Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Karting Track on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Karting Track consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Karting Track Morpeth
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Karting Track?




1. The Bridges B&B
The Bridges B&B2.9 km from Karting Track
Ian
CNY666
CNY799 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. The Amble Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Amble Inn - The Inn Collection Group0.7 km from Karting Track
Christopher
CNY585
CNY701 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. The Dock Hotel
The Dock Hotel0.9 km from Karting Track
Dean
CNY782
CNY938 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Coras House
Coras House0.8 km from Karting Track
Thomas
CNY2,390
CNY2,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Coquet View Apartment
Coquet View Apartment3 km from Karting Track
CNY2,628
CNY3,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Tomeg
Tomeg0.9 km from Karting Track
CNY2,901
CNY3,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. Bailiffgate Hotel
Bailiffgate Hotel13 km from Karting Track
Paul
CNY1,237
CNY1,485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. The Hog's Head Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Hog's Head Inn - The Inn Collection Group10.8 km from Karting Track
Stephen
CNY705
CNY847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Premier Inn Ashington
Premier Inn Ashington14.5 km from Karting Track
Ingvor
CNY370
CNY444 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. The Cookie Jar
The Cookie Jar12.9 km from Karting Track
Lisa
CNY1,582
CNY1,898 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. The Oaks Hotel
The Oaks Hotel11.7 km from Karting Track
Malcolm
CNY735
CNY882 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Dirty Bottles
Dirty Bottles12.8 km from Karting Track
Eva
CNY902
CNY1,083 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Alnwick Lodge
Alnwick Lodge10.7 km from Karting Track
Jacqueline
CNY720
CNY864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. The Portland Hotel
The Portland Hotel15.9 km from Karting Track
Sarah Jane
CNY501
CNY601 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Classic Lodges - The White Swan
Classic Lodges - The White Swan12.6 km from Karting Track
Peter
CNY648
CNY778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




16. Macdonald Linden Hall Golf & Country Club
Macdonald Linden Hall Golf & Country Club14.3 km from Karting Track
Mark
CNY651
CNY781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Dunstanburgh Castle Inn
Dunstanburgh Castle Inn19.3 km from Karting Track
Richard
CNY735
CNY882 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Barnacre
Barnacre14.9 km from Karting Track
Gill
CNY8,339
CNY10,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Premier Inn Alnwick
Premier Inn Alnwick11 km from Karting Track
Trude
CNY386
CNY463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Schooner Hotel
Schooner Hotel7.1 km from Karting Track
Christopher
CNY538
CNY645 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Other landmarks near Karting Track
Warkworth Castle
9.0/10 (151 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Warkworth Castle— just one of the monuments in central Warkworth.
beach near Roseate View
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Roseate View is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Amble By the Sea. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Sea View
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Sea View, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Amble. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Amble Marina
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, beach near Amble Marina is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Amble By the Sea. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Hauxley
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Hauxley is a spot you might want to check out, located 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from central Morpeth. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Broad Sand Rocks and Lyne Sands.
beach near Hauxley Nature Reserve lake
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Hauxley Nature Reserve lake located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Hauxley. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Newbiggin Beach, Broad Sand Rocks, and Lyne Sands.
beach near Willow Carr
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Willow Carr, located 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from central Morpeth. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Newbiggin Beach, Broad Sand Rocks, and Lyne Sands.
Warkworth Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Warkworth Golf Course, a golf course located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Warkworth. If Warkworth Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Alnmouth Village Golf Club is also nearby.
