Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Plaza de Vicuna?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Plaza de Vicuna on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Plaza de Vicuna consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 26, 2026.




1. Terral Hotel & Spa
Terral Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Plaza de Vicuna
Marcela
CNY516
CNY516 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Solar Madariaga Hotel
Solar Madariaga Hotel0.4 km from Plaza de Vicuna
Renee
CNY736
CNY736 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Casamolle Villa & Golf
Casamolle Villa & Golf0.5 km from Plaza de Vicuna
jose Miguel
CNY10,157
CNY10,157 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Hostal El Colibri
Hostal El Colibri0.6 km from Plaza de Vicuna
CNY151
CNY318 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Cabañas Yunkai
Cabañas Yunkai0.4 km from Plaza de Vicuna
CNY603
CNY603 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Cabañas en la naturaleza del Río Elqui
Cabañas en la naturaleza del Río Elqui0.7 km from Plaza de Vicuna
CNY659
CNY659 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Organica Lodge Spa
Organica Lodge Spa10.2 km from Plaza de Vicuna
Denise
CNY667
CNY667 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Rusti.Ko Experiencias
Rusti.Ko Experiencias7.5 km from Plaza de Vicuna
Gordon
CNY332
CNY332 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Hotel Puclaro
Hotel Puclaro10.2 km from Plaza de Vicuna
Andrea
CNY558
CNY558 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Casa Pumagui
Casa Pumagui3.4 km from Plaza de Vicuna
Elis
CNY256
CNY256 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Other landmarks near Plaza de Vicuna
Mamalluca Observatory
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Mamalluca Observatory is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Vicuña, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Mamalluca Observatory, you'll love Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca, just a short walk away.
Museo Entomológico y de Historia Natural
Museo Entomológico y de Historia Natural is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Vicuña, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Vicuña has to offer, head to Casa Solar de los Madariaga, Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca, and Mamalluca Observatory.
Immaculate Conception Church
Immaculate Conception Church is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Vicuña, why not stop by during your stay.
Torre Bauer
10.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Torre Bauer— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Vicuña.
Museo Gabriela Mistral
The center of Vicuña is home to cultural attractions like Museo Gabriela Mistral, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Vicuña has to offer, head to Casa Solar de los Madariaga, Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca, and Mamalluca Observatory.
Capel Pisco Distillery
Capel Pisco Distillery is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Vicuña, why not stop by during your stay.
ABA Pisquera Distillery
ABA Pisquera Distillery is 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from central Vicuña, why not stop by during your stay.
Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca
You might want to get your camera out and head to Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca— just one of the landmarks located 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Vicuña. If you have fun at Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca, you'll love Mamalluca Observatory, just a short walk away.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Plaza de Vicuna?
- Guests love staying at Terral Hotel & Spa, which is a hotel near Plaza de Vicuna.
- Another highly rated hotel is Solar Madariaga Hotel, which is just steps away.
- You'll find 82 hotels, vacation rentals, and more to choose from within the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Plaza de Vicuna?
On Hotels.com, you can find the best options for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Remember that pricing varies based on where and when you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY150
What cheap hotels are close to Plaza de Vicuna?
- For a reasonably-priced hotel near Plaza de Vicuna, consider Rusti.Ko Experiencias, which offers a free continental breakfast, free in-room WiFi, and spa services.
Can I find hotels close to Plaza de Vicuna that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Plaza de Vicuna that offer these rates are Solar Madariaga Hotel and Casamolle Villa & Golf.
What are the best romantic hotels near Plaza de Vicuna?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Casamolle Villa & Golf offers a restaurant, 2 outdoor pools, and a poolside bar. It's steps from Plaza de Vicuna.
- Another great option is Vertientes de Elqui, which is 37 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels close to Plaza de Vicuna with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with a free buffet breakfast at Terral Hotel & Spa, which is steps from Plaza de Vicuna.
- Solar Madariaga Hotel is also a recommended place to stay with a free continental breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Plaza de Vicuna have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with garden or courtyard views at Solar Madariaga Hotel, which is steps from Plaza de Vicuna.
- Also recommended is Casamolle Villa & Golf, which has rooms with valley or mountain views.
What are the best family hotels close to Plaza de Vicuna?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Casamolle Villa & Golf which offers a children's pool, a playground, and 2 outdoor pools. Plaza de Vicuna is just steps away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Cabañas Kakanchik.
What are the best hotels near Plaza de Vicuna with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Terral Hotel & Spa offers free parking and you'll be steps from Plaza de Vicuna.
- Solar Madariaga Hotel also has free parking and is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Plaza de Vicuna with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool at Terral Hotel & Spa. Plaza de Vicuna is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Solar Madariaga Hotel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Plaza de Vicuna?
- You can explore attractions close to Plaza de Vicuna like Mamalluca Observatory.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Plaza de Vicuna?
- Bring your four-legged friend to Solar Madariaga Hotel, which is steps from Plaza de Vicuna.
- Rusti.Ko Experiencias is another pet-friendly option.








