Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sarubobo Shrine on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sarubobo Shrine consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Sarubobo Shrine Gero
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Sarubobo Shrine?




1. Gero Onsen Bosenkan
Gero Onsen Bosenkan0.6 km from Sarubobo Shrine
WAI LUM WILLIAM
CNY706
CNY789 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Gero Onsen Yamagataya
Gero Onsen Yamagataya0.5 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Jill
CNY1,153
CNY1,425 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Gero Honkan
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Gero Honkan0.6 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Ching Wah Fanny
CNY1,336
CNY1,495 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Sasara Gero Hot Springs
Sasara Gero Hot Springs0.4 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Brian
CNY2,448
CNY2,963 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Gero Onsen Fugaku
Gero Onsen Fugaku0.3 km from Sarubobo Shrine
MAKOTO
CNY1,537
CNY1,873 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hotel Kusakabe Armeria
Hotel Kusakabe Armeria0.8 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Chi
CNY1,069
CNY1,306 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Mutsumikan
Mutsumikan0.4 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Yuet Ming Antonio
CNY1,488
CNY1,650 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. TAOYA Gero
TAOYA Gero0.9 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Kyoungran
CNY1,488
CNY1,637 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Onsen Business Hotel Fukiya
Onsen Business Hotel Fukiya0.3 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Shoichiro
CNY1,258
CNY1,535 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Izumiso <gifu Gero City>
Izumiso <gifu Gero City>0.5 km from Sarubobo Shrine
Masahiro
CNY971
CNY1,105 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Point Vacation Gero
Point Vacation Gero0.6 km from Sarubobo Shrine
CNY866
CNY989 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Bekkan
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Bekkan0.3 km from Sarubobo Shrine
N.
CNY1,065
CNY1,197 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Oedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Shinkan
Oedo Onsen Monogatari Gero Shinkan1.2 km from Sarubobo Shrine
CNY1,503
CNY1,681 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hida-kanayama Nukumori-no-sato Onsen
Hida-kanayama Nukumori-no-sato Onsen17.7 km from Sarubobo Shrine
CNY684
CNY787 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22


15. Kaisekiryourinoyado Shinmeisansou
Kaisekiryourinoyado Shinmeisansou8.6 km from Sarubobo Shrine
CNY1,399
CNY1,567 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Sarubobo Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gero Onsen Bosenkan | 8.6 Excellent 640 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gero Onsen Yamagataya | 8.6 Excellent 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Gero Honkan | 8.6 Excellent 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sasara Gero Hot Springs | 9.2 Wonderful 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gero Onsen Fugaku | 8.6 Excellent 223 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sarubobo Shrine
Onsenji Temple
8.2/10 (56 reviews)
Onsenji Temple is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.
Gero Hot Spring Shrine
Gero Hot Spring Shrine is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.
Onsen Museum
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
The center of Gero Onsen is home to cultural attractions like Onsen Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gero Onsen has to offer, head to Onsenji Temple, Gero Onsen Funsenchi Outdoor Hot Spring, and Shitajima Onsen.
Gero Onsen Funsenchi Outdoor Hot Spring
7.8/10 (12 reviews)
Gero Onsen Funsenchi Outdoor Hot Spring is in the heart of Gero Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay.
Shitajima Onsen
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Shitajima Onsen is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from central Gero, why not stop by during your stay.
Gero Onsen Gassho Village
8.2/10 (23 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Gero Onsen, then you might want to head to Gero Onsen Gassho Village. If you want to see more of the museums in Gero Onsen, you can easily walk to Onsen Museum.
Kaeru Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Kaeru Shrine is just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Gero Onsen, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





