Visual Praia Hotel

Property class: 3.5
Beach hotel with restaurant, near Ponta Negra Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Visual Praia Hotel is a great choice for your beach stay in Natal. 3 outdoor pools provide plenty of fun, while guests in the mood for pampering can indulge in massages. The restaurant is a great spot for a bite to eat and cold drinks are served at the bar/lounge. Other features include a poolside bar, a fitness center, and a sauna.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Connecting rooms available

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Children's pool
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

For families (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Playground on site
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
The current price is CNY1,103
CNY1,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Apartamento Luxo

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartamento Superior Luxo

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Room Superior with Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Rua Francisco Gurgel, 9184, Ponta Negra, Natal, RN, 59090-050

What's nearby

  • Craft Fair of Ponta Negra - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Dunes Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Artesanato Shopping Mall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Natal Convention Center - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Morro do Careca - 3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Natal (NAT-Governador Aluizio Alves Intl.) - 61 min drive
  • Natal Alecrim II Station - 11 min drive
  • Cajupiranga Station - 14 min drive
  • Boa Esperança Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Camarões Potiguar - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pinga Fogo - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Camarões - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Caroli Douces - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Seu Chico Botequim - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Visual Praia Hotel

  • Visual Praia Hotel is a great choice for your beach stay in Natal. 3 outdoor pools provide plenty of fun, while guests in the mood for pampering can indulge in massages. The restaurant is a great spot for a bite to eat and cold drinks are served at the bar/lounge. Other features include a poolside bar, a fitness center, and a sauna.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 136 rooms
    • Arranged over 5 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels from Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children (12 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6 AM–10 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Children's pool
  • Playground
  • Grocery/convenience store

What to do

  • Shopping
  • Pool table
  • Beach access

Working away

  • Business center
  • Conference space (1453 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • On-site car rental
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1997
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness center
  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Arcade/game room
  • Sauna
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Lanai
  • Yard

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Safes in guestrooms can be used for BRL 2 per day

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Hotel Visual
Hotel Visual Praia
Visual Hotel
Visual Praia
Visual Praia Hotel
Visual Praia Hotel Natal
Visual Praia Natal
Visual Praia Hotel Natal, Brazil
Hotel Visual Praia
Visual Praia Hotel Natal
Visual Praia Hotel Hotel
Visual Praia Hotel Natal
Visual Praia Hotel Hotel Natal

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Visual Praia Hotel?

Yes, there are 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Visual Praia Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Visual Praia Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Visual Praia Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Visual Praia Hotel and nearby?

Visual Praia Hotel has 3 outdoor pools, a sauna, and a fitness center, as well as an arcade and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Visual Praia Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Visual Praia Hotel have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a lanai and a yard.

What's the area around Visual Praia Hotel like?

Visual Praia Hotel is a short 4-minute walk from Craft Fair of Ponta Negra and 11 minutes' walk from Natal Convention Center.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.