Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Shitajima Onsen on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Shitajima Onsen consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Shitajima Onsen Gero
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Shitajima Onsen?




1. Sasara Gero Hot Springs
Sasara Gero Hot Springs0.4 km from Shitajima Onsen
Brian
CNY2,444
CNY2,957 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Gero Onsen Yamagataya
Gero Onsen Yamagataya0.7 km from Shitajima Onsen
Jill
CNY1,153
CNY1,425 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Gero Honkan
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Gero Honkan0.4 km from Shitajima Onsen
Ching Wah Fanny
CNY1,355
CNY1,516 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Gero Onsen Bosenkan
Gero Onsen Bosenkan0.8 km from Shitajima Onsen
WAI LUM WILLIAM
CNY706
CNY789 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Mutsumikan
Mutsumikan0.2 km from Shitajima Onsen
Yuet Ming Antonio
CNY1,488
CNY1,650 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Gero Onsen Fugaku
Gero Onsen Fugaku0.6 km from Shitajima Onsen
MAKOTO
CNY1,537
CNY1,873 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Hotel Kusakabe Armeria
Hotel Kusakabe Armeria0.7 km from Shitajima Onsen
Chi
CNY1,069
CNY1,306 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. TAOYA Gero
TAOYA Gero0.9 km from Shitajima Onsen
Kyoungran
CNY1,488
CNY1,637 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Onsen Business Hotel Fukiya
Onsen Business Hotel Fukiya0.3 km from Shitajima Onsen
Shoichiro
CNY1,255
CNY1,532 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Izumiso <gifu Gero City>
Izumiso <gifu Gero City>0.7 km from Shitajima Onsen
Masahiro
CNY971
CNY1,105 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Point Vacation Gero
Point Vacation Gero0.9 km from Shitajima Onsen
CNY866
CNY989 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Bekkan
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Bekkan0.6 km from Shitajima Onsen
N.
CNY1,065
CNY1,197 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Oedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Shinkan
Oedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Shinkan1 km from Shitajima Onsen
CNY1,503
CNY1,681 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. NOHOHON PARK Hida-Osaka (formerly Hida Osaka Fureai-no-mori)
NOHOHON PARK Hida-Osaka (formerly Hida Osaka Fureai-no-mori)13.9 km from Shitajima Onsen
MJ
CNY380
CNY460 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14


15. Kaisekiryourinoyado Shinmeisansou
Kaisekiryourinoyado Shinmeisansou8.6 km from Shitajima Onsen
CNY1,399
CNY1,567 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Hida-kanayama Nukumori-no-sato Onsen
Hida-kanayama Nukumori-no-sato Onsen17.3 km from Shitajima Onsen
CNY684
CNY787 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Shitajima Onsen
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sasara Gero Hot Springs | 9.2 Wonderful 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gero Onsen Yamagataya | 8.6 Excellent 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Gero Honkan | 8.6 Excellent 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gero Onsen Bosenkan | 8.6 Excellent 640 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mutsumikan | 8.8 Excellent 219 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Shitajima Onsen

Sarubobo Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Sarubobo Shrine is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.

Onsenji Temple
8.2/10 (56 reviews)
Onsenji Temple is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.
Gero Onsen Funsenchi Outdoor Hot Spring
7.8/10 (12 reviews)
Gero Onsen Funsenchi Outdoor Hot Spring is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.
Gero Hot Spring Shrine
Gero Hot Spring Shrine is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.
Onsen Museum
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
The center of Gero Onsen is home to cultural attractions like Onsen Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gero Onsen has to offer, head to Onsenji Temple, Gero Onsen Funsenchi Outdoor Hot Spring, and Shitajima Onsen.
Gero Onsen Gassho Village
8.2/10 (23 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Gero Onsen, then you might want to head to Gero Onsen Gassho Village. If you want to see more of the museums in Gero Onsen, you can easily walk to Onsen Museum.
Kaeru Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Kaeru Shrine is just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Gero Onsen, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





