Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Maritime Heritage Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Maritime Heritage Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Maritime Heritage Centre Campbell River
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Maritime Heritage Centre?




1. Naturally Pacific Resort
Naturally Pacific Resort2.1 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Gregg
CNY730
CNY1,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River
Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River1.1 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Dawn
CNY583
CNY676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. High Point Resort
High Point Resort2.9 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Cindy
CNY819
CNY925 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Coast Discovery Inn
Coast Discovery Inn0.8 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Cathy
CNY522
CNY606 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Heron's Landing Hotel
Heron's Landing Hotel2.4 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Susan
CNY364
CNY423 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection
Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection0.9 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Katrina
CNY453
CNY526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Above Tide Motel
Above Tide Motel0.7 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Mary
CNY519
CNY602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River
Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River2.3 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Diane
CNY407
CNY472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Oyster Bay Resorts
Oyster Bay Resorts15.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
patrick
CNY927
CNY1,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Ocean Resort
Ocean Resort15.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Timothy J
CNY343
CNY388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Painter's Lodge
Painter's Lodge4.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
John
CNY567
CNY658 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Big Rock Motel
Big Rock Motel3.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Warren
CNY429
CNY497 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Heriot Bay Inn
Heriot Bay Inn9.4 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Carmine
CNY543
CNY614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Maritime Heritage Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Naturally Pacific Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,094 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() High Point Resort | 8.8 Excellent 283 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coast Discovery Inn | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heron's Landing Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,005 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Maritime Heritage Centre
Torii Gate
7.4/10 (51 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Torii Gate— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Campbell River. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Campbell River Visitor Centre
8.4/10 (153 reviews)
Campbell River Visitor Centre is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Campbell River. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Discovery Passage Aquarium
8.0/10 (22 reviews)
Get lost in halls of wondrous fish and exotic marine mammals at Discovery Passage Aquarium, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Campbell River. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Discovery Passage Aquarium, you'll love Maritime Heritage Centre, just a short walk away.
Discovery Fishing Pier
9.0/10 (356 reviews)
Discovery Fishing Pier is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museum at Campbell River
8.8/10 (178 reviews)
Museum at Campbell River is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Campbell River has to offer, head to Torii Gate, Campbell River Visitor Centre, and Discovery Passage Aquarium.
Centennial Park
Centennial Park is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Campbell River.
Chances Campbell River
Chances Campbell River is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay.





