Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Jinguji Temple?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Jinguji Temple on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Jinguji Temple consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. The Grand Hotel Ginowan
The Grand Hotel GinowanOyama, 2.7 km from Jinguji Temple
Patrick
CNY443
CNY487 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. LAPIN MIHAMA Residence Hotel
LAPIN MIHAMA Residence Hotel3.2 km from Jinguji Temple
Ka Kit
CNY973
CNY1,071 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. ZOE RESORT THE Sunset Village OKINAWA CHATAN
ZOE RESORT THE Sunset Village OKINAWA CHATAN2.9 km from Jinguji Temple
TAKASHI
CNY771
CNY848 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. oile by Zayra Resorts
oile by Zayra Resorts2.3 km from Jinguji Temple
Ashley
CNY707
CNY778 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH
Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH2.4 km from Jinguji Temple
Dan
CNY697
CNY843 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Hotel Upi – Condominium Mihama
Hotel Upi – Condominium Mihama2.9 km from Jinguji Temple
Chloe
CNY696
CNY765 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Private Condo Chatan Jagaru by Coldio Premium
Private Condo Chatan Jagaru by Coldio Premium2.7 km from Jinguji Temple
Eric
CNY1,095
CNY1,205 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. BiBi Hotel Convention Bay
BiBi Hotel Convention BayIsa, 2.4 km from Jinguji Temple
Kelcy
CNY318
CNY350 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. BiBi Hotel FUTENMA
BiBi Hotel FUTENMAFutemma, 0.4 km from Jinguji Temple
gladys
CNY338
CNY372 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Terrace Resort Mihama
Terrace Resort Mihama2.1 km from Jinguji Temple
MISAE
CNY581
CNY639 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. The Beach Tower Okinawa
The Beach Tower Okinawa3.2 km from Jinguji Temple
Giridhari
CNY858
CNY956 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort
EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort2.4 km from Jinguji Temple
Abegail
CNY560
CNY616 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Spice Motel Okinawa
Spice Motel Okinawa2.1 km from Jinguji Temple
Rebecca
CNY321
CNY389 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Terrace Resort Ginowan
Terrace Resort GinowanOyama, 2.5 km from Jinguji Temple
Yuji
CNY545
CNY599 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Hotel Southern Village Okinawa
Hotel Southern Village Okinawa1.7 km from Jinguji Temple
Caroline
CNY231
CNY254 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Araha Resort ARAPANA
Araha Resort ARAPANA2.1 km from Jinguji Temple
Gustavo
CNY450
CNY867 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Mr.KINJO in Alaha Style
Mr.KINJO in Alaha Style2.4 km from Jinguji Temple
Norma
CNY383
CNY421 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Makanalea Resort Okinawa
Makanalea Resort OkinawaOyama, 2.4 km from Jinguji Temple
CNY1,439
CNY2,217 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan
RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan3.3 km from Jinguji Temple
Brian
CNY1,015
CNY1,117 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Yenn's Marina Inn Mercy
Yenn's Marina Inn MercyMashiki, 4.2 km from Jinguji Temple
Madison
CNY628
CNY690 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Compare popular hotels close to Jinguji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Grand Hotel Ginowan | 9.4 Exceptional 425 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LAPIN MIHAMA Residence Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZOE RESORT THE Sunset Village OKINAWA CHATAN | 9.4 Exceptional 144 reviews | View | |||||
![]() oile by Zayra Resorts | 9.2 Wonderful 513 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH | 9.2 Wonderful 1,009 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Jinguji Temple
Araha Beach
8.4/10 (499 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Araha Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Chatan. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Sunset Beach located nearby.
Futenmagu Shrine
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Futenmagu Shrine— just one of the monuments in Futemma. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Camp Foster
8.0/10 (235 reviews)
Camp Foster is worth a visit, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Kitanakagusuku. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Sakima Art Museum
7.6/10 (31 reviews)
Sakima Art Museum is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Ginowan, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Ginowan has to offer, head to American Village, Marine Corps Air Station Futenma, and Camp Foster.
Stairway to Heaven
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Stairway to Heaven, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Chatan.
Araha Park
Araha Park is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Chatan, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chatan Park and Okinawa Athletic Park, both nearby.
Nakagusuku Castle
8.6/10 (165 reviews)
Nakagusuku Castle is just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from central Nakagusuku, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Chatan Park
8.2/10 (439 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Chatan Park in Mihama. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Okinawa Athletic Park and Ginowan Seaside Park, both nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Jinguji Temple?
- Guests enjoy staying at Hotel Southern Village Okinawa, which is a hotel close to Jinguji Temple.
- Another highly rated resort is Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort, which is a short drive away.
- With 1,627 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Jinguji Temple?
You can find a variety of room prices on Hotels.com depending on where you plan to go and when. To see the lowest rates available, filter by your preferred criteria and sort by price.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY230
Can I find hotels close to Jinguji Temple that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels near Jinguji Temple that offer these rates are Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort and Ryukyu Hotel & Resort Nashiro Beach.
What are the best romantic hotels near Jinguji Temple?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort offers a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a spa. It's a short 7-minute drive from Jinguji Temple.
- Another great option is Laguna Garden Hotel, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Jinguji Temple with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free buffet breakfast to begin your day at PGM Hotel Resort Okinawa, which is a 35-minute drive from Jinguji Temple.
- Hyakunagaran is also a recommended place to stay with a free Japanese breakfast, and it's located in the larger area.
