Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Rinconada on Hotels.com. These Rinconada hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Rinconada
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Rinconada?




1. Carri Surf Studio
Carri Surf StudioRinconada
Anna
CNY318
CNY379 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Quinta Carrizalillo
Quinta CarrizalilloRinconada
Brenda
CNY385
CNY458 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Casa Leon Rinconada
Casa Leon RinconadaRinconada
CNY1,447
CNY1,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Suites La Hacienda
Hotel Suites La HaciendaBacocho, 0.2 km from Rinconada
Meghan
CNY608
CNY723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Posada Real Puerto Escondido
Posada Real Puerto EscondidoBacocho, 0.8 km from Rinconada
Acacia
CNY1,703
CNY2,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hotel Aldea del Bazar
Hotel Aldea del BazarBacocho, 0.9 km from Rinconada
Jaqueline
CNY699
CNY832 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Hotel Suites Villasol
Hotel Suites VillasolBacocho, 0.7 km from Rinconada
Lourdes
CNY576
CNY685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hotel Costamar
Hotel Costamar0.9 km from Rinconada
marisela
CNY256
CNY305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Puerto Dreams H
Puerto Dreams HJuárez, 0.9 km from Rinconada
Douglas
CNY230
CNY274 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Hotel Camino Del Sol
Hotel Camino Del Sol0.5 km from Rinconada
Jessica
CNY326
CNY388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Villa Mexicana
Hotel Villa MexicanaBacocho, 0.6 km from Rinconada
Ovidio antonio
CNY470
CNY559 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. SHAVANNA Hotel Boutique
SHAVANNA Hotel Boutique0.7 km from Rinconada
Judith
CNY492
CNY586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




13. Bahía Sirenas
Bahía SirenasBacocho, 0.2 km from Rinconada
CNY359
CNY427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Hotel Careyes Puerto Escondido
Hotel Careyes Puerto EscondidoHidalgo, 0.8 km from Rinconada
Elizabeth
CNY289
CNY344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Hotel Axolotl
Hotel Axolotl1.1 km from Rinconada
Norma
CNY256
CNY305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Hotel El Mirador
Hotel El MiradorHidalgo, 1.1 km from Rinconada
Laura
CNY553
CNY658 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. TRIBU GLAMPING
TRIBU GLAMPINGCarrizalillo, 0.3 km from Rinconada
CNY238
CNY284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Le Petit Puerto Escondido
Le Petit Puerto EscondidoBahía Principal, 1.4 km from Rinconada
Sofia
CNY366
CNY436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




19. Hotel Paraiso Escondido
Hotel Paraiso EscondidoBahía Principal, 1.2 km from Rinconada
Ana
CNY480
CNY571 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Our prices for hotels in Rinconada are cheapest in July
Our prices for hotels in Rinconada are cheapest in July
Price trends for hotels in Rinconada
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Rinconada hotels guests love
Casa Ampa Zikatela - Brisas de Zicatela- Puerto Escondido
8/10 Good
"El lugar es muy tranquilo perfecto para descansar, muy limpio y muy amables las personas del hotel, lo único malo es que no hay puerta en el baño y creo es un poco incómodo."
Raíz Hotel Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location, staff and drinks"
Hotel Rockaway
10/10 Excellent
"Environment Friendly"
Blater Hotel
8/10 Good
"Property slightly dated, but still nice condition. Great pools, good layout, well designed."
Casa Nogales
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, air conditioning and helpful staff"
Hotel Suites Villasol
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great. The staff was always very helpful. Leonardo was amazing!!"
Hotel Villa Mexicana
8/10 Good
"Staff was helpful, stayed there 3 days and 2 nights, AC was nice, showers were good. I was able to walk to the beach with no problems and hotel provided beach towels. Overall, a very affordable place to stay and had no issues. Looks like they are remodeling a few things so that would be nice! Walking distance from plaza Chepil where food was delicious!"
Hotel Axolotl
8/10 Good
"Good service"
UNICO LA PUNTA HOTEL BOUTIQUE
8/10 Good
"LOVE THE LOCATION AND OCEAN VIEW."
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Rinconada




