Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Casa Museo Basadre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Casa Museo Basadre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Casa Museo Basadre Tacna
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Casa Museo Basadre?




1. DM Hoteles Tacna
DM Hoteles Tacna0.2 km from Casa Museo Basadre
John
CNY447
CNY491 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Casa Andina Select Tacna
Casa Andina Select Tacna0.4 km from Casa Museo Basadre
SPINDER
CNY504
CNY554 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Tierra Viva Tacna
Tierra Viva Tacna1.4 km from Casa Museo Basadre
David
CNY540
CNY594 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel Le Prince
Hotel Le Prince0.4 km from Casa Museo Basadre
Miriam
CNY151
CNY151 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Hotel La Mansion
Hotel La Mansion0.5 km from Casa Museo Basadre
Walter
CNY414
CNY414 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hotel Holiday Suites
Hotel Holiday Suites1.4 km from Casa Museo Basadre
Jose
CNY196
CNY196 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Gold Tacna
Gold Tacna0.7 km from Casa Museo Basadre
Pedro angel
CNY217
CNY217 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hostal Silpay
Hostal Silpay1.1 km from Casa Museo Basadre
Robert
CNY108
CNY147 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Xima Central Tacna
Xima Central Tacna0.3 km from Casa Museo Basadre
CNY347
CNY364 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Hotel Avenida
Hotel Avenida0.5 km from Casa Museo Basadre
CNY353
CNY353 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. HOTEL PREMIER
HOTEL PREMIER0.5 km from Casa Museo Basadre
CNY228
CNY228 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Platinium Hotel
Platinium Hotel0.6 km from Casa Museo Basadre
CNY452
CNY452 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria0.5 km from Casa Museo Basadre
CNY843
CNY843 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Hostal Mansion Dorada
Hostal Mansion Dorada0.6 km from Casa Museo Basadre
CNY206
CNY206 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Casa Museo Basadre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() DM Hoteles Tacna | 8.6 Excellent 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Andina Select Tacna | 9.2 Wonderful 278 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tierra Viva Tacna | 9.0 Wonderful 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Prince | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel La Mansion | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Casa Museo Basadre
Tacna Plaza de Armas
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Tacna Plaza de Armas— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Tacna.
Paseo Cívico de Tacna
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Paseo Cívico de Tacna, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Tacna.
Arco Parabolico
8.6/10 (26 reviews)
Arco Parabolico is just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Tacna, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Tacna Cathedral
8.4/10 (25 reviews)
Tacna Cathedral is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay.
Museo Histórico Regional
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Museo Histórico Regional is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tacna has to offer, head to Arco Parabolico, Casino Isla, and Tacna Plaza de Armas.
Museo de Zela
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If visiting museums in Tacna are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo de Zela. If you want to see more of the museums in Tacna, you can easily walk to Casa Museo Basadre or Museo Histórico Regional.
Casino Damasco
Casino Damasco is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay.
Museo Ferroviario
6.0/10 (1 review)
Museo Ferroviario is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Tacna, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tacna has to offer, head to Tacna Plaza de Armas, Arco Parabolico, and Casino Isla.





