Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cervantes House Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cervantes House Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Cervantes House Museum Valladolid
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Cervantes House Museum?




1. Soho Boutique La Harinera
Soho Boutique La Harinera1.4 km from Cervantes House Museum
ROSAURA ANDREA
CNY545
CNY600 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Boutique Gareus
Hotel Boutique Gareus0.2 km from Cervantes House Museum
Nicholas
CNY613
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Eurostars Valladolid
Eurostars ValladolidValladolid City Centre, 0.3 km from Cervantes House Museum
Desmond
CNY883
CNY972 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. Nexus Valladolid Suites & Hotel
Nexus Valladolid Suites & HotelValladolid City Centre, 0.7 km from Cervantes House Museum
PEDRO JUAN
CNY675
CNY742 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Dorma El Coloquio
Dorma El ColoquioValladolid City Centre, 0.6 km from Cervantes House Museum
Daniel
CNY606
CNY667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Washington Parquesol Suites & Hotel
Washington Parquesol Suites & HotelParquesol, 3.2 km from Cervantes House Museum
graciella
CNY818
CNY900 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Hotel Colón Plaza
Hotel Colón Plaza0.4 km from Cervantes House Museum
KEVIN
CNY712
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Book Factory Hostel by gaiarooms
The Book Factory Hostel by gaiarooms0.9 km from Cervantes House Museum
Gabriela
CNY299
CNY329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Melia Recoletos
Melia Recoletos0.3 km from Cervantes House Museum
carolina
CNY750
CNY825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Sercotel Valladolid
Sercotel Valladolid2.2 km from Cervantes House Museum
Allison
CNY454
CNY499 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. NH Valladolid Bálago
NH Valladolid Bálago1.6 km from Cervantes House Museum
Margaret
CNY450
CNY495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. ELE Enara Boutique Hotel
ELE Enara Boutique HotelValladolid City Centre, 0.2 km from Cervantes House Museum
Patrick
CNY613
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Dorma Juan de Austria
Dorma Juan de Austria1.4 km from Cervantes House Museum
Pedro
CNY470
CNY517 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Conde Ansúrez
Hotel Conde Ansúrez2.8 km from Cervantes House Museum
Graeme
CNY471
CNY519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Hotel Zentral Parque
Hotel Zentral Parque0.8 km from Cervantes House Museum
Norman
CNY607
CNY668 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Hotel Ciudad de Valladolid
Hotel Ciudad de Valladolid1.2 km from Cervantes House Museum
warren
CNY483
CNY532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hostal Paris
Hostal ParisValladolid City Centre, 0.5 km from Cervantes House Museum
Yolande
CNY511
CNY562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Barceló Valladolid
Barceló Valladolid0.2 km from Cervantes House Museum
Amy
CNY797
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. ibis Valladolid
ibis Valladolid3 km from Cervantes House Museum
Chris
CNY484
CNY532 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hostal Ramón y Cajal
Hostal Ramón y Cajal1 km from Cervantes House Museum
Craig
CNY364
CNY401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Cervantes House Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Soho Boutique La Harinera | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Gareus | 9.6 Exceptional 409 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurostars Valladolid | 9.6 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nexus Valladolid Suites & Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 339 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dorma El Coloquio | 9.4 Exceptional 286 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cervantes House Museum
Plaza de Zorrilla
9.2/10 (133 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza de Zorrilla— just one of the monuments in Valladolid City Centre. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Monument to Zorrilla
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Monument to Zorrilla— just one of the monuments in Valladolid City Centre. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Monumento Regimiento Alcántara
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Monumento Regimiento Alcántara— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Valladolid. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Casino Roxy
Casino Roxy is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Valladolid, why not stop by during your stay.
Gutierrez Passage
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Gutierrez Passage in Valladolid City Centre. Splash some more cash at Valladolid Market.
Plaza Mayor
9.2/10 (345 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza Mayor— just one of the monuments in Valladolid City Centre. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Columbus Monument
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Columbus Monument— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Valladolid. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Museo Oriental
If museums are on your list of things to see in Valladolid, then you might want to head to Museo Oriental. If you want to see more of the museums in Valladolid, you can easily walk to Monument to Zorrilla.





