Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew Torquay
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew?




1. Villa Marina
Villa Marina0.6 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Rosalind
CNY545
CNY654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG1.5 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Simon
CNY465
CNY647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. The Charterhouse
The Charterhouse1.4 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Megan
CNY471
CNY565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. The Somerville
The Somerville1.6 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Paul
CNY804
CNY965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. The Briarfields
The Briarfields0.5 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Josie
CNY744
CNY744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Belgrave Sands Hotel & Spa
Belgrave Sands Hotel & SpaTorquay City Centre, 0.5 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Debra
CNY731
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hampton by Hilton Torquay
Hampton by Hilton TorquayTorquay City Centre, 1.3 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Ronan
CNY508
CNY610 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Kethla House
Kethla HouseTorquay City Centre, 0.1 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Lisa
CNY606
CNY606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults1.7 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Rachel
CNY996
CNY1,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. 74 Belgravia
74 BelgraviaTorquay City Centre, 0.2 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Alison
CNY771
CNY926 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Arran Lodge
Arran Lodge0.6 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Jason
CNY524
CNY629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. The Berburry
The BerburryTorquay City Centre, 0.4 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Donna
CNY775
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. The Cimon
The CimonTorquay City Centre, 0.4 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Gareth
CNY812
CNY974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Abingdon House
Abingdon House0.5 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Jolene
CNY908
CNY1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House
Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House2 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
M
CNY912
CNY1,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. The Robin Hill Hotel
The Robin Hill Hotel1.5 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
MICHAEL
CNY1,050
CNY1,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Osborne Hotel
Osborne Hotel2.3 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Trevor
CNY428
CNY514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Imperial Torquay
The Imperial TorquayTorquay City Centre, 1.7 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Raylene
CNY443
CNY531 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Abbey Sands Hotel
Abbey Sands HotelTorquay City Centre, 0.6 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Christine
CNY312
CNY375 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. The Hotel Balmoral - Adults Only
The Hotel Balmoral - Adults Only2.2 km from Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Debra
CNY764
CNY917 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Marina | 10.0 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Charterhouse | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Briarfields | 10.0 Exceptional 109 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew

Torre Abbey
8.6/10 (88 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Torre Abbey— just one of the monuments in Torquay City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.

Torre Abbey Sands
8.8/10 (133 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Torre Abbey Sands is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Torquay. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Corbyn Beach and Livermead Beach, both within a short walk.

Princess Theatre
8.4/10 (158 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Princess Theatre in Torquay City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Palace Theatre, Little Theatre, and Babbacombe Theatre are not far.

Inner Harbour
9.0/10 (223 reviews)
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Inner Harbour in the heart of Torquay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Riviera International Conference Centre
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Riviera International Conference Centre is worth a pic or two when discovering Torquay City Centre. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Abbey Pitch and Putt
10.0/10 (1 review)
Torquay City Centre is home to Abbey Pitch and Putt, so why not stop by during your stay in Torquay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Abbey Pitch and Putt, you'll love Jungle Journey Adventure Golf and Torquays Dinosaur World, both a short walk away.
Jungle Journey Adventure Golf
10.0/10 (1 review)
Torquay City Centre is home to Jungle Journey Adventure Golf, so why not stop by during your stay in Torquay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Corbyn Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Corbyn Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Torquay. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Torre Abbey Sands, Livermead Beach, and Institute Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Family Hotels near Dawlish Beach
- Cottages in Devon Cliffs Beach
- Hotels near Lympstone Commando Station
- Inns in Newton Abbot
- Hotels with Parking in Budleigh Salterton
- Hotels with a Pool in English Riviera
- Hotels near West Down Beacon walk
- Cheap Hotels near Dawlish Warren Beach
- Hotels near Canonteign Waterfalls and Country Park
- Luxury Hotels near Dawlish Beach
- Family Hotels in Paignton
- Hotels near Broadsands Beach
- Tuckenhay Hotels
- Dawlish Warren Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Preston Beach
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bishopsteignton
- Hotels with a Gym in Paignton
- Hotels with Kitchens near Slapton Sands
- Hotels with Kitchens near Dawlish Warren Beach
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Dawlish Warren Beach
- B&B in Slapton Sands
- Paignton Hotels
- Christow Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Slapton Sands
- B&B in Newton Abbot





