Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Villa Dei Cedri?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Villa Dei Cedri on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Villa Dei Cedri consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Quellenhof Luxury Resort Lazise
Quellenhof Luxury Resort Lazise1.9 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Sophia
CNY5,364
CNY5,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Betty's House
Betty's House1.5 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Martin
CNY602
CNY680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. CAMERE DA MIRELLA
CAMERE DA MIRELLA1.4 km from Villa Dei Cedri
James
CNY635
CNY716 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Stella del Garda
Stella del Garda2 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Florian
CNY842
CNY944 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Le Greghe Resort
Le Greghe Resort1 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Johan
CNY695
CNY782 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Villa Chiara
Villa Chiara2.1 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Sara
CNY695
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Agricampeggio Le Bucoliche
Agricampeggio Le Bucoliche0.7 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Mattia
CNY1,227
CNY1,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. The Lighthouse Rooms
The Lighthouse Rooms1.4 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Craig
CNY570
CNY645 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. B&B La familia sul Garda
B&B La familia sul Garda2.2 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Anastasiya
CNY712
CNY816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Suite & Breakfast 7 Vizi
Suite & Breakfast 7 Vizi0.3 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Lap
CNY646
CNY729 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Corte Pontigliardo
Corte Pontigliardo1 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Mark
CNY678
CNY761 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park & Natural Spa
Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park & Natural Spa< 0.1 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Nataliya
CNY1,776
CNY1,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Leonardo Hotel Lago di Garda – Wellness and Spa
Leonardo Hotel Lago di Garda – Wellness and Spa1 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Agustin
CNY871
CNY996 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. TH Lazise - Hotel Parchi del Garda
TH Lazise - Hotel Parchi del Garda2.3 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Adam
CNY828
CNY948 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Natiia Relais - Adults Only
Natiia Relais - Adults Only1.4 km from Villa Dei Cedri
szymon
CNY1,392
CNY1,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. HOTEL MAX LAZISE
HOTEL MAX LAZISE1.4 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Helge
CNY460
CNY524 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Casa Beccherie
Casa BeccherieLazise Old Town, 3.7 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Daphne
CNY838
CNY940 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Villa Cordevigo
Villa Cordevigo6.8 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Irene
CNY2,058
CNY2,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. B&B Corte Colli Antichi
B&B Corte Colli Antichi8 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Lyudmila
CNY613
CNY690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. Borgo di Lazise
Borgo di LaziseLazise Old Town, 3.6 km from Villa Dei Cedri
Steven
CNY960
CNY1,074 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Other landmarks near Villa Dei Cedri
Gardaland SEA LIFE Aquarium
8.2/10 (62 reviews)
Experience a world beneath the ocean with a visit to Gardaland SEA LIFE Aquarium, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Castelnuovo del Garda. If you have fun at Gardaland SEA LIFE Aquarium, you'll love Gardaland, just a short walk away.
Canevaworld - Aqua Paradise
8.2/10 (120 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Canevaworld - Aqua Paradise, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Lazise. If you have fun at Canevaworld - Aqua Paradise, you'll love Movieland, just a short walk away.
Movieland
8.6/10 (211 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Movieland, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Lazise. If you have fun at Movieland, you'll love Canevaworld - Aqua Paradise, just a short walk away.
beach near Rio Bosca
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Rio Bosca is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Lazise. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Lido ai Pioppi, Bracco Baldo Beach, and Spiaggia Cisano.
beach near Porto Vecchio
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to beach near Porto Vecchio, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Lazise. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia Cisano, Lido ai Pioppi, and Bracco Baldo Beach.
beach near Porto di Pacengo
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to beach near Porto di Pacengo, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Pacengo. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Lido ai Pioppi, Bracco Baldo Beach, and Lido ai Pioppi.
Jumanji - The Labyrinth
Jumanji - The Labyrinth is in the heart of Ronchi, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Jumanji - The Labyrinth, you'll love Gardaland, just a short walk away.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Villa Dei Cedri?
- Guests love staying at Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park & Natural Spa, which is a hotel near Villa Dei Cedri.
- Another highly rated property is Casa Baci, which is just steps away.
- In fact, you’ll have plenty of options to choose from with 12,230 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Villa Dei Cedri?
On Hotels.com, you can find the best options for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that pricing varies based on where and when you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY460
Can I find hotels close to Villa Dei Cedri that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Villa Cordevigo and Relais Corte Guastalla are highly rated hotels near Villa Dei Cedri that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Villa Dei Cedri?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Quellenhof Luxury Resort Lazise offers a garden-view restaurant, 2 outdoor pools, and a poolside bar. It's a short 3-minute drive from Villa Dei Cedri.
