Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Monte Ponoig on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Monte Ponoig consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Monte Ponoig Polop
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Monte Ponoig?




1. Barcelo La Nucía Hills
Barcelo La Nucía Hills5.6 km from Monte Ponoig
Eugen
CNY741
CNY815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Asia Gardens Hotel & Thai Spa, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
Asia Gardens Hotel & Thai Spa, a Royal Hideaway Hotel6.7 km from Monte Ponoig
Per
CNY1,703
CNY1,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Finca el tossal
Finca el tossal9.4 km from Monte Ponoig
Didrik
CNY1,064
CNY1,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. B&B Hotel Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Hotel Benidorm Finestrat8.8 km from Monte Ponoig
Linda
CNY276
CNY304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Noguera El Albir
Hotel Noguera El Albir9.8 km from Monte Ponoig
Stephen
CNY497
CNY547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Four Points by Sheraton Costa Blanca Resort
Four Points by Sheraton Costa Blanca Resort6.4 km from Monte Ponoig
Mohammad
CNY579
CNY637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Level at Melia Villaitana
The Level at Melia Villaitana6.6 km from Monte Ponoig
Maureen
CNY1,390
CNY1,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Melia Villaitana
Melia Villaitana6.6 km from Monte Ponoig
Louise
CNY927
CNY1,019 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Puig Campana Nature Suites Hotel & BTT
Puig Campana Nature Suites Hotel & BTT5.2 km from Monte Ponoig
Maria
CNY581
CNY639 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Boutique Hotel La Plantación
Boutique Hotel La Plantación5.5 km from Monte Ponoig
Jessica
CNY1,962
CNY2,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Estrella De Mar - Boutique ApartHotel
Estrella De Mar - Boutique ApartHotel9.3 km from Monte Ponoig
Stewart
CNY380
CNY418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. Hotel Clopy Rocamar
Hotel Clopy Rocamar9.5 km from Monte Ponoig
Mr Mark J
CNY375
CNY412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Mercure Benidorm
Mercure Benidorm8.8 km from Monte Ponoig
Peter
CNY787
CNY866 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Barceló Benidorm Beach - Adults Recommended
Barceló Benidorm Beach - Adults Recommended9.6 km from Monte Ponoig
SHELLEY
CNY999
CNY1,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Hotel Major by Limehome
Hotel Major by Limehome9.6 km from Monte Ponoig
Nicola
CNY470
CNY517 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Four Points® by Sheraton Costa Blanca Villas
Four Points® by Sheraton Costa Blanca Villas6.3 km from Monte Ponoig
Hannah
CNY728
CNY801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Terralta
Terralta8.3 km from Monte Ponoig
catherine
CNY429
CNY471 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Hotel RH Sol By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Sol By Hoteles RH9.6 km from Monte Ponoig
David
CNY591
CNY651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Gastrohotel RH Canfali By Hoteles RH
Gastrohotel RH Canfali By Hoteles RH9.7 km from Monte Ponoig
Ian
CNY589
CNY648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. La posada boutique rooms
La posada boutique rooms9.5 km from Monte Ponoig
Balwinder
CNY635
CNY698 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Monte Ponoig
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Barcelo La Nucía Hills | 9.4 Exceptional 159 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asia Gardens Hotel & Thai Spa, a Royal Hideaway Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Finca el tossal | 9.6 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() B&B Hotel Benidorm Finestrat | 8.8 Excellent 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Noguera El Albir | 9.0 Wonderful 302 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Monte Ponoig

Terra Natura
8.4/10 (127 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Terra Natura, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Benidorm. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Terra Natura, you'll love Aqua Natura, just a short walk away.

Aqua Natura
8.0/10 (36 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Aqua Natura, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Benidorm. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Aqua Natura, you'll love Terra Natura, just a short walk away.
Puig Campana
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to head out to Puig Campana for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Finestrat.
Historical Automobile Museum Vall de Guadalest
Historical Automobile Museum Vall de Guadalest is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central El Castell de Guadalest, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture El Castell de Guadalest has to offer, head to Guadalest Valley, Algar Waterfalls, and Dinopark.
Klein-Schreuder Sculpture Garden
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Klein-Schreuder Sculpture Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central L'Alfas del Pi. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Algar Waterfalls and Parc d'Elx, both nearby.
Terra Mítica
8.2/10 (210 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Terra Mítica, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Benidorm. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Terra Mítica, you'll love Terra Natura and Aqua Natura, both located nearby.
The Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum of Guadalest
10.0/10 (1 review)
If visiting museums in El Castell de Guadalest are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at The Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum of Guadalest, located in the heart of town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in El Castell de Guadalest, you can easily walk to Micro-Gigantic Museum.
Micro-Gigantic Museum
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Micro-Gigantic Museum, located in the heart of El Castell de Guadalest.Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in El Castell de Guadalest, you can easily walk to The Salt and Pepper Shaker Museum of Guadalest.





