Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Lahden Historiallinen Museo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Lahden Historiallinen Museo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Lahden Historiallinen Museo Lahti
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Lahden Historiallinen Museo?




1. Solo Sokos Hotel Lahden Seurahuone
Solo Sokos Hotel Lahden Seurahuone0.6 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
mackenzie
CNY1,083
CNY1,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. GreenStar Hotel Lahti
GreenStar Hotel Lahti1 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
Taru
CNY453
CNY514 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Kauppahotelli
Kauppahotelli0.4 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
Michael
CNY471
CNY534 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Scandic Lahti City
Scandic Lahti City0.7 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
Kari
CNY773
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Kotimaailma KotikaksioKirkkok saunalla
Kotimaailma KotikaksioKirkkok saunalla0.7 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
Mika
CNY826
CNY938 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Forenom Aparthotel Lahti
Forenom Aparthotel Lahti0.3 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
L.
CNY582
CNY661 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Kotimaailma Penthouse Studio
Kotimaailma Penthouse Studio0.4 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
CNY826
CNY938 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Modern Studios next to Railway Station
Modern Studios next to Railway Station0.8 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
CNY529
CNY600 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Kotimaailma Deluxe Apartment Lake View
Kotimaailma Deluxe Apartment Lake View1.9 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
CNY1,005
CNY1,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Kotimaailma KotikaksioMallask saunalla
Kotimaailma KotikaksioMallask saunalla0.5 km from Lahden Historiallinen Museo
CNY826
CNY938 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Lahden Historiallinen Museo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Solo Sokos Hotel Lahden Seurahuone | 8.8 Excellent 634 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GreenStar Hotel Lahti | 8.0 Very good 876 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kauppahotelli | 8.0 Very good 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Scandic Lahti City | 7.6 Good 948 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kotimaailma KotikaksioKirkkok saunalla | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lahden Historiallinen Museo
Kisapuisto Field
Kisapuisto Field is in the heart of Lahti, so why not stop by during your stay. If you think Kisapuisto Field is cool, you also might like Lahden Stadium and Salpausselka Stadium, both located nearby.
Ristinkirkko
8.0/10 (35 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Ristinkirkko— just one of the monuments in central Lahti.
Market Square, Lahti
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Market Square, Lahti when visiting Lahti. Splash some more cash at Trio Shopping Centre.
Fellman Park
Fellman Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Lahti, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Haransilman Nature Reserve and Pikku-Vesijärvi Park, both a short walk away.
Vesiurut
7.0/10 (9 reviews)
Vesiurut is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Lahti, why not stop by during your stay.
Kuvapalatsi Movie Theater Complex
If you’re after a show while in the center of Lahti, you might want to get tickets at Kuvapalatsi Movie Theater Complex. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Lahti City Theatre is just a short walk away.
Pikku-Vesijärvi Park
Pikku-Vesijärvi Park is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Lahti, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Haransilman Nature Reserve and Fellman Park, both a short walk away.
Lahti Art Museum
The center of Lahti is home to cultural attractions like Lahti Art Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Lahti has to offer, head to Trio Shopping Centre, Lahti City Theatre, and Sibelius Hall.





