Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Luís de Camões Garden?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Luís de Camões Garden on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima
B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima1.3 km from Luís de Camões Garden
christopher
CNY431
CNY457 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Residenza Dutzu ApartHotel
Residenza Dutzu ApartHotelLeiria Historic Centre, 0.2 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Pauline
CNY449
CNY476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Porta 20 Boutique Guesthouse
Porta 20 Boutique Guesthouse0.4 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Alejandro
CNY585
CNY620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. TRYP by Wyndham Leiria
TRYP by Wyndham Leiria1.2 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Élios
CNY598
CNY634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Magnolia B&B
Magnolia B&B2.9 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Martin
CNY566
CNY600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Stay Hotel Leiria Centro
Stay Hotel Leiria Centro0.4 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Delia
CNY343
CNY363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Eurosol Residence Hotel Apartamento
Eurosol Residence Hotel Apartamento0.3 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Vanessa
CNY537
CNY570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hotel Leiria Classic
Hotel Leiria ClassicLeiria Historic Centre, 0.2 km from Luís de Camões Garden
darryl
CNY457
CNY485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. ibis Leiria Fatima
ibis Leiria Fatima1.2 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Dennis
CNY332
CNY352 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. La Palma Hostel Leiria
La Palma Hostel LeiriaLeiria Historic Centre, 0.3 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Ana J
CNY304
CNY322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim
Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim0.6 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Alex
CNY580
CNY615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Leiriartem Hotel
Leiriartem Hotel4.5 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Ângela Carolina
CNY732
CNY776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Casa da Nora
Hotel Casa da Nora5.1 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Marlene
CNY552
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Hotel Lis Batalha
Hotel Lis Batalha9.8 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Yelena
CNY583
CNY618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Haven Nature Hotel & Villas
Haven Nature Hotel & Villas9.9 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Christian
CNY738
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Villa Batalha
Villa Batalha9.1 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Richard
CNY783
CNY830 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Boutique Hotel Casa do Outeiro - Arts & Crafts
Boutique Hotel Casa do Outeiro - Arts & Crafts9.9 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Anna
CNY615
CNY652 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Shellter Apartments
Shellter Apartments10.4 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Stacy-Ann
CNY847
CNY897 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Hotel Cristal Marinha
Hotel Cristal Marinha9.2 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Richard
CNY511
CNY542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. 5ª Vigia Guest House
5ª Vigia Guest House16.2 km from Luís de Camões Garden
Olga
CNY630
CNY668 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residenza Dutzu ApartHotel | 9.8 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Porta 20 Boutique Guesthouse | 9.6 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TRYP by Wyndham Leiria | 9.2 Wonderful 260 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Magnolia B&B | 9.2 Wonderful 34 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Luís de Camões Garden
Rodrigues Lobo Square
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Rodrigues Lobo Square— just one of the monuments in Leiria Historic Centre. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Leiria Cathedral
9.0/10 (27 reviews)
Leiria Cathedral is in the heart of Leiria, so why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Museum of the Moving Image
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Leiria is home to cultural attractions like Museum of the Moving Image, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Leiria has to offer, head to Leiria Cathedral, Leiria Castle, and Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium.
Biblioteca Municipal Afonso Lopes Vieira
Biblioteca Municipal Afonso Lopes Vieira is worth a pic or two when discovering Leiria Historic Centre.
Leiria Castle
9.4/10 (28 reviews)
Leiria Castle is in the heart of Leiria, so why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Leiria Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Leiria Museum is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Leiria, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Leiria has to offer, head to Leiria Cathedral, Museum of the Moving Image, and Leiria Castle.
Moinho do Papel
8.0/10 (1 review)
Moinho do Papel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Leiria, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Leiria has to offer, head to Leiria Cathedral, Museum of the Moving Image, and Leiria Castle.
Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can catch an event at Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Leiria.
Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Luís de Camões Garden?
- Guests enjoy staying at Stay Hotel Leiria Centro, which is a hotel close to Luís de Camões Garden.
- Another highly rated hotel is Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim, which is just steps away.
- In fact, you’ll have plenty of options to choose from with 2,107 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Luís de Camões Garden?
You can find the best price for your travel budget on Hotels.com by adding your search criteria and sorting by price. Prices vary based on when and where you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY303
Can I find hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden that are fully refundable?
Yes, many hotels offer refundable room reservations if you cancel prior to the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- Both Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel and Hotel de Charme Casa da Amieira are highly rated hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Luís de Camões Garden?
- For a romantic stay, Leiriartem Hotel offers an indoor pool, proposal/romance packages, and private wine tours. It's a short 7-minute drive from Luís de Camões Garden.
- Hotel de Charme Casa da Amieira is another great choice, and it's in the larger area.
What are the best hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden with free breakfast?
- Begin your day with a free buffet breakfast at Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim, which is steps from Luís de Camões Garden.
- Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located 30 minutes away by car.
Which hotels near Luís de Camões Garden have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with city views at Stay Hotel Leiria Centro, which is steps from Luís de Camões Garden.
- Another great choice nearby is TRYP by Wyndham Leiria, which has rooms with city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Boutique Hotel Casa do Outeiro - Arts & Crafts which offers a playground, children's books, and an indoor pool. Luís de Camões Garden is a short drive away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Hotel de Charme Casa da Amieira.
What are the best luxury hotels near Luís de Camões Garden?
- Indulge yourself when you stay at Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel, which is a 30-minute drive from Luís de Camões Garden and offers an indoor pool and facials.
- A second luxurious choice is Hotel República, which is 44 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Luís de Camões Garden with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Luís de Camões Garden.
- Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel also has free parking and is 30 minutes away by car.
What are the best hotels near Luís de Camões Garden with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Hotel Eurosol Leiria & Jardim has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Luís de Camões Garden is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Montebelo Mosteiro de Alcobaça Historic Hotel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Luís de Camões Garden?
- At the top of your itinerary might be a visit to this urban oasis, though other sights to see include Batalha Monastery, Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium, and Leiria Castle.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Luís de Camões Garden?
- Bring your four-legged friend to TRYP by Wyndham Leiria, which is an 18-minute walk from Luís de Camões Garden.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is B&B Hotel Leiria Fatima. The hotel offers food and water bowls.





