Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Leiria Cathedral?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Leiria Cathedral on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Leiria Cathedral consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima
B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima1.2 km from Leiria Cathedral
christopher
CNY431
CNY457 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Residenza Dutzu ApartHotel
Residenza Dutzu ApartHotelLeiria Historic Centre, 0.1 km from Leiria Cathedral
Pauline
CNY449
CNY476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Porta 20 Boutique Guesthouse
Porta 20 Boutique Guesthouse0.6 km from Leiria Cathedral
Alejandro
CNY585
CNY620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. TRYP by Wyndham Leiria
TRYP by Wyndham Leiria1 km from Leiria Cathedral
Élios
CNY598
CNY634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Magnolia B&B
Magnolia B&B2.7 km from Leiria Cathedral
Martin
CNY566
CNY600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Stay Hotel Leiria Centro
Stay Hotel Leiria Centro0.6 km from Leiria Cathedral
Delia
CNY343
CNY363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Eurosol Residence Hotel Apartamento
Eurosol Residence Hotel Apartamento0.3 km from Leiria Cathedral
Vanessa
CNY537
CNY570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hotel Leiria Classic
Hotel Leiria ClassicLeiria Historic Centre, 0.3 km from Leiria Cathedral
darryl
CNY457
CNY485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. ibis Leiria Fatima
ibis Leiria Fatima1.3 km from Leiria Cathedral
Dennis
CNY332
CNY352 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. La Palma Hostel Leiria
La Palma Hostel LeiriaLeiria Historic Centre, 0.4 km from Leiria Cathedral
Ana J
CNY304
CNY322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim
Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim0.8 km from Leiria Cathedral
Alex
CNY580
CNY615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Leiriartem Hotel
Leiriartem Hotel4.7 km from Leiria Cathedral
Ângela Carolina
CNY732
CNY776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Casa da Nora
Hotel Casa da Nora5.3 km from Leiria Cathedral
Marlene
CNY552
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Hotel Lis Batalha
Hotel Lis Batalha10 km from Leiria Cathedral
Yelena
CNY583
CNY618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Haven Nature Hotel & Villas
Haven Nature Hotel & Villas10 km from Leiria Cathedral
Christian
CNY738
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Villa Batalha
Villa Batalha9.3 km from Leiria Cathedral
Richard
CNY783
CNY830 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Boutique Hotel Casa do Outeiro - Arts & Crafts
Boutique Hotel Casa do Outeiro - Arts & Crafts10 km from Leiria Cathedral
Anna
CNY615
CNY652 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Shellter Apartments
Shellter Apartments10.3 km from Leiria Cathedral
Stacy-Ann
CNY847
CNY897 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Hotel Cristal Marinha
Hotel Cristal Marinha9.2 km from Leiria Cathedral
Richard
CNY511
CNY542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. 5ª Vigia Guest House
5ª Vigia Guest House16.4 km from Leiria Cathedral
Olga
CNY630
CNY668 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Leiria Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residenza Dutzu ApartHotel | 9.8 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Porta 20 Boutique Guesthouse | 9.6 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TRYP by Wyndham Leiria | 9.2 Wonderful 260 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Magnolia B&B | 9.2 Wonderful 34 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Leiria Cathedral
Museum of the Moving Image
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Leiria is home to cultural attractions like Museum of the Moving Image, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Leiria has to offer, head to Leiria Cathedral, Leiria Castle, and Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium.
Luís de Camões Garden
Leiria Historic Centre is home to Luís de Camões Garden, so why not stop by during your stay in Leiria. If you like Luís de Camões Garden, you'll love Lena Garden, just a short drive away.
Rodrigues Lobo Square
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Rodrigues Lobo Square— just one of the monuments in Leiria Historic Centre. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Leiria Castle
9.4/10 (28 reviews)
Leiria Castle is in the heart of Leiria, so why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Biblioteca Municipal Afonso Lopes Vieira
Biblioteca Municipal Afonso Lopes Vieira is worth a pic or two when discovering Leiria Historic Centre.
Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can catch an event at Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Leiria.
Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Leiria Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Leiria Museum is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Leiria, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Leiria has to offer, head to Leiria Cathedral, Museum of the Moving Image, and Leiria Castle.
Moinho do Papel
8.0/10 (1 review)
Moinho do Papel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Leiria, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Leiria has to offer, head to Leiria Cathedral, Museum of the Moving Image, and Leiria Castle.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Leiria Cathedral?
- Guests enjoy staying at Stay Hotel Leiria Centro, which is a hotel close to Leiria Cathedral.
- Also highly rated is Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim, which is a short walk away.
- With 2,068 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Leiria Cathedral?
Find the best options on Hotels.com for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY303
Can I find hotels close to Leiria Cathedral that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline before you book. To find refundable rates, use the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel and TRYP by Wyndham Leiria are highly rated hotels close to Leiria Cathedral that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Leiria Cathedral?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Leiriartem Hotel offers an indoor pool, proposal/romance packages, and private wine tours. It's a short 7-minute drive from Leiria Cathedral.
- Another great option is Malibu Foz Hotel - La Maison Younan, which is in the larger area.
What are the best hotels close to Leiria Cathedral with free breakfast?
- You can begin your day with a free buffet breakfast at Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim, which is a short walk from Leiria Cathedral.
- Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located 30 minutes away by car.
Which hotels near Leiria Cathedral have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with city views at Stay Hotel Leiria Centro, which is a short walk from Leiria Cathedral.
- Also recommended is TRYP by Wyndham Leiria, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Leiria Cathedral?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Boutique Hotel Casa do Outeiro - Arts & Crafts which offers a playground, baby baths, and an indoor pool. Leiria Cathedral is a short drive away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Malibu Foz Hotel - La Maison Younan.
What are the best luxury hotels near Leiria Cathedral?
- Indulge yourself when you stay at Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel, which is a 30-minute drive from Leiria Cathedral and offers an indoor pool and body treatments.
- A second luxurious choice is Hotel República, which is in the larger area.
What are the best hotels near Leiria Cathedral with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim offers free parking and you'll be a short walk from Leiria Cathedral.
- Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel also has free parking and is 30 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Leiria Cathedral with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool and children's pool at Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim. Leiria Cathedral is a short walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Leiria Cathedral?
- Sights like Batalha Monastery, Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium, and Leiria Castle are in the area near Leiria Cathedral.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Leiria Cathedral?
- Bring your furry friend to TRYP by Wyndham Leiria, which is a 17-minute walk from Leiria Cathedral.
- Another pet-friendly spot is B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima. The hotel offers food and water bowls.