Which hotels near Jinguji Temple have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with ocean or city views at Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort, which is a short 12-minute drive from Jinguji Temple.
- Another great choice nearby is INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Jinguji Temple?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort offers free cribs, a children's pool, and an indoor pool. Jinguji Temple is a short drive away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort.
What are the best luxury hotels near Jinguji Temple?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort, which is a short 12-minute drive from Jinguji Temple. This resort features 2 restaurants including SURIYUN, and offers an indoor pool.
- A second luxurious choice is INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort, which is 23 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Jinguji Temple with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Hotel Southern Village Okinawa, which offers free parking. You'll be a short 6-minute drive from Jinguji Temple.
- EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort also has free parking and is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Jinguji Temple with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the indoor pool, seasonal outdoor pool, and children's pool at Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort. Jinguji Temple is a short 12-minute drive from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort.
What cheap motels can I book close to Jinguji Temple?
- To save on your stay near Jinguji Temple, take a look at Spice Motel Okinawa, which offers a bar/lounge and a coffee shop/cafe.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Jinguji Temple?
- Top attractions near Jinguji Temple include American Village and Kokusai-dori Shopping Street.
- Camp Foster, Tomari Port, and DFS Galleria Okinawa are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Jinguji Temple?
- Your pet companion can join you at Elsoltown Okinawa, which is a short 12-minute drive from Jinguji Temple.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is Hotel Livemax Naha Tomariko. The hotel offers food and water bowls.
Keep exploring
- Family Hotels near Hanashiro no sato BeachStandard Link for Family Hotels near Hanashiro no sato Beach
- Hotels near National Theater OkinawaStandard Link for Hotels near National Theater Okinawa
- Hotels near Itoman Fishing Cooperative Fish CenterStandard Link for Hotels near Itoman Fishing Cooperative Fish Center
- Cheap Hotels near Odomari BeachStandard Link for Cheap Hotels near Odomari Beach
- Villas in Zanpa BeachStandard Link for Villas in Zanpa Beach
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Toyosaki Chura Sun BeachStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels near Toyosaki Chura Sun Beach
- Luxury Hotels near Azama Sunsun BeachStandard Link for Luxury Hotels near Azama Sunsun Beach
- Beach Hotels near Tonnaha BeachStandard Link for Beach Hotels near Tonnaha Beach
- Hotels near American VillageStandard Link for Hotels near American Village
- Hotels near Asahibashi StationStandard Link for Hotels near Asahibashi Station
- Beach Hotels in Okinawa PrefectureStandard Link for Beach Hotels in Okinawa Prefecture
- Hotels near Urasoe Grand ParkStandard Link for Hotels near Urasoe Grand Park
- Hotels near Miebashi StationStandard Link for Hotels near Miebashi Station
- Hotels near Araha ParkStandard Link for Hotels near Araha Park
- Cheap Hotels in NanjoStandard Link for Cheap Hotels in Nanjo
- Villas in Odomari BeachStandard Link for Villas in Odomari Beach
- Ginowan HotelsStandard Link for Ginowan Hotels
- Hotels near Manza ParkStandard Link for Hotels near Manza Park
- Cheap Hotels near Tonnaha BeachStandard Link for Cheap Hotels near Tonnaha Beach
- Uezu HotelsStandard Link for Uezu Hotels
- Hotels near Miyagi CoastStandard Link for Hotels near Miyagi Coast
- Hotels with Parking in ChatanStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Chatan
- Hotels near Okinawaken Gokoku ShrineStandard Link for Hotels near Okinawaken Gokoku Shrine
- Beach Hotels near Yokuda BeachStandard Link for Beach Hotels near Yokuda Beach
- Cheap Hotels near Ikei BeachStandard Link for Cheap Hotels near Ikei Beach
- Nodake HotelsStandard Link for Nodake Hotels
- Hotels near PARCO CITYStandard Link for Hotels near PARCO CITY
- Hotels with Kitchens in MaedaStandard Link for Hotels with Kitchens in Maeda
- Hotels near Okinawa Prefectural OfficeStandard Link for Hotels near Okinawa Prefectural Office
- Business Hotels near Odomari BeachStandard Link for Business Hotels near Odomari Beach
- Makiminato HotelsStandard Link for Makiminato Hotels
- Ashimine HotelsStandard Link for Ashimine Hotels
- Hotels near Nagannu IslandStandard Link for Hotels near Nagannu Island
- Hotels with Parking near Odomari BeachStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Odomari Beach
- Family Hotels near Odomari BeachStandard Link for Family Hotels near Odomari Beach
- Hotels near Gibo StationStandard Link for Hotels near Gibo Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Odomari BeachStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels near Odomari Beach
- Beach Hotels near Ginowan Tropical BeachStandard Link for Beach Hotels near Ginowan Tropical Beach
- Family Hotels near Kanna BeachStandard Link for Family Hotels near Kanna Beach
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Okinawa PrefectureStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels in Okinawa Prefecture
- Maeda Vacation RentalsStandard Link for Maeda Vacation Rentals
- Manza Beach Vacation RentalsStandard Link for Manza Beach Vacation Rentals
- Naha Vacation RentalsStandard Link for Naha Vacation Rentals
- Kin Vacation RentalsStandard Link for Kin Vacation Rentals
- Maeganeku Vacation RentalsStandard Link for Maeganeku Vacation Rentals





