Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet Skagen
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet?




1. Hotel Strandly Skagen
Hotel Strandly SkagenØsterby, 0.5 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Michael
CNY798
CNY998 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Marie
Hotel Marie< 0.1 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Liang
CNY758
CNY948 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Skagen Harbour Hotel
Skagen Harbour Hotel0.5 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Dawn
CNY879
CNY1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Toftegården Guesthouse
Toftegården GuesthouseØsterby, 0.7 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Pamela
CNY388
CNY488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Plesners Badehotel
Plesners BadehotelØsterby, 0.3 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Susan
CNY987
CNY1,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Brøndums Hotel
Brøndums HotelØsterby, 0.8 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Howard
CNY632
CNY790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Plesners Havnelejligheder
Plesners Havnelejligheder< 0.1 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
TAMMY
CNY790
CNY988 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Skagen Hotel
Skagen HotelØsterby, 0.5 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
nigel
CNY632
CNY790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Color Hotel Skagen
Color Hotel Skagen2 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Andreas
CNY935
CNY1,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Plesners Anneks
Plesners Anneks0.4 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Brijesh
CNY526
CNY657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Foldens Bed & Breakfast
Foldens Bed & Breakfast0.3 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Ramona
CNY484
CNY605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Foldens Hotel
Foldens HotelØsterby, 0.4 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Per
CNY574
CNY718 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Ferie På Toppen
Ferie På Toppen< 0.1 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Henrik
CNY394
CNY793 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Ruths Hotel
Ruths Hotel4.1 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Alex
CNY1,637
CNY2,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Skagen Strand Hotel Og Feriecenter
Skagen Strand Hotel Og Feriecenter10 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
HENRIETTE
CNY885
CNY1,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. First Camp Råbjerg Mile Skagen
First Camp Råbjerg Mile Skagen11 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Håkan
CNY433
CNY542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Aalbæk Badehotel
Aalbæk Badehotel17.5 km from Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Gunnar
CNY1,058
CNY1,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Strandly Skagen | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Marie | 9.6 Exceptional 747 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Skagen Harbour Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 815 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Toftegården Guesthouse | 9.2 Wonderful 105 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plesners Badehotel | 9.0 Wonderful 916 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Oplevelsescenter Maskinrummet
Skagens Museum
9.4/10 (71 reviews)
Skagens Museum is just one of the attractions in Østerby, Skagen so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Skagen has to offer, head to Vippefyret, Skagen Sønderstrand, and Skagen Kirke.
Skagen Kirke
Skagen Kirke is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Skagen, why not stop by during your stay.
Kulturhus Kappelborg
4.0/10 (1 review)
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Skagen, go to Kulturhus Kappelborg.
'They Were Out There'
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to 'They Were Out There'— just one of the monuments in central Skagen.
Den Svenske Somandskirke
You might want to get your camera out and head to Den Svenske Somandskirke— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Skagen.
Skagen Kultur og Fritidscenter
Skagen Kultur og Fritidscenter is in the heart of Skagen, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Skagen Kultur og Fritidscenter, you'll love Dino Golf, located nearby.
Drachmanns Hus
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
Drachmanns Hus is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Skagen, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Skagen has to offer, head to Skagen Town and Regional Museum, Skagen Kirke, and Skagens Museum.
Michael & Anna Anchers Hus
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
Michael & Anna Anchers Hus is just one of the attractions in Østerby, Skagen so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Skagen has to offer, head to Skagens Museum, Vippefyret, and Skagen Kirke.





