
Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Sangonera la Seca?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Sangonera la Seca on Hotels.com. These Sangonera la Seca hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 30, 2026.

1. B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
B&B HOTEL Murcia ThaderChurra, 15.7 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is CNY339
CNY373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott13.7 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is CNY506
CNY556 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva14.5 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CNY487
CNY535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 13.3 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (646 reviews)
The price is CNY441
CNY485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 13.4 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (554 reviews)
The price is CNY549
CNY604 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia13.1 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (412 reviews)
The price is CNY476
CNY523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas13.5 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (907 reviews)
The price is CNY579
CNY637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia12.8 km from Sangonera la Seca
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CNY671
CNY671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA
HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA15.7 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is CNY439
CNY483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 14 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is CNY407
CNY448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 13.8 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is CNY427
CNY470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 13 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
The price is CNY541
CNY595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia14.6 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (635 reviews)
The price is CNY474
CNY522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH12.9 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (499 reviews)
The price is CNY462
CNY509 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Hotel Venta Baños
Hotel Venta Baños12.2 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is CNY608
CNY669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 13.1 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (626 reviews)
The price is CNY402
CNY442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Hospedería Bajo el Cejo
Hospedería Bajo el Cejo20.9 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is CNY912
CNY1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 13.5 km from Sangonera la Seca
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (61 reviews)
The price is CNY512
CNY563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia
Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia13.8 km from Sangonera la Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (406 reviews)
The price is CNY433
CNY476 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Sangonera la Seca
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Venta Baños | 9.4 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader | 9.4 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Cetina Murcia | 9.4 Exceptional 646 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Rural el Molino de Felipe | 9.6 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA | 9.4 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |










































































