Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Busay Falls?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Busay Falls on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Busay Falls consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. LOBOC RIVERSIDE INN and RESTAURANT
LOBOC RIVERSIDE INN and RESTAURANT1.8 km from Busay Falls
John
CNY211
CNY257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Water To Forest Ecolodge
Water To Forest Ecolodge2.6 km from Busay Falls
jessica
CNY94
CNY115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Loboc River Resort
Loboc River Resort3.1 km from Busay Falls
Louis
CNY397
CNY485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. Fox & The Firefly Cottages
Fox & The Firefly Cottages2.4 km from Busay Falls
ELIZABETH
CNY256
CNY256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Stefanie Grace Inn
Stefanie Grace Inn2.6 km from Busay Falls
jarkko
CNY148
CNY163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Nipa Hut Village
Nipa Hut Village2.8 km from Busay Falls
Grace
CNY131
CNY147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Loboc Airbnb Traveller's Inn
Loboc Airbnb Traveller's Inn1.9 km from Busay Falls
Jayden
CNY224
CNY246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. BUSAI DREAM FALLS RESORT
BUSAI DREAM FALLS RESORT3.4 km from Busay Falls
Sharolyn
CNY211
CNY257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Villa 301 B&B
Villa 301 B&B12.3 km from Busay Falls
krzysztof
CNY100
CNY112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Tambayan Rooms & Cottages by SMS Hospitality
Tambayan Rooms & Cottages by SMS Hospitality6.3 km from Busay Falls
lars erik
CNY76
CNY85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Marqis Sunrise Sunset Resort and Spa
Marqis Sunrise Sunset Resort and Spa9.9 km from Busay Falls
Letty
CNY304
CNY341 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. The Gabriella B&B
The Gabriella B&B16.9 km from Busay Falls
Aiden
CNY131
CNY147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Epic Suites Bohol - Adults Only
Epic Suites Bohol - Adults Only17.6 km from Busay Falls
Joseline
CNY999
CNY1,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hotel Gabriella
Hotel Gabriella16.9 km from Busay Falls
Torsten
CNY273
CNY273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Cres Ebo Mansion Hotel and Bistro
Cres Ebo Mansion Hotel and Bistro18 km from Busay Falls
Joey
CNY140
CNY157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Sweet Home Boutique Hotel
Sweet Home Boutique Hotel18.5 km from Busay Falls
Richard
CNY291
CNY326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Pamujo Hostel
Pamujo Hostel13.1 km from Busay Falls
Anonymous traveler
CNY105
CNY105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. BAYVIEW GARDEN RESORT
BAYVIEW GARDEN RESORT19.6 km from Busay Falls
mandy
CNY148
CNY163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Kew Hotel
Kew Hotel17.1 km from Busay Falls
Ma. Victoria
CNY214
CNY246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Dayview Tourist Home
Dayview Tourist Home18.6 km from Busay Falls
Jeffrey
CNY125
CNY125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Busay Falls
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() LOBOC RIVERSIDE INN and RESTAURANT | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Water To Forest Ecolodge | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Loboc River Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 284 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fox & The Firefly Cottages | 9.0 Wonderful 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stefanie Grace Inn | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Busay Falls
Loboc Ecotourism Adventure Park
Loboc Ecotourism Adventure Park is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Loboc, why not stop by during your stay.
Loboc Church
7.2/10 (12 reviews)
Loboc Church is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Loboc, why not stop by during your stay.
Loboc River Cruise
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Loboc River Cruise, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Loboc.
Camaya-an Hanging Bridge
10.0/10 (1 review)
Camaya-an Hanging Bridge is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Loboc, why not stop by during your stay.
Busai Dream Falls
Busai Dream Falls is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Sevilla, why not stop by during your stay.
Xzootic Animal Park
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Xzootic Animal Park, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Loay.
Philippine Tarsier and Wildlife Sanctuary
8.6/10 (114 reviews)
Philippine Tarsier and Wildlife Sanctuary is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Corella, why not stop by during your stay.





