Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Old Town Harbour on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Old Town Harbour consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Old Town Harbour Tías
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Old Town Harbour?




1. Aqua Suites
Aqua Suites1.8 km from Old Town Harbour
Keith Ian
CNY1,788
CNY1,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. La Isla y el Mar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only
La Isla y el Mar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only0.4 km from Old Town Harbour
Jonathan
CNY2,250
CNY2,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Club Del Carmen
Club Del Carmen3.1 km from Old Town Harbour
David
CNY1,463
CNY1,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Plus Fariones Apartamentos
Plus Fariones Apartamentos0.6 km from Old Town Harbour
Diana
CNY1,971
CNY2,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Plus Fariones Suite Hotel
Plus Fariones Suite Hotel0.7 km from Old Town Harbour
Rosaleen
CNY3,878
CNY4,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Apartments Agua Marina
Apartments Agua Marina0.3 km from Old Town Harbour
Helen
CNY752
CNY805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Pensión MAGEC
Pensión MAGEC0.2 km from Old Town Harbour
Gyorgyi
CNY526
CNY563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel Lanzarote Village
Hotel Lanzarote Village3.1 km from Old Town Harbour
Donna Marie
CNY1,317
CNY1,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Montana Club Suite Hotel
Montana Club Suite Hotel2.2 km from Old Town Harbour
Carol
CNY1,305
CNY1,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. THB Flora Aparthotel
THB Flora Aparthotel0.5 km from Old Town Harbour
Steven
CNY949
CNY1,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Grupotel Cinco Plazas
Grupotel Cinco Plazas1.8 km from Old Town Harbour
Daena
CNY1,022
CNY1,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Apartamentos Jable Bermudas
Apartamentos Jable Bermudas1.1 km from Old Town Harbour
linda
CNY902
CNY965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Bitácora Lanzarote Club
Bitácora Lanzarote Club1.2 km from Old Town Harbour
Mandy
CNY723
CNY774 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Casa Serena 10
Casa Serena 103.3 km from Old Town Harbour
Timothy
CNY807
CNY1,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Casa de las Flores - Hotel Boutique Lanzarote
Casa de las Flores - Hotel Boutique Lanzarote18.8 km from Old Town Harbour
Kaitlin
CNY1,932
CNY2,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. GA7COLORES
GA7COLORES8.4 km from Old Town Harbour
Francisco
CNY742
CNY1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Hotel Boutique Palacio Ico
Hotel Boutique Palacio Ico19 km from Old Town Harbour
Lavinia
CNY1,265
CNY1,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hostal España
Hostal España12.8 km from Old Town Harbour
Jakub
CNY521
CNY557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Seaside Los Jameos
Seaside Los Jameos4.5 km from Old Town Harbour
DENIZ
CNY2,011
CNY2,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Hotel Cordial Marina Blanca
Hotel Cordial Marina Blanca15.3 km from Old Town Harbour
Paul
CNY2,012
CNY2,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Old Town Harbour
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aqua Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Isla y el Mar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 485 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Club Del Carmen | 9.4 Exceptional 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plus Fariones Apartamentos | 9.2 Wonderful 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plus Fariones Suite Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 236 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Old Town Harbour
Photo by C J West
Playa Chica
8.8/10 (102 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Playa Chica in the heart of Puerto del Carmen. Catch the sunset by the shore at Puerto del Carmen Beach, just a short walk away.

Puerto del Carmen Beach
8.6/10 (1,470 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Puerto del Carmen Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Puerto del Carmen. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Chica, just a short walk away.
Biosfera Plaza Shopping and Leisure Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Biosfera Plaza Shopping and Leisure Centre when in Tías.
Fariones Sports Center
7.8/10 (37 reviews)
You can catch an event at Fariones Sports Center, located 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Tías.
Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Timanfaya Sub
8.4/10 (21 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Tías student life, check out Timanfaya Sub, located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Tías. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Gran Casino de Lanzarote
8.0/10 (70 reviews)
Gran Casino de Lanzarote is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Tías, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
La Peñita
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to La Peñita located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Puerto del Carmen. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa El Barranquillo, just a short walk away.





