Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near St Nikolaikirche on Hotels.com. These hotels close to St Nikolaikirche consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near St Nikolaikirche
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near St Nikolaikirche?




1. Boutique Hotel Münchner Kindl - House of Hütter, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Boutique Hotel Münchner Kindl - House of Hütter, Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldHackenviertel, 1.7 km from St Nikolaikirche
Timothy
CNY3,085
CNY3,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. DO & CO Hotel München
DO & CO Hotel MünchenKreuzviertel, 1.3 km from St Nikolaikirche
Tracey
CNY2,864
CNY3,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Platzl Hotel
Platzl HotelGraggenau, 1.1 km from St Nikolaikirche
Douglas
CNY1,784
CNY1,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel Torbräu
Hotel TorbräuGraggenau, 0.7 km from St Nikolaikirche
Susan
CNY1,475
CNY1,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Design- und Kunsthotel München
Design- und Kunsthotel MünchenLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 2.2 km from St Nikolaikirche
Noga
CNY931
CNY1,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Hotel Schlicker
Hotel SchlickerGraggenau, 1 km from St Nikolaikirche
MAHO
CNY1,566
CNY1,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel München Palace
Hotel München Palace1.1 km from St Nikolaikirche
jennifer
CNY2,102
CNY2,249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Conlon House Lower East Side
Conlon House Lower East Side2.2 km from St Nikolaikirche
Jason
CNY631
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Cortiina Hotel
Cortiina HotelGraggenau, 1 km from St Nikolaikirche
Helene
CNY1,806
CNY1,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hôtel du Train
Hôtel du TrainHackenviertel, 1.8 km from St Nikolaikirche
Joe
CNY904
CNY967 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. MAXIMILIAN MUNICH Apartments & Hotel
MAXIMILIAN MUNICH Apartments & HotelGraggenau, 0.8 km from St Nikolaikirche
Lily
CNY1,629
CNY1,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. BEYOND by Geisel
BEYOND by GeiselAngerviertel, 1.2 km from St Nikolaikirche
Khalil
CNY2,263
CNY2,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Mandarin Oriental, Munich
Mandarin Oriental, MunichGraggenau, 0.9 km from St Nikolaikirche
Lise
CNY6,372
CNY6,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Hotel Deutsche Eiche
Hotel Deutsche EicheGärtnerplatz, 1.1 km from St Nikolaikirche
Cort
CNY1,395
CNY1,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Motel One München-Haidhausen
Motel One München-Haidhausen1.1 km from St Nikolaikirche
Margarita
CNY694
CNY742 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. MOMA1890 Boutique Hotel
MOMA1890 Boutique Hotel1.1 km from St Nikolaikirche
John
CNY869
CNY929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Munich
Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, MunichLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 2.1 km from St Nikolaikirche
Elizabeth
CNY3,301
CNY3,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Courtyard by Marriott Munich City East
Courtyard by Marriott Munich City East1.3 km from St Nikolaikirche
Arttu
CNY649
CNY695 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. Rosewood Munich
Rosewood MunichKreuzviertel, 1.5 km from St Nikolaikirche
Judith
CNY6,145
CNY6,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




20. ANAGRAM - Haus im Tal
ANAGRAM - Haus im TalGraggenau, 0.9 km from St Nikolaikirche
Jyoti
CNY1,723
CNY1,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Other landmarks near St Nikolaikirche
Muffathalle
Muffathalle is a venue in Au-Haidhausen. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Gasteig, Munich Philharmonic, and GOP Variete-Theater Muenchen are all a short walk away.
Muffatwerk
Muffatwerk is a venue in Au-Haidhausen. If you have fun at Muffatwerk, you'll love Deutsches Museum and KinderReich, both a short walk away.
Ampere
Ampere is a venue in Au-Haidhausen. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Gasteig, Muffathalle, and Munich Philharmonic are all a short walk away.
Live Evil im Fat Cat
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Live Evil im Fat Cat in Au-Haidhausen.
Gasteig
8.4/10 (70 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Gasteig in Au-Haidhausen. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Muffathalle, Munich Philharmonic, and GOP Variete-Theater Muenchen are all a short walk away.
Isar River Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Isar River Beach, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Munich. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Roberto Beach.
Munich Philharmonic
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Munich Philharmonic in Au-Haidhausen. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Gasteig, Muffathalle, and Ampere are all a short walk away.
Alpines Museum
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Alpines Museum in Munich City Centre. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, churches, and cathedral in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Munich, you can easily walk to Beer and Oktoberfest Museum or Deutsches Museum.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Technical University of Munich
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Dachau
- Family Hotels in Vaterstetten
- Hotels near Hallbergmoos S-Bahn
- Hotels near Nordbad Tram Stop
- Hotels near Sauerlach S-Bahn
- Waldperlach Hotels
- Hotels near Olympic Stadium
- Hotels with Parking in Hallbergmoos
- Hotels near Barbarastraße Tram Stop
- Feldmoching - Hasenbergl Hotels
- Hotels near Grosshadern U-Bahn
- Josephsburg Hotels
- Munich Hotels
- Hotels near Gronsdorf S-Bahn
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Trudering-Riem
- Hotels near Munich Trade Fair
- Forstinning Hotels
- Hotels near Munich Central Station
- Freiham Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Aschheim
- Freimann Hotels
- Arget Hotels
- Hoehenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn Hotels
- Buchenhain Hotels
- Hotels near Leonrodplatz Station
- Hotels with a Pool near Roberto Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Munich
- Dom Pedro Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Unterhaching
- Hotels near Museum Brandhorst
- Hotels near Siemens Headquarters
- Hotels near Scheidplatz Station
- Hotels near State Museum of Egyptian Art
- Hotels near Burghausener Straße Tram Stop
- Munich City Centre Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Olching
- Mitterndorf Hotels
- Hotels near Isar Tor
