Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Antiquarium of Milazzo?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Antiquarium of Milazzo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Antiquarium of Milazzo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. InCentro B&B
InCentro B&B0.6 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Vicky
CNY425
CNY483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




2. Liberty Palace
Liberty Palace0.7 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Michelle
CNY498
CNY563 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Marina Inn
Marina Inn0.3 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Tanya
CNY341
CNY390 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Hotel Il Principe
Hotel Il Principe0.4 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Raymond
CNY466
CNY543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Upper Rooms
Upper Rooms0.8 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Karl
CNY705
CNY791 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Solaris B&B
Solaris B&B1 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Mitja
CNY583
CNY656 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. B&B Varadero
B&B Varadero0.8 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Anonymous traveler
CNY379
CNY432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. B&B Rakel Home
B&B Rakel Home0.8 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Anonymous traveler
CNY467
CNY529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Milazzo
Hotel Milazzo2 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Giuseppe
CNY567
CNY646 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. La Chicca Palace Hotel
La Chicca Palace Hotel0.6 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Keiichi
CNY817
CNY929 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Hotel San Michele
Hotel San Michele1.1 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Michael
CNY675
CNY772 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Hotel La Bussola
Hotel La Bussola1.2 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Santo
CNY675
CNY772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Il Vicolo B&B
Il Vicolo B&B0.4 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
francesco
CNY443
CNY502 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Milazzo INN AiMori
Milazzo INN AiMori0.5 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Charys
CNY352
CNY410 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Hotel Garibaldi
Hotel Garibaldi0.6 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
GAG
CNY607
CNY690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. L'Ancora B&B
L'Ancora B&B0.7 km from Antiquarium of Milazzo
Dimi
CNY491
CNY555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Other landmarks near Antiquarium of Milazzo
Castello di Milazzo
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Castello di Milazzo— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Milazzo.
Museo Etnoantropologico e Naturalistico 'Domenico Ryolo'
If museums are on your list of things to see in Milazzo, then you might want to head to Museo Etnoantropologico e Naturalistico 'Domenico Ryolo'. If you want to see more of the museums in Milazzo, you can easily walk to Antiquarium of Milazzo.
Sanctuary of St Francis of Paula
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Sanctuary of St Francis of Paula— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Milazzo.
Lungomare Garibaldi
Lungomare Garibaldi is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Milazzo.
Church of Carmine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Church of Carmine is in the heart of Milazzo, so why not stop by during your stay.
Port of Milazzo
7.8/10 (100 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Milazzo for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of Milazzo.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Ponente Beach for some more water views.
Ponente Beach
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Ponente Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Milazzo. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Rinella.
Ngonia Bay
Ngonia Bay is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Milazzo, why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Antiquarium of Milazzo?
- Guests enjoy staying at Cassisi Hotel, which is a hotel close to Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- Another highly rated hotel is Hotel Il Principe, which is a short walk away.
- With 3,819 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Antiquarium of Milazzo?
On Hotels.com, you can find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go. Take a look at what’s available during your travel dates, sort by price, and filter by your criteria to find the best option within your travel budget.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY331
Can I find hotels close to Antiquarium of Milazzo that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Antiquarium of Milazzo that offer these rates are Manzoni46 and Talia Residence.
What are the best romantic hotels near Antiquarium of Milazzo?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Marina Inn offers couples/private dining and proposal/romance packages. It's a short walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- Another great option is Eolian Milazzo Hotel, which is 12 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels close to Antiquarium of Milazzo with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free continental breakfast to begin your day at Cassisi Hotel, which is a short walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- Hotel Il Principe is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located a short walk away.
Which hotels near Antiquarium of Milazzo have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with sea or garden views at Marina Inn, which is a short walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- Another great choice nearby is Hotel Il Principe, which has rooms with sea or garden views.
What are the best family hotels close to Antiquarium of Milazzo?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, consider Marina Inn, which is a short walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- Also consider Hotel Il Principe as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Antiquarium of Milazzo?
- Treat yourself when you stay at Manzoni46, which is a 10-minute walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo and offers a hot tub, a bar/lounge, and a free self-serve breakfast.
- Another luxe option is Talia Residence, which is 36 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Antiquarium of Milazzo with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Il Vicolo B&B, which offers free parking. You'll be a short walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- InCentro B&B also has free parking and is a short walk away.
What are the best hotels near Antiquarium of Milazzo with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the seasonal outdoor pool at Eolian Milazzo Hotel. Antiquarium of Milazzo is a 12-minute walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Agriturismo Il Gelsomino Ritrovato.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Antiquarium of Milazzo?
- Browse the exhibits on display at Antiquarium of Milazzo and then take in the local attractions like Port of Milazzo and Piscina di Venere.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Antiquarium of Milazzo?
- Bring your cherished pet with you to Cassisi Hotel, which is a short walk from Antiquarium of Milazzo.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is InCentro B&B. The bed & breakfast offers food and water bowls.
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Pool in PattiStandard Link for Hotels with a Pool in Patti
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Grotte Beach MongioveStandard Link for Hotels with Free Breakfast near Grotte Beach Mongiove
- Apartments in Grotte Beach MongioveStandard Link for Apartments in Grotte Beach Mongiove
- Business Hotels near Grotte Beach MongioveStandard Link for Business Hotels near Grotte Beach Mongiove
- Hotels with Parking near Grotte Beach MongioveStandard Link for Hotels with Parking near Grotte Beach Mongiove
- Pace del Mela HotelsStandard Link for Pace del Mela Hotels
- Hotels with Kitchens near Cannitello BeachStandard Link for Hotels with Kitchens near Cannitello Beach
- Hotels with Parking in PattiStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Patti
















