Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast . Guests can keep active with onsite mountain biking, and free perks include WiFi and continental breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 9:30 AM. Other highlights at this luxurious affittacamere include a garden and an electric bike charging station.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Ski facilities
  • Electric vehicle charging point

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Ski storage
  • Garden
  • Communal living room
  • Convenience store
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • TV in a common area
  • Mountain biking
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Television
  • Garden
The current price is CNY889
CNY1,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 2 - Oct 3

Why we love this property

Morning fuel included
Free continental breakfast awaits guests each morning at this affittacamere. In-room champagne service adds a touch of luxury to the stay.
Bathing in luxury
A jetted bathtub pairs with hypo-allergenic bedding and pillowtop mattresses. Champagne service, rainfall showers, and heated floors elevate the experience.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Ensuite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds, Ensuite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Ensuite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Junior Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds, Terrace, Mountain View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Romantic Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Hot Tub

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
V.lo de le Giarberie,8(accesso ViaLanza), Fraz. Pavillo, Ville d'Anaunia, TN, 38019

What's nearby

  • Valér Castle - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Lago di Tovel - 37 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Trento Christmas Market - 45 min drive - 46.0 km
  • Lake Molveno - 46 min drive - 43.1 km
  • Lake Caldaro - 54 min drive - 62.4 km

Getting around

  • Bolzano Airport (BZO) - 67 min drive
  • Lavis Station - 29 min drive
  • Mezzocorona Station - 34 min drive
  • Mezzocorona Borgata Station - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Piadineria Picasso - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Pizzeria Nazionale - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Marconi - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Bertolasi - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Pizzeria Centrale - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast . Guests can keep active with onsite mountain biking, and free perks include WiFi and continental breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 9:30 AM. Other highlights at this luxurious affittacamere include a garden and an electric bike charging station.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 5 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–9:30 AM

Traveling with children

  • Playground
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Children's games
  • Art supplies
  • Children's books
  • Bed rails

What to do

  • Mountain biking
  • Shopping
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Downhill skiing nearby
  • Hot springs nearby
  • Canoeing nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Electric bike charging stations
  • Bike storage
  • Ski storage
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room
  • Bicycle parking
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Smooth flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch Smart TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Pillow menu
  • Down comforter
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Pillowtop mattress
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Yard
  • Individually furnished and decorated
  • Heated floors

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Children's dinnerware
  • Highchair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit is payable by bank transfer and is due within 48 hours of booking the reservation

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector and a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Le Rocce Val di Non
The Rocks of Non Valley
Le Rocce Quality Room Breakfast
Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast Affittacamere
Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast Ville d'Anaunia

Frequently asked questions

Does Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as mountain biking. Additional recreation nearby includes hot springs. Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast also has a garden.

Does Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast have rooms with private hot tubs?

Yes, each room has a jetted bathtub.

Does Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a yard.

What's the area around Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast like?

Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast is a short 1-minute walk from Non Valley and 14 minutes' walk from Valér Castle.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Le Rocce Val di Non - Quality Room & Breakfast Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was fresh, delicious, and met every wish with a variety of options. (4 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great place!

We had a fantastic stay! Everything was new and they location eas fantastic!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A great stay in the mountains

A lovely family run small hotel. Beautifully finished and very friendly & helpful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Amazing family run bed and breakfast. Clean, modern and friendly owners. The views over the Apple orchards and to the Dolomites alps were stunning. After 3 weeks in Europe this was one of our favourite stays.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean and beautiful rooms and facilities. All was excellent. I would definitely go back!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

