Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Port of Agropoli?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Port of Agropoli on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Port of Agropoli consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Borgo dei Saraceni - Domus Indomita
Borgo dei Saraceni - Domus Indomita0.6 km from Port of Agropoli
Iris
CNY335
CNY391 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. B&B Belvedere
B&B Belvedere0.4 km from Port of Agropoli
ALESSANDRO
CNY469
CNY538 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home
Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home0.7 km from Port of Agropoli
Darren
CNY275
CNY325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Villa Ada B&B
Villa Ada B&B1.2 km from Port of Agropoli
Anonymous traveler
CNY474
CNY543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Hotel Ristorante Il Ceppo
Hotel Ristorante Il Ceppo2.9 km from Port of Agropoli
Henry
CNY420
CNY492 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. B&B Vistamare Suite
B&B Vistamare Suite0.9 km from Port of Agropoli
Mark
CNY470
CNY539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. 100 Passi Dal Mare
100 Passi Dal Mare1.3 km from Port of Agropoli
Giovanni
CNY546
CNY623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




8. Settessenze Rooms & Apartments
Settessenze Rooms & Apartments1.7 km from Port of Agropoli
Adrienne
CNY460
CNY528 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Myrtus Agropoli
Myrtus Agropoli0.7 km from Port of Agropoli
alison
CNY767
CNY866 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. B&B STELLA DEL CILENTO ROOMS
B&B STELLA DEL CILENTO ROOMS2.8 km from Port of Agropoli
Giuseppe
CNY337
CNY394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Break For Two
Break For Two2 km from Port of Agropoli
maurizio
CNY319
CNY374 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. I Delfini
I Delfini1.1 km from Port of Agropoli
marina
CNY400
CNY463 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Corso Garibaldi Art Suites
Corso Garibaldi Art Suites0.7 km from Port of Agropoli
Chiara
CNY417
CNY481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Oltremare Rooms Agropoli
Oltremare Rooms Agropoli1.2 km from Port of Agropoli
CNY469
CNY613 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Onda Blu
Onda Blu1.2 km from Port of Agropoli
CNY540
CNY657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Albachiara Casa Di Campagna B&B
Albachiara Casa Di Campagna B&B5.2 km from Port of Agropoli
Richard
CNY328
CNY361 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Hotel Le Palme
Hotel Le Palme10.4 km from Port of Agropoli
Nazanin
CNY505
CNY574 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Tenuta Duca Marigliano Boutique Hotel
Tenuta Duca Marigliano Boutique Hotel8.8 km from Port of Agropoli
Ida
CNY460
CNY525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. La Chora di Paestum
La Chora di Paestum9.3 km from Port of Agropoli
Janice
CNY491
CNY573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. PrimeQuerce Agriturismo
PrimeQuerce Agriturismo11.4 km from Port of Agropoli
ARACELI
CNY340
CNY407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Other landmarks near Port of Agropoli
Spiaggia di San Francesco
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Spiaggia di San Francesco, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Baia di Trentova located nearby.
Agropoli Castle
8.6/10 (24 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Agropoli Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Agropoli.
Baia di Trentova
7.6/10 (9 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Baia di Trentova is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Spiaggia di San Francesco located nearby.
beach near Parco Sogno
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, beach near Parco Sogno is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Baia di Trentova and Spiaggia di San Francesco.
Punta Tresino
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Punta Tresino is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from central Castellabate, why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Port of Agropoli?
- Guests love staying at Casa Vittoria, which is a bed & breakfast near Port of Agropoli.
- Another highly rated bed & breakfast is Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home, which is 13 minutes away on foot.
- The area has plenty to choose from with 5,263 lodging options including hotels and vacation rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Port of Agropoli?
Visit Hotels.com, enter your search criteria, and sort by price to see the lowest rates. You'll find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY275
Can I find hotels close to Port of Agropoli that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline before you book. To find refundable rates, use the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Mec Paestum Hotel and Tenuta Bellelli are highly rated hotels close to Port of Agropoli that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Port of Agropoli?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Tenuta Bellelli offers 3 beach bars, an ocean-view restaurant, and couples/private dining. It's a 21-minute drive from Port of Agropoli.
- Another great option is Castello di Rocca Cilento, which is 24 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels close to Port of Agropoli with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with a free continental breakfast at Hotel la Caravella, which is a 16-minute walk from Port of Agropoli.
- 100 Passi Dal Mare, also recommended, is located 18 minutes away on foot and offers free breakfast.
Which hotels near Port of Agropoli have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with sea or city views at Casa Vittoria, which is a 10-minute walk from Port of Agropoli.
- Also recommended is Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home, which has rooms with sea views.
What are the best family hotels close to Port of Agropoli?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Mec Paestum Hotel, which is a short 19-minute drive from Port of Agropoli.
- Also consider Tenuta Bellelli as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Port of Agropoli?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Residencia El Chupito, which is a short 8-minute drive from Port of Agropoli. This hotel features a restaurant called Nastro Mozzarella Bar, and offers 2 outdoor pools and a hot tub.
- Another luxe option is La Frescura del Principe, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Port of Agropoli with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Casa Vittoria offers free parking and you'll be a 10-minute walk from Port of Agropoli.
- Another property that offers free parking is Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home, which is 13 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels near Port of Agropoli with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Mec Paestum Hotel has 2 outdoor pools. Port of Agropoli is a short 19-minute drive from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Savoy Hotel & Spa.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Port of Agropoli?
- Before or after your visit to Port of Agropoli, you can check out nearby sights like Paestum Archaeological Park, Punta Licosa, and Agropoli Castle.
- National Archaeological Museum of Paestum, Baia di Trentova, and Basilica Pontificia Santa Maria de Gulia are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Port of Agropoli?
- Bring your furry friend to Hotel la Caravella, which is a 16-minute walk from Port of Agropoli.
- 100 Passi Dal Mare is another pet-friendly option.
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Pool in Capaccio-PaestumStandard Link for Hotels with a Pool in Capaccio-Paestum
- Hotels with Parking in TorchiaraStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Torchiara
- Family Hotels in LauraStandard Link for Family Hotels in Laura
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Capaccio-PaestumStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels in Capaccio-Paestum
- Albanella HotelsStandard Link for Albanella Hotels
- Piano-Vetrale HotelsStandard Link for Piano-Vetrale Hotels
