Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Dipulao Mangove on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Dipulao Mangove consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Dipulao Mangove Coron
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Dipulao Mangove?




1. SunzEn Palawan, Resort (Sunz En Coron Resort)
SunzEn Palawan, Resort (Sunz En Coron Resort)2.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Dale
CNY262
CNY293 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. The Funny Lion
The Funny LionCoron Town Proper, 2.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Sylvain
CNY782
CNY954 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Zuri Resort
Zuri ResortCoron Town Proper, 2.8 km from Dipulao Mangove
Daniel
CNY752
CNY918 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. La Natura Resort
La Natura Resort2.6 km from Dipulao Mangove
Lydia
CNY585
CNY655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Coron Soleil Garden Resort
Coron Soleil Garden Resort2.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Clare
CNY543
CNY674 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Bacau Bay Coron
Bacau Bay Coron2.5 km from Dipulao Mangove
Justine
CNY571
CNY697 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Fernvale Leisure Club and Resort
Fernvale Leisure Club and Resort0.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Justin
CNY344
CNY386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Coron Bancuang Mansion
Coron Bancuang MansionCoron Town Proper, 3 km from Dipulao Mangove
kim
CNY226
CNY253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Nomad Yurts
Nomad Yurts2.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Lauren
CNY268
CNY295 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Charms Hotel
Charms Hotel2.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Christine
CNY279
CNY312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Pearl Vista de Coron Resort Hotel
Pearl Vista de Coron Resort Hotel2.5 km from Dipulao Mangove
Trinity
CNY185
CNY226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Coron Westown Resort
Coron Westown Resort0.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Senobio
CNY337
CNY411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Lagoon Coron
Lagoon Coron0.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Annabel
CNY207
CNY253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Asia Grand View Hotel
Asia Grand View HotelCoron Town Proper, 2.6 km from Dipulao Mangove
Amanda
CNY580
CNY650 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. TAG RESORT
TAG RESORT0.9 km from Dipulao Mangove
Piero
CNY655
CNY799 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Coron Soleil Express Hotel
Coron Soleil Express Hotel2.7 km from Dipulao Mangove
Steven




17. Tropicasa Coron Resort And Hotel
Tropicasa Coron Resort And Hotel1.6 km from Dipulao Mangove
Ryan
CNY527
CNY580 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Skylodge Resort
Skylodge ResortCoron Town Proper, 2.9 km from Dipulao Mangove
Eleanor
CNY346
CNY387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Villa Khadine Grandvista Resort
Villa Khadine Grandvista Resort1.5 km from Dipulao Mangove
Marianita
CNY186
CNY209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Venus Royale Hotel
Venus Royale Hotel2.8 km from Dipulao Mangove
Eva
CNY362
CNY442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Dipulao Mangove
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SunzEn Palawan, Resort (Sunz En Coron Resort) | 9.6 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Funny Lion | 9.4 Exceptional 266 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zuri Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 472 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Natura Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coron Soleil Garden Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 169 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Dipulao Mangove
Photo by John Souter
Mount Tapyas
9.0/10 (57 reviews)
You might want to head out to Mount Tapyas for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Coron.

Iglesia ni Cristo
8.0/10 (42 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Iglesia ni Cristo— just one of the monuments in Coron Town Proper.
Photo by Botak Jon
Lualhati Park
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Lualhati Park in Coron Town Proper.
Coron Bay
Coron Town Proper is home to Coron Bay, so why not stop by during your stay in Coron.
Coron Central Plaza
8.0/10 (136 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Coron Central Plaza— just one of the monuments in Coron Town Proper.
Bayside Plaza
8.2/10 (39 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bayside Plaza— just one of the monuments in Coron Town Proper.
San Agustin Parish Church
Coron Town Proper is home to San Agustin Parish Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Coron.
Kingfisher Park
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Kingfisher Park is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from central Coron, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Coron, Bintuan Mangrove Park is nearby.





