Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Telavi Bazaar on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Telavi Bazaar consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Telavi Bazaar Telavi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Telavi Bazaar?




1. Communal Hotel Telavi
Communal Hotel Telavi0.4 km from Telavi Bazaar
Magnus
CNY449
CNY530 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG
Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG0.7 km from Telavi Bazaar
Karina
CNY454
CNY536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Seventeen Rooms
Seventeen Rooms1.3 km from Telavi Bazaar
Jennifer
CNY443
CNY522 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Hotel Horizont Telavi
Hotel Horizont Telavi1.2 km from Telavi Bazaar
Jannik
CNY306
CNY361 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Guest House Top Floor
Guest House Top Floor0.9 km from Telavi Bazaar
Miriam
CNY185
CNY219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Boutique Hotel Kviria
Boutique Hotel Kviria0.8 km from Telavi Bazaar
Ole
CNY348
CNY411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi
VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi0.4 km from Telavi Bazaar
Chloé
CNY348
CNY411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Old Gate
Old Gate0.5 km from Telavi Bazaar
Daniel
CNY236
CNY278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Horizont Boutique Hotel
Horizont Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Telavi Bazaar
Vladyslava
CNY275
CNY325 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Zuzumbo Panorama
Zuzumbo Panorama1.2 km from Telavi Bazaar
CNY157
CNY185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Royal Telavi
Royal Telavi0.6 km from Telavi Bazaar
CNY530
CNY626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Guest House Asmati
Guest House Asmati1.3 km from Telavi Bazaar
CNY286
CNY337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hotel Qvevrebi
Hotel Qvevrebi4 km from Telavi Bazaar
Anonymous traveler
CNY670
CNY790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Tsinandali Estate
Tsinandali Estate8.4 km from Telavi Bazaar
Geetika
CNY1,566
CNY1,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate
Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate8.4 km from Telavi Bazaar
Tamar
CNY785
CNY927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Lopota Lake Resort & Spa
Lopota Lake Resort & Spa15.5 km from Telavi Bazaar
Catherine
CNY1,261
CNY1,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. The Wine Station
The Wine Station10.6 km from Telavi Bazaar
Tamar
CNY1,697
CNY2,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Agarani Estate
Agarani Estate5.4 km from Telavi Bazaar
MARC
CNY683
CNY806 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Meteo Kakheti
Hotel Meteo Kakheti7.1 km from Telavi Bazaar
CNY764
CNY901 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Hotel Nikala
Hotel Nikala5.5 km from Telavi Bazaar
CNY236
CNY278 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Telavi Bazaar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Communal Hotel Telavi | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Seventeen Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Horizont Telavi | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Top Floor | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Telavi Bazaar
Ikalto Monastery
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Ikalto Monastery is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ikalto, why not stop by during your stay.
Telavi Historical Museum
Telavi Historical Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Telavi has to offer, head to Batonis Castle, Telavi Bazaar, and Château Mere.
King Erekle II Palace
King Erekle II Palace is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Batonis Castle
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Batonis Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Telavi.
Giant Plane Tree
Giant Plane Tree is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Nadikvari Park
Nadikvari Park is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Telavi.
Akhali Shuamta
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Akhali Shuamta— just one of the landmarks located 4.3 mi (7 km) from central Telavi.
Tsinandali Estate
Tsinandali Estate is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tsinandali, why not stop by during your stay.





