Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Kōzai-nishi Machi on Hotels.com. These Kōzai-nishi Machi hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Kōzai-nishi Machi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Kōzai-nishi Machi?




1. Comfort Hotel Takamatsu
Comfort Hotel Takamatsu5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Angela
CNY553
CNY609 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 5.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Janej
CNY392
CNY431 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu EkimaeNishikimachi, 5.1 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Joseph
CNY448
CNY493 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring5.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Yoodae
CNY757
CNY845 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu
JR Clement Inn TakamatsuHamano Chō, 5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
SATOSHI
CNY529
CNY595 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu
JR Hotel Clement TakamatsuHamano Chō, 5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Tae Young
CNY892
CNY981 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
Daiwa Roynet Hotel TakamatsuMarugame Machi, 5.5 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Garling Elizabeth
CNY442
CNY486 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai
Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai3.2 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Chris
CNY1,130
CNY1,256 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu
Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu5.4 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Gregory
CNY434
CNY525 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu
KOKO HOTEL TakamatsuKawara Machi, 5.6 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Eleanor
CNY370
CNY407 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSU
HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSUMarunouchi, 5.7 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
mika
CNY453
CNY498 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. The Chelsea Breath
The Chelsea Breath11 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Christine
CNY1,699
CNY1,881 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 5.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Mei
CNY416
CNY457 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Dormy Inn Takamatsu
Dormy Inn TakamatsuKawara Machi, 5.6 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Ming Hin
CNY461
CNY507 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Takamatsu Kokusai Hotel
Takamatsu Kokusai HotelKita Chō, 7.6 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Suen Kei
CNY344
CNY416 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Hotel Pearl Garden
Hotel Pearl Garden6.9 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Chun Wing Daniel
CNY538
CNY592 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Takamatsu Park Hotel
Takamatsu Park Hotel5.9 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Luke
CNY579
CNY637 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi
Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi5.5 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Anonymous traveler
CNY508
CNY572 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Atic Guesthouse
Atic GuesthouseKawara Machi, 5.5 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
YUKARI
CNY277
CNY304 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. The Celecton Takamatsu
The Celecton Takamatsu6.3 km from Kōzai-nishi Machi
Mitsuhiro
CNY263
CNY289 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Our prices for hotels in Takamatsu are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Takamatsu are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Takamatsu
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Kōzai-nishi Machi hotels guests love
The Celecton Takamatsu
8/10 Good
"スタッフの皆さんも気持ちよく接して 楽しい日々でした。"
SETOUCHI KEIRIN HOTEL 10 by Onko Chishin
10/10 Excellent
"Our plans have changed and we needed to cancel the last two nights. The hotel gave us a full refund with less than 24 hour notice. Very helpful!"
HOTEL RAH TAKAMATSU
10/10 Excellent
"Rating: 5/5 — Exceptional Outstanding service and staff saved the day! Rah Takamatsu is a fantastic hotel overall. The rooms were spotless, comfortable, and very well-maintained, and the amenities provided everything needed for a relaxing stay. What truly sets this hotel apart, however, is its front desk staff. I experienced a minor panic when I misplaced my passport right at check-in (thankfully, I found it later!). Chapaev-san and Hamamatsu-san were absolute life-savers. They handled the situation with incredible kindness, patience, and professional composure, ultimately allowing me to check in using a photo copy of my passport so I could rest. Beyond resolving my check-in issue, they went above and beyond by providing excellent local sightseeing recommendations and filling me in on all the regional cuisine specialties to try around Takamatsu. Their hospitality made all the difference. I would definitely recommend staying here to anyone visiting the area!"
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Real corded iron and proper ironing boards."
KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu
10/10 Excellent
"The location was near to either train station or bus stop. Quite and peaceful area."
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for what we wanted. Unexpected free noodles offered at night. Spa was spotlessly clean."
WeBase TAKAMATSU - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"직원들이 친절하고, 아침 식사도 매우 만족스러웠습니다. 교통의 편리성도 좋았습니다."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
8/10 Good
"Breakfast was just okay and nothing really special or delicious. Property is dated compared to other Diawas we have been too. But, I gave to admit that the room size was spacious. "
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Kōzai-nishi Machi
