Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Drapacz Chmur on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Drapacz Chmur consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Drapacz Chmur Katowice
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Drapacz Chmur?




1. Mercure Katowice Centrum
Mercure Katowice Centrum0.6 km from Drapacz Chmur
David
CNY474
CNY512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. voco Katowice by IHG
voco Katowice by IHG1.1 km from Drapacz Chmur
Reynir
CNY451
CNY487 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice1.1 km from Drapacz Chmur
Joel
CNY513
CNY554 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center1.1 km from Drapacz Chmur
Harald
CNY572
CNY617 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Hotel M23
Hotel M231 km from Drapacz Chmur
M W J
CNY579
CNY625 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Qubus Hotel Katowice
Qubus Hotel Katowice1 km from Drapacz Chmur
Robert
CNY684
CNY738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Diament Plaza Katowice
Diament Plaza Katowice0.7 km from Drapacz Chmur
Joseph
CNY554
CNY598 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol0.7 km from Drapacz Chmur
Bartlomiej
CNY1,055
CNY1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Q Hotel Plus Katowice
Q Hotel Plus Katowice0.6 km from Drapacz Chmur
Philip
CNY463
CNY500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. ESPERANTO HOME
ESPERANTO HOME0.5 km from Drapacz Chmur
Daria
CNY237
CNY256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Jagiellońska 3 Apartments
Jagiellońska 3 Apartments0.4 km from Drapacz Chmur
Emil
CNY258
CNY279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Apartio Rooms Katowice
Apartio Rooms Katowice0.8 km from Drapacz Chmur
Tommy
CNY371
CNY401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Best Western Hotel Mariacki
Best Western Hotel Mariacki0.9 km from Drapacz Chmur
John
CNY552
CNY596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum
B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum0.7 km from Drapacz Chmur
Richa
CNY401
CNY433 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Marysin Dwór
Hotel Marysin DwórZałęże, 2 km from Drapacz Chmur
Jonathan
CNY397
CNY428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Kato Apartamenty Centrum
Kato Apartamenty Centrum1 km from Drapacz Chmur
Jay
CNY366
CNY395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy
Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy0.2 km from Drapacz Chmur
Audra
CNY531
CNY573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Silesia Apartments
Silesia ApartmentsWełnowiec-Józefowiec, 2.6 km from Drapacz Chmur
Richard
CNY387
CNY418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Campanile Katowice
Campanile Katowice1.8 km from Drapacz Chmur
Patryk
CNY315
CNY341 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel
Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel1.6 km from Drapacz Chmur
Bartłomiej
CNY487
CNY526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Drapacz Chmur
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mercure Katowice Centrum | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | |||||
![]() voco Katowice by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice | 9.4 Exceptional 590 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center | 9.4 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel M23 | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Drapacz Chmur
Garrison Church of St Casimir
Garrison Church of St Casimir is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay.
Cathedral of Christ the King
9.4/10 (23 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Cathedral of Christ the King— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Katowice.
Archdiocese Museum
If visiting museums in Katowice are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Archdiocese Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Katowice, Katowice Historical Museum and Silesian Museum aren't far.
Goldstein Palace
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Goldstein Palace is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay.
Museum of the History of Computers and IT
Museum of the History of Computers and IT is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Katowice Cultural Centre, Katowice Gallery, and Altus Tower.
Katowice Gallery
9.0/10 (56 reviews)
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Katowice Gallery in the heart of Katowice. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Katowice, you can easily walk to Silesian Museum.
3 Maja Street
If you like shopping, take time out to go to 3 Maja Street when in Katowice. Splash some more cash at Altus Galeria Handlowa and Silesia City Center.
Korez Theatre
Korez Theatre is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Silesian Theatre and Ateneum Theatre are both a short walk away.