5 stars hotel with a stunning view

This is a superb hotel, the rooms are 5 stars hotels' room. The hotel is brand room with very few room. The staff is adorable, the breakfast is good and the view is breathtaking.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastiskt fint boende med lugn atmosfär mitt bland äppelodlingarna. Vi trivdes bra och hade gärna stannat längre om vi haft möjlighet. Sov gott och njöt av den mysiga terrassen och den goda frukosten. Tack för denna gång!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastisk service og super imødekommende ejere. Blev budt velkomponeret parkeringspladsen, og fulgt ind på det smukke og idyllisk beliggende hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Vi elsker altid at komme her og blive mødt af varme, smukke omgivelser og fantastisk service.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Vi har sjældent været på et sted, hvor vi har følt os så velkomne fra første øjeblik. Værtsparret tog godt imod os og vi fik nogle dejlige værelser. Værelserne er dejlig rummelige, med god stil og kvalitet. Morgenbordet var dækket med hensyn til børnenes alder og morgenmaden var frisk og lækker. Udsigten fra hotellet er fantastisk. Vi ville gerne give mere end 5 stjerner, hvis det var muligt og kommer gerne igen
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Das Zimmer war sehr modern und neu eingerichtet. Die Betten sind sehr bequem. Das Bad ist großzügig und bietet alles was notwendig ist. Das Frühstücksbuffet erfüllt alle Wünsche.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Il locale è praticamente nuovo, super pulito e l'ambiente circostante è tranquillo. La proprietaria è molto gentile e offre tantissime informazioni per attività da svolgere nei paraggi e nelle valli limitrofe.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tutto splendido, una delle migliori strutture in cui sia mai stata con la mia famiglia. Super consigliato
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ein sehr sehr freundlicher Empfang, tolles Zimmer
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sehr schönes Hotel in einsamer Lage am Ortsrand von Pavillon mit fantastischem Blick über das Nonstal.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Date le recensioni positive l'aspettativa era davvero alta. Io e la mia famiglia non possiamo che confermare il giudizio eccellente. La struttura e i proprietari sono eccezionali. Top
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

En uventet perle

Tak for et dejligt ophold, hvor vi blev forkælet og taget godt imod. Det var en fantastisk oplevelse og en lille perle, vi aldrig vil glemme. Tak for jeres venlighed
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel nuovissimo e personale super cordiale , miglior hotel della val di non
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Meraviglioso

Bellissima atmosfera, struttura nuovissima e titolari super cordiali. Camera stupenda, confortevole e spaziosa. Siamo stati davvero bene…. ci ritorneremo! Consigliato!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel muy bonito en un maravilloso entorno

Un hotel nuevo con todo el mobiliario nuevo, muy cómoda la habitación y camas. El entorno muy bonito y las recomendaciones también excelentes.. Sin duda, para repetir.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Un posto bellissimo e silenzioso, molto curato nei dettagli,stanza spettacolare e colazione molto ricca.La padrona di casa è stata molto gentile e simpatica!ci torneremo sicuramente.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Auf unserem Roadtrip haben wir schon viele Hotels gesehen. Doch keines hat uns so verzaubert und überzeugt, wie das „Le Rocce“! Wir wurden sehr herzlich vom Ehepaar, welches das Hotel liebevoll führt, empfangen. Während eines Getränkes zur Begrüßung wurden all unser Fragen beantwortet und die besten Aktivitäten und Restaurants in der Umgebung empfohlen: - Für Abenteuerfreundliche gibt es ein Wandererlebnis zwischen Schluchten (fühlte sich an, wie in Jurassic Parc :-) ) - 15 Min vom Hotel gibt es einen schönen See, den man in 2-3 Stunden umwandern kann. - Das Restaurant auf dem Weg zum See, können wir auch weiterempfehlen. Das waren nur drei Beispiele von zahlreichen weiteren Aktivitäten, welche in der Umgebung erlebt werden können. Zu den Zimmern: Wir hatten das Dolomino Zimmer mit Balkon. Alles ist in dem Zimmer bis aufs letzte Detail durchdacht. Es ist hell, sauber und sehr schön eingerichtet und hat - wie auch der Rest des Hotels - einen ganz besonderen Charme! Das Frühstücksbüffet war klein aber sehr fein: Ausgewählter Schinken und Käse, Aufstrich, frische Erbeeren, Müsli/Cornflakes, Joghurt. Aber ganz besonders ist uns das Gebäck im Gedächtnis geblieben, welches von der Betreiberin selbst gebacken wurde!! Molto bene!! Auf Wunsch wurde ein frisches Omelette zubereitet. Insgesamt ist das neue Hotel sehr empfehlenswert und wir kommen sehr gerne wieder! Weiter so!! :-)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional