown0.7 km from Museo de la Cerveza
JUAN JESUS
CNY320
CNY378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Posada del Viajero
Posada del Viajero0.1 km from Museo de la Cerveza
luis david
CNY293
CNY347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. HOSTAL 170
HOSTAL 1700.4 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Louis
CNY177
CNY208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Ha
Hotel Ha0.6 km from Museo de la Cerveza
James
CNY466
CNY550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Hotel Misión Orizaba
Hotel Misión Orizaba0.6 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Erick
CNY483
CNY570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Hotel Posada Loma
Hotel Posada Loma13.6 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Jenny
CNY546
CNY770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Hotel Boutique Casa Zevallos
Hotel Boutique Casa Zevallos18.7 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Victor Rafael
CNY745
CNY879 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Comfort Inn Cordoba
Comfort Inn Cordoba17.7 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Richard
CNY507
CNY598 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Suites Layfer cocineta room y hotel Cordoba Veracruz Mexico
Suites Layfer cocineta room y hotel Cordoba Veracruz Mexico17.8 km from Museo de la Cerveza
Geraldine
CNY540
CNY637 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Museo de la Cerveza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Boutique Típico | 9.6 Exceptional 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TRES79 Hotel Boutique | 9.4 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gamma Orizaba Grand Hotel de France | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casona 142 Hotel Boutique Orizaba | 9.2 Wonderful 95 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL GRAND LORBE by JAMM | 9.4 Exceptional 322 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Museo de la Cerveza
Iron Palace
9.4/10 (329 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Iron Palace— just one of the monuments in central Orizaba.
Orizaba Cathedral
9.4/10 (158 reviews)
Orizaba Cathedral is in the heart of Orizaba, so why not stop by during your stay.
Castillo Park
8.8/10 (61 reviews)
Castillo Park is worth a visit when in central Orizaba.
Cerro del Borrego Cable Car
9.4/10 (335 reviews)
Cerro del Borrego Cable Car is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Orizaba, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Cerro del Borrego Cable Car, you'll love Laberinto, just a short walk away.
Former San José de Gracia Convent
9.2/10 (67 reviews)
If visiting museums in Orizaba are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Former San José de Gracia Convent. If you want to see more of the museums in Orizaba, Aeroparque de Orizaba isn't far either.
Alameda Park
9.4/10 (292 reviews)
Alameda Park is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Orizaba.
Laberinto
Laberinto is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Orizaba, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Laberinto, you'll love Cerro del Borrego Cable Car, just a short walk away.
BIORI Orizaba Botanical Garden
9.2/10 (69 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? BIORI Orizaba Botanical Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Orizaba. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Alameda Park and Castillo Park, both nearby.





