Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Marina 101 on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Marina 101 consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Marina 101 Dubai
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Marina 101?




1. Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites
Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites1.3 km from Marina 101
Tomasz
CNY733
CNY935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Vida Dubai Marina & Yacht Club
Vida Dubai Marina & Yacht ClubDubai Marina, 2.3 km from Marina 101
YOUNGHUN
CNY748
CNY943 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Zabeel House by Jumeirah, The Greens
Zabeel House by Jumeirah, The Greens2.2 km from Marina 101
Aashay
CNY556
CNY708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Grosvenor House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Dubai
Grosvenor House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, DubaiDubai Marina, 0.6 km from Marina 101
Edward
CNY1,367
CNY1,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Rove JBR
Rove JBRJumeirah Beach Residence, 2 km from Marina 101
Amy
CNY665
CNY833 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Jumeirah Living Marina Gate
Jumeirah Living Marina GateDubai Marina, 0.3 km from Marina 101
Arash
CNY1,148
CNY1,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Regency Luxury Suites
Regency Luxury SuitesDubai Marina, 1.4 km from Marina 101
Bahar
CNY668
CNY790 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Grand Plaza Mövenpick Media City
Grand Plaza Mövenpick Media City2 km from Marina 101
Ralf
CNY911
CNY1,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. One&Only The Palm
One&Only The PalmPalm Jumeirah, 1.9 km from Marina 101
Barry
CNY6,071
CNY7,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Media One Hotel Dubai, WorldHotels Crafted
Media One Hotel Dubai, WorldHotels Crafted0.4 km from Marina 101
Darlington Dante
CNY724
CNY914 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Taj Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai
Taj Jumeirah Lakes Towers, DubaiJumeirah Lakes Towers, 1.1 km from Marina 101
bryan jon
CNY966
CNY1,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Vida Emirates Hills
Vida Emirates Hills1.6 km from Marina 101
Ian
CNY545
CNY695 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. The Westin Dubai Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Marina
The Westin Dubai Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & MarinaDubai Marina, 0.4 km from Marina 101
Andy
CNY1,638
CNY2,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai
The Ritz-Carlton, DubaiJumeirah Beach Residence, 1.3 km from Marina 101
Esra
CNY4,373
CNY5,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. JW Marriott Hotel Marina
JW Marriott Hotel MarinaDubai Marina, 1.6 km from Marina 101
Solly.
CNY1,594
CNY1,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Marina Hotel Apartments
Marina Hotel ApartmentsDubai Marina, 0.9 km from Marina 101
fouad
CNY615
CNY790 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Marriott Resort Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
Marriott Resort Palm Jumeirah, DubaiPalm Jumeirah, 2 km from Marina 101
Ibrahim
CNY1,184
CNY1,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Hilton Dubai Palm Jumeirah
Hilton Dubai Palm JumeirahPalm Jumeirah, 1.9 km from Marina 101
Brendan
CNY1,116
CNY1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Barcelo Residences Dubai Marina
Barcelo Residences Dubai MarinaDubai Marina, 0.9 km from Marina 101
Peter
CNY489
CNY583 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. W Dubai - Mina Seyahi
W Dubai - Mina SeyahiDubai Marina, 0.3 km from Marina 101
Tone Beate
CNY1,547
CNY1,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Marina 101
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 555 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vida Dubai Marina & Yacht Club | 9.6 Exceptional 415 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zabeel House by Jumeirah, The Greens | 9.4 Exceptional 388 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grosvenor House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Dubai | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rove JBR | 9.6 Exceptional 268 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Marina 101

Cayan Tower
Dubai Marina is home to Cayan Tower, so why not stop by during your stay in Dubai.
Photo by Daley Davis
Skydive Dubai
9.0/10 (46 reviews)
Dubai Marina is home to Skydive Dubai, so why not stop by during your stay in Dubai. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.

Marina Beach
9.2/10 (14,395 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Marina Beach— one of the most popular seaside spots located 16.2 mi (26.1 km) from central Dubai. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Palm West Beach and Al Sufouh Beach.
Mohammad Bin Ahmed Al Mulla Mosque
10.0/10 (1 review)
Dubai Marina is home to Mohammad Bin Ahmed Al Mulla Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Dubai.





