Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Palace Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Palace Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Palace Park Fulda
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Palace Park?




1. Studio 9
Studio 90.3 km from Palace Park
Volker
CNY754
CNY836 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Holiday Inn Express Fulda by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Fulda by IHG0.9 km from Palace Park
Cheryl
CNY558
CNY627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Luma Hotel Spa&Fitness
Luma Hotel Spa&Fitness2.4 km from Palace Park
regina
CNY670
CNY1,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Tagungskloster Frauenberg
Tagungskloster Frauenberg0.6 km from Palace Park
Ingo
CNY660
CNY736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Hotel am Schlosstheater
Hotel am Schlosstheater0.3 km from Palace Park
Mark
CNY607
CNY679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Altstadthotel Arte
Altstadthotel Arte0.6 km from Palace Park
Julie
CNY660
CNY736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. AKZENT Hotel Altes Casino
AKZENT Hotel Altes Casino2.7 km from Palace Park
Tristan
CNY748
CNY800 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Fulda Mitte
Hotel Fulda Mitte0.8 km from Palace Park
martin
CNY766
CNY850 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Hotel Esperanto
Hotel Esperanto0.8 km from Palace Park
julia
CNY972
CNY1,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. B&B HOTEL Fulda-City
B&B HOTEL Fulda-City0.8 km from Palace Park
Morten
CNY517
CNY583 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel Zum Ritter
Hotel Zum Ritter0.3 km from Palace Park
Rosemarie
CNY554
CNY623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Maritim Hotel am Schlossgarten Fulda
Maritim Hotel am Schlossgarten Fulda0.1 km from Palace Park
Erik
CNY647
CNY722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel am Rosenbad
Hotel am Rosenbad1 km from Palace Park
Marianne
CNY622
CNY695 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. McMüller's Kemenate Fulda
McMüller's Kemenate Fulda0.4 km from Palace Park
Hedi
CNY696
CNY775 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Hotel-Restaurant Bachmühle
Hotel-Restaurant Bachmühle2.4 km from Palace Park
Thanh Phuong
CNY919
CNY1,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Villa am Bahnhof
Villa am Bahnhof0.9 km from Palace Park
Peter
CNY628
CNY702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. INVITE Hotel Fulda City
INVITE Hotel Fulda City0.5 km from Palace Park
ROGER
CNY523
CNY589 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. SleepySleepy Hotel Fulda
SleepySleepy Hotel Fulda1.9 km from Palace Park
Elvis
CNY407
CNY505 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Hotel Lenz
Hotel Lenz1.4 km from Palace Park
Helle
CNY638
CNY712 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. House of Blooms
House of Blooms0.5 km from Palace Park
Andrea
CNY534
CNY801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Other landmarks near Palace Park
Fulda Cathedral
9.2/10 (218 reviews)
Fulda Cathedral is in the heart of Fulda, so why not stop by during your stay.
Town Palace
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Town Palace, located in the heart of Fulda.If you want to experience more of the culture Fulda has to offer, head to Fulda Cathedral, Schlosstheater Fulda, and Kloster Frauenberg.
Schlosstheater Fulda
9.6/10 (43 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Fulda, you might want to get tickets at Schlosstheater Fulda. If you want to experience more of the culture Fulda has to offer, head to Fulda Cathedral, Kloster Frauenberg, and Klinikum Fulda.
Bonifatius Route
9.4/10 (24 reviews)
Bonifatius Route is in the heart of Fulda, so why not stop by during your stay.
St Michael's Church
9.2/10 (93 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to St Michael's Church— just one of the monuments in central Fulda.
Vonderau Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Vonderau Museum, located in the heart of Fulda.If you want to experience more of the culture Fulda has to offer, head to Schlosstheater Fulda, Fulda Cathedral, and Kloster Frauenberg.
Schlossturm
Schlossturm is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Fulda, why not stop by during your stay.
Kloster Frauenberg
9.0/10 (46 reviews)
Kloster Frauenberg is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Fulda, why not stop by during your stay.
