Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kastel Sikuli on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kastel Sikuli consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Kastel Sikuli Kastela
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Kastel Sikuli?




1. HotelOscar
HotelOscar1.7 km from Kastel Sikuli
Michael
CNY953
CNY1,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Benjamin Hotel
Benjamin HotelKastel Novi, 2.5 km from Kastel Sikuli
Gavin
CNY478
CNY540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. Studio Petar with parking and balcony
Studio Petar with parking and balcony1.8 km from Kastel Sikuli
alishay
CNY517
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Hotel Adria
Hotel Adria1.5 km from Kastel Sikuli
Sebastian
CNY810
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. All Saints B&B Kastela
All Saints B&B Kastela2 km from Kastel Sikuli
Naomi
CNY488
CNY567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Apartments Karlo on the seafront
Apartments Karlo on the seafront2.9 km from Kastel Sikuli
Sari
CNY1,072
CNY1,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Apartment Antonio on the seafront
Apartment Antonio on the seafront2.9 km from Kastel Sikuli
Nerina
CNY766
CNY865 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Apartment Infinity
Apartment Infinity0.6 km from Kastel Sikuli
JASMINE
CNY693
CNY798 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Adria
Adria1.5 km from Kastel Sikuli
Mary
CNY744
CNY845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Apartments Tomo - Near Airport
Apartments Tomo - Near AirportKastel Novi, 1.6 km from Kastel Sikuli
CNY480
CNY632 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Adam Apartment Near the Airport
Adam Apartment Near the Airport1.6 km from Kastel Sikuli
CNY1,088
CNY1,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Seafront Villa With Furnished Sun Terrace, Close to the Beach
Seafront Villa With Furnished Sun Terrace, Close to the Beach2.9 km from Kastel Sikuli
CNY2,301
CNY2,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel Stacija
Hotel Stacija4 km from Kastel Sikuli
Ashish
CNY687
CNY791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Riva
Hotel Riva4.7 km from Kastel Sikuli
Christopher
CNY527
CNY610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Apartments & Rooms Tiramola
Apartments & Rooms Tiramola6.6 km from Kastel Sikuli
Megan
CNY412
CNY485 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Palace Central Square
Palace Central Square6.6 km from Kastel Sikuli
Vincent
CNY445
CNY503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Villa Šoulavy
Villa Šoulavy4.3 km from Kastel Sikuli
Donna
CNY663
CNY765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Apartments & Rooms Žaja
Apartments & Rooms Žaja6.4 km from Kastel Sikuli
Lei
CNY415
CNY489 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Villa Sv. Petar
Villa Sv. Petar6.6 km from Kastel Sikuli
Nancy
CNY600
CNY698 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa
Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa6.1 km from Kastel Sikuli
john
CNY761
CNY860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Kastel Sikuli
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HotelOscar | 9.6 Exceptional 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Benjamin Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 149 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Studio Petar with parking and balcony | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Adria | 8.6 Excellent 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() All Saints B&B Kastela | 8.2 Very good 73 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kastel Sikuli
Biblical Garden Stomorija
Ready for an education in local botany? Biblical Garden Stomorija should make your list of places to visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Rudine. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Old Olive Tree, located nearby.
Old Olive Tree
Old Olive Tree is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Kastel Stafilic, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Biblical Garden Stomorija and Marjan Forest Park, both nearby.
Castle Rotondo
Castle Rotondo is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Kastel Stafilic, why not stop by during your stay.
Church of St. John the Baptist
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Kastel Stari is home to Church of St. John the Baptist.
Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market when visiting Kastel Stari.
Đardin Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Đardin Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Kastel Stari. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Beach Ostrog located nearby.
Pantan
8.8/10 (25 reviews)
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Pantan in Trogir.
Kastel Rusinac
Kastel Rusinac is in the heart of Kastel Luksic, so why not stop by during your stay.





