Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Giant Plane Tree on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Giant Plane Tree consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Giant Plane Tree Telavi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Giant Plane Tree?




1. Communal Hotel Telavi
Communal Hotel Telavi1 km from Giant Plane Tree
Magnus
CNY408
CNY481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG
Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG0.2 km from Giant Plane Tree
Karina
CNY455
CNY536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Seventeen Rooms
Seventeen Rooms0.6 km from Giant Plane Tree
Jennifer
CNY482
CNY569 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Qvevrebi
Hotel Qvevrebi3.2 km from Giant Plane Tree
Anonymous traveler
CNY671
CNY791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Horizont Telavi
Hotel Horizont Telavi1.4 km from Giant Plane Tree
Jannik
CNY306
CNY362 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Boutique Hotel Kviria
Boutique Hotel Kviria0.8 km from Giant Plane Tree
Ole
CNY444
CNY523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi
VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi0.7 km from Giant Plane Tree
Chloé
CNY355
CNY419 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Guest House Top Floor
Guest House Top Floor0.3 km from Giant Plane Tree
Miriam
CNY206
CNY243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Old Gate
Old Gate0.6 km from Giant Plane Tree
Daniel
CNY236
CNY278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Horizont Boutique Hotel
Horizont Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Giant Plane Tree
Vladyslava
CNY275
CNY325 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Zuzumbo Panorama
Zuzumbo Panorama1.4 km from Giant Plane Tree
CNY157
CNY186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Guest House Asmati
Guest House Asmati0.9 km from Giant Plane Tree
CNY285
CNY337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Royal Telavi
Royal Telavi0.7 km from Giant Plane Tree
CNY531
CNY627 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Château Mosmieri Hotel & Winery
Château Mosmieri Hotel & Winery4.5 km from Giant Plane Tree
Sarah
CNY472
CNY557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Tsinandali Estate
Tsinandali Estate7.6 km from Giant Plane Tree
Geetika
CNY1,568
CNY1,850 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate
Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate7.6 km from Giant Plane Tree
Tamar
CNY786
CNY928 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Lopota Lake Resort & Spa
Lopota Lake Resort & Spa16 km from Giant Plane Tree
Catherine
CNY1,263
CNY1,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Chateau Tsinandali
Chateau Tsinandali8.4 km from Giant Plane Tree
Can
CNY431
CNY509 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. The Wine Station
The Wine Station9.9 km from Giant Plane Tree
Tamar
CNY1,699
CNY2,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Agarani Estate
Agarani Estate6.2 km from Giant Plane Tree
MARC
CNY684
CNY807 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Giant Plane Tree
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Communal Hotel Telavi | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Seventeen Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Qvevrebi | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Horizont Telavi | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Giant Plane Tree
Batonis Castle
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Batonis Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Telavi.
Nadikvari Park
Nadikvari Park is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Telavi.
King Erekle II Palace
King Erekle II Palace is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Telavi Historical Museum
Telavi Historical Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Telavi has to offer, head to Batonis Castle, Telavi Bazaar, and Château Mere.
Telavi Bazaar
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Telavi Bazaar when visiting Telavi.
Akhali Shuamta
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Akhali Shuamta— just one of the landmarks located 4.3 mi (7 km) from central Telavi.
Tsinandali Estate
Tsinandali Estate is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tsinandali, why not stop by during your stay.
Shumi
Travelers might want a tour of Shumi, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tsinandali.