- Another great option is Forte Benedek Wine Relais & SPA - Adults Only, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Villa Dei Cedri with free breakfast?
- You can begin your day with a free buffet breakfast at Relais BB Pacengo, which is a short 3-minute drive from Villa Dei Cedri.
- Villa Cordevigo is also a recommended place to stay with a free continental breakfast, and it's located a short drive away.
Which hotels near Villa Dei Cedri have rooms with great views?
- At Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park & Natural Spa, there are rooms where you can take in the courtyard views. The hotel is steps from Villa Dei Cedri.
- Also recommended is Casa Baci, which has rooms with city or hill views.
What are the best family hotels close to Villa Dei Cedri?
- For travelers looking for a family-friendly stay, Relais BB Pacengo offers free cribs, a playground, and free parking. Villa Dei Cedri is a short drive away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Villa Cordevigo .
What are the best luxury hotels near Villa Dei Cedri?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Quellenhof Luxury Resort Lazise, which is a short 3-minute drive from Villa Dei Cedri. This hotel features 2 restaurants including Panoramarestaurant, and offers 2 outdoor pools.
- Another luxe option is Natiia Relais - Adults Only, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Villa Dei Cedri with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park & Natural Spa, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Villa Dei Cedri.
- Relais BB Pacengo also has free parking and is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Villa Dei Cedri with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool at Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park & Natural Spa. Villa Dei Cedri is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Villa Cordevigo .
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Villa Dei Cedri?
- You may also want to see sights near Villa Dei Cedri like Gardaland, Scaliger Castle, and Parco Natura Viva.
- Center Aquaria Spa and Wellness Center, Movieland, and Aquardens Spa are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Villa Dei Cedri?
- Bring your furry friend to Casa Baci, which is steps from Villa Dei Cedri.
- Quellenhof Luxury Resort Lazise is a second pet-friendly option. The hotel offers animal guests pet sitting services and food and water bowls.
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Kitchens in Brenzone sul GardaStandard Link for Hotels with Kitchens in Brenzone sul Garda
- Family Hotels in Caprino VeroneseStandard Link for Family Hotels in Caprino Veronese
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Sant'Ambrogio di ValpolicellaStandard Link for Hotels with Free Breakfast in Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella
- Peschiera del Garda HotelsStandard Link for Peschiera del Garda Hotels
- Sandra HotelsStandard Link for Sandra Hotels
- Brentino Belluno HotelsStandard Link for Brentino Belluno Hotels
- Hotels near Ospedale Sacro Cuore Don CalabriaStandard Link for Hotels near Ospedale Sacro Cuore Don Calabria
- Castelnuovo del Garda HotelsStandard Link for Castelnuovo del Garda Hotels
- Valeggio sul Mincio HotelsStandard Link for Valeggio sul Mincio Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Marano di ValpolicellaStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Marano di Valpolicella
- Luxury Hotels in Peschiera del GardaStandard Link for Luxury Hotels in Peschiera del Garda
- Verona HotelsStandard Link for Verona Hotels
- Bardolino HotelsStandard Link for Bardolino Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Torri del BenacoStandard Link for Pet-Friendly Hotels in Torri del Benaco
- Hotels with Parking in Castelnuovo del GardaStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Castelnuovo del Garda
- Bussolengo HotelsStandard Link for Bussolengo Hotels
- Hotels near Castelnuovo del Garda StationStandard Link for Hotels near Castelnuovo del Garda Station
- Hotels with Parking in SonaStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Sona
- Hotels with Parking in San Pietro in CarianoStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in San Pietro in Cariano
- Hotels with Parking in Sant'Ambrogio di ValpolicellaStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella
- Business Hotels in GardaStandard Link for Business Hotels in Garda
- Hotels near Vigasio StationStandard Link for Hotels near Vigasio Station
- Hotels with Parking in Brenzone sul GardaStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Brenzone sul Garda
- Family Hotels in BardolinoStandard Link for Family Hotels in Bardolino
- Hotels with Parking in Cavaion VeroneseStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Cavaion Veronese
- Torri del Benaco HotelsStandard Link for Torri del Benaco Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in AlbisanoStandard Link for Hotels with a Pool in Albisano
- Hotels with Parking in AlbisanoStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Albisano
- Hotels with a Pool in Cavaion VeroneseStandard Link for Hotels with a Pool in Cavaion Veronese
