Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Hvissingestenen on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Hvissingestenen consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Hvissingestenen Glostrup
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Hvissingestenen?




1. Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel1.4 km from Hvissingestenen
Marianne
CNY726
CNY908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup1.3 km from Hvissingestenen
Mark
CNY752
CNY940 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. A Hotels Glostrup
A Hotels Glostrup1.6 km from Hvissingestenen
Kim
CNY667
CNY833 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Cityhub Copenhagen
Cityhub Copenhagen8.5 km from Hvissingestenen
Sophie
CNY325
CNY406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Boutique Hotel Hans
Boutique Hotel Hans8.9 km from Hvissingestenen
Stephanie
CNY774
CNY968 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Boutique Hotel Ottilia
Boutique Hotel Ottilia7.7 km from Hvissingestenen
Michael
CNY945
CNY1,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Locke Copenhagen
Locke Copenhagen9.8 km from Hvissingestenen
Andrew
CNY830
CNY1,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Moxy Copenhagen
Moxy Copenhagen8.6 km from Hvissingestenen
Michael
CNY682
CNY853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Go Hotel Herlev
Go Hotel Herlev5.3 km from Hvissingestenen
Gregory
CNY555
CNY1,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel9.7 km from Hvissingestenen
Kathryn
CNY798
CNY998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur9.6 km from Hvissingestenen
J David
CNY1,360
CNY1,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Scandic Falkoner
Scandic Falkoner7.6 km from Hvissingestenen
jacek
CNY737
CNY921 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Hotel Lautrup Park
Hotel Lautrup Park6.2 km from Hvissingestenen
Kristian
CNY577
CNY721 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Bob W Copenhagen Østerbro
Bob W Copenhagen Østerbro9.7 km from Hvissingestenen
Patrik
CNY591
CNY739 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. 1 Hotel Copenhagen
1 Hotel Copenhagen10 km from Hvissingestenen
steven
CNY1,524
CNY1,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Mekano Apartment Hotel
Mekano Apartment Hotel8.8 km from Hvissingestenen
Dana
CNY488
CNY1,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Hotel Sct Thomas
Hotel Sct Thomas8.6 km from Hvissingestenen
Christine
CNY798
CNY998 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel9.7 km from Hvissingestenen
Julie A
CNY999
CNY1,249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Copenhagen Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Copenhagen Suites9.6 km from Hvissingestenen
Su-Lin
CNY982
CNY1,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel9.7 km from Hvissingestenen
Diana
CNY3,192
CNY3,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Hvissingestenen
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Glostrup Park Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,687 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Scandic Glostrup | 8.2 Very good 1,016 reviews | View | |||||
![]() A Hotels Glostrup | 7.4 Good 163 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cityhub Copenhagen | 9.2 Wonderful 989 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Hans | 9.4 Exceptional 195 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Hvissingestenen
Ostervangkirken
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Ostervangkirken— just one of the monuments located 6.2 mi (10 km) from the center of Copenhagen. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Oxbjerget
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Oxbjerget, a park located 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from the center of Copenhagen. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its restaurants and port.Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Frederiksberg Garden and Damhusengen, both nearby.
Byparken
Byparken is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Glostrup, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Byparken, you'll love Copenhagen Zoo and Ejby Mose, both located nearby.
Det Gamle Vandtaarn
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Det Gamle Vandtaarn— just one of the monuments located 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from the center of Copenhagen. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Glostrup Kirke
10.0/10 (1 review)
Glostrup Kirke is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Glostrup, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Oplevelsescenter Vestvolden
If museums are on your list of things to see in Rødovre, then you might want to head to Oplevelsescenter Vestvolden. If you want to see more of the museums in Rødovre, City Museum and Natural History Museum of Denmark aren't far.
Glostrup Raadhus
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Glostrup Raadhus— just one of the monuments located 6.8 mi (11 km) from the center of Copenhagen. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Ejby Mose
Ejby Mose is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Glostrup, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Ejby Mose, you'll love Copenhagen Zoo and Hvissingestenen, both located nearby.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Carlsberg Brewery Visitors Centre
- Hotels near Copenhagen Main Library
- Copenhagen Hotels
- Albertslund Municipality Hotels
- Hotels near Åmarken Station
- Hotels near Carlsberg Station
- Hotels near Tycho Brahe Planetarium
- Hotels near Israels Plads
- Brøndby Municipality Hotels
- Hotels near Gødstrup Station
- Hotels near DGI-Byen
- Hotels near Hvidovre Station
- Hotels near Hjortespring Golf Club
- Hotels near Malmparken Station
- Hotels near Bispebjerg Hospital
- Hotels near Jægersborggade
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Copenhagen





