Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre Stansted
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre?




1. Kings Arms Hotel
Kings Arms Hotel1.1 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Linn
CNY709
CNY709 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. The Cottage Guest House
The Cottage Guest House1.5 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Dawn
CNY849
CNY1,019 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. The Gem Stansted
The Gem Stansted1.5 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Carole
CNY960
CNY1,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Novotel London Stansted Airport
Novotel London Stansted Airport1.9 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
SVETLANA
CNY621
CNY745 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Ramada by Wyndham London Stansted Airport
Ramada by Wyndham London Stansted Airport2.5 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Simon
CNY280
CNY337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Days Inn by Wyndham London Stansted Airport
Days Inn by Wyndham London Stansted Airport2.5 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Emma
CNY288
CNY345 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Great Hallingbury Manor
The Great Hallingbury Manor2.7 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Matt
CNY826
CNY992 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Gorsefield Outdoor Activity Centre
Gorsefield Outdoor Activity Centre1.4 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
CNY12,548
CNY15,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. The Cricketers
The Cricketers9.5 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Gary
CNY688
CNY825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. The Red Cow Inn
The Red Cow Inn19.9 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Dot
CNY935
CNY1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Black Horse
Black Horse11.2 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Sallyann
CNY707
CNY848 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Premier Inn London Stansted Airport
Premier Inn London Stansted Airport3.3 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Adil
CNY399
CNY478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hampton by Hilton London Stansted Airport
Hampton by Hilton London Stansted Airport3.5 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Tina
CNY722
CNY866 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. The Compasses Inn
The Compasses Inn19.1 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Ross
CNY738
CNY886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hunters Meet Ltd
Hunters Meet Ltd9 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Mark
CNY658
CNY789 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Down Hall Hotel
Down Hall Hotel10.8 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Charlie
CNY1,026
CNY1,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Fanhams Hall Hotel
Fanhams Hall Hotel16.9 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
William
CNY930
CNY1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Holiday Inn Express London Stansted Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London Stansted Airport by IHG3.4 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
CAROLINE
CNY546
CNY655 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Feathers Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
Feathers Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection17.1 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Yvonne
CNY469
CNY562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Saracens Head Hotel
Saracens Head Hotel10.9 km from Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
IAN
CNY435
CNY523 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kings Arms Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Cottage Guest House | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gem Stansted | 8.8 Excellent 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel London Stansted Airport | 8.6 Excellent 1,356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham London Stansted Airport | 7.6 Good 1,012 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mountfitchet Romeera Leisure Centre
Mountfitchet Castle
7.6/10 (17 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Mountfitchet Castle— just one of the monuments in central Stansted.
House on the Hill Toy Museum
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to House on the Hill Toy Museum, located in the heart of Stansted.If you want to experience more of the culture Stansted has to offer, head to Mountfitchet Castle, Bishop's Stortford Golf Club, and Golf World Stansted Limited.
Bishop's Stortford Golf Club
7.2/10 (19 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Bishop's Stortford Golf Club, a golf course located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Bishop's Stortford. If Bishop's Stortford Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Ash Valley Golf Club and Canons Brook Golf Club are all just a short drive away.
Red White and Blue Country Park
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day at Red White and Blue Country Park located 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Bishop's Stortford. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Southern Parkland Country Park and Hatfield Forest Country Park, both nearby.
Grange Paddocks Leisure Centre
Grange Paddocks Leisure Centre is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Bishop's Stortford, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Grange Paddocks Leisure Centre, you'll love The Henry Moore Foundation and Rhodes Arts Complex, both located nearby.
1066 Adventure Golf
1066 Adventure Golf is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Elsenham, why not stop by during your stay.
Golf World Stansted Limited
Golf World Stansted Limited is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Elsenham, why not stop by during your stay.
Hatfield Forest Country Park
8.8/10 (20 reviews)
Hatfield Forest Country Park is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Hatfield Broad Oak, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its restaurants. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Southern Parkland Country Park and Red White and Blue Country Park, both nearby.





