Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Nos Beach?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Nos Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Nos Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 22, 2026.




1. Pitini 2 - Seafront - Harbour view
Pitini 2 - Seafront - Harbour view0.5 km from Nos Beach
Joseph
CNY1,016
CNY1,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. A Symi Residences
A Symi Residences1.8 km from Nos Beach
Bahadir
CNY600
CNY672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Elenas Rooms
Elenas Rooms0.7 km from Nos Beach
Gary
CNY308
CNY352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Symi Garden Studios
Symi Garden Studios0.9 km from Nos Beach
Mehmet Rifat
CNY474
CNY523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Maravelias Rooms
Maravelias Rooms0.8 km from Nos Beach
Sarah
CNY308
CNY352 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Kali Strata 2 - Downtown
Kali Strata 2 - Downtown0.7 km from Nos Beach
Trude
CNY745
CNY895 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Marikas Deluxe Rooms
Marikas Deluxe Rooms0.4 km from Nos Beach
Zeynep
CNY308
CNY352 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. The Old Symi
The Old Symi0.8 km from Nos Beach
Phoebe
CNY342
CNY390 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Seafront - Harbour view Nikolakis
Seafront - Harbour view Nikolakis0.6 km from Nos Beach
John
CNY793
CNY872 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Kali Strata 1 - Downtown
Kali Strata 1 - Downtown0.7 km from Nos Beach
Diane
CNY474
CNY598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Athenas - Neoclassic Harbour View
Athenas - Neoclassic Harbour View0.7 km from Nos Beach
Avraam
CNY2,439
CNY2,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. LOS 1
LOS 10.8 km from Nos Beach
SIV HANSEN
CNY1,423
CNY1,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Pitini 1 - Seafront - Harbour view
Pitini 1 - Seafront - Harbour view0.5 km from Nos Beach
CNY948
CNY1,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Nos Beach
Symi Port
9.6/10 (106 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Symi Port for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of Symi.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Nos Beach for some more water views.
Symi Clock Tower
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Symi Clock Tower— just one of the monuments in central Symi.
Symi War Monument
The center of Symi is home to cultural attractions like Symi War Monument, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Symi has to offer, head to Symi Port, Nimborio Beach, and Monastery of the Archangel Michael at Panormitis.
Archaeological Museum of Symi
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Archaeological Museum of Symi, located in the heart of Symi.If you want to see more of the museums in Symi, you can easily walk to Naval Museum of Symi or Navy Museum.
Knights Castle of Symi
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Knights Castle of Symi— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Symi.
Naval Museum of Symi
If visiting museums in Symi are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Naval Museum of Symi, located in the heart of town. If you want to see more of the museums in Symi, Navy Museum isn't far either.
Navy Museum
Navy Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Symi, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Symi has to offer, head to Symi Port, Nimborio Beach, and Monastery of the Archangel Michael at Panormitis.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Nos Beach?
- Guests love staying at Limani Life, which is a hotel near Nos Beach.
- Dorian Hotel is another well-reviewed hotel and is just steps away.
- In fact, you’ll have plenty of options to choose from with 3,880 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Nos Beach?
You can find the best price for your travel budget on Hotels.com by adding your search criteria and sorting by price. Prices vary based on when and where you plan to go.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY307
Can I find hotels close to Nos Beach that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Nos Beach that offer these rates are D Maris Bay and All Senses Nautica Blue Exclusive Resort & Spa Rhodes By Anayia All Inclusive Resorts.
What are the best romantic hotels near Nos Beach?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Iapetos Village offers a restaurant, an indoor pool, and a poolside bar. It's a 14-minute walk from Nos Beach.
- Another great option is Pedi Beach Hotel, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Nos Beach with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free local cuisine breakfast to begin your day at Kaminos Village, which is a 12-minute walk from Nos Beach.
- Iapetos Village is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located 14 minutes away on foot.
Which hotels near Nos Beach have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with sea views at Limani Life, which is steps from Nos Beach.
- Another great choice nearby is Dorian Hotel, which has rooms with sea views.
What are the best family hotels close to Nos Beach?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at D Maris Bay which offers a free children's club, a children's pool, and a private beach (direct access). Nos Beach is in the larger area.
- Another great option for your family's trip is All Senses Nautica Blue Exclusive Resort & Spa Rhodes By Anayia All Inclusive Resorts.
What are the best luxury hotels near Nos Beach?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Palm Bay Beach Hotel, which is within reach of Nos Beach. This hotel features 2 restaurants including Palm Restaurant, and offers an outdoor pool.
- Another luxe option is Wyndham Datca Perili Bay, which is in the larger area.
What are the best hotels near Nos Beach with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Dorian Hotel offers free parking and you'll be steps from Nos Beach.
- Another property that offers free parking is Kaminos Village, which is 12 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels near Nos Beach with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the indoor pool at Iapetos Village. Nos Beach is a 14-minute walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is D Maris Bay.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Nos Beach?
- You can spend the day relaxing by the water at Nos Beach, though you might also want to see nearby sights like Symi Port, Monastery of the Archangel Michael at Panormitis, and Panormitis Monastery.
- Nimborio Beach is another place to visit in the area.
What are the best lodges close to Nos Beach?
- Experience nature when you stay at LiRi Family Paradise, which is within reach of Nos Beach. The lodge offers parking, a terrace, and a playground.
What are the best cabins close to Nos Beach?
- Radika Datca: Enjoy rest, relaxation and parking when you stay at this cabin, which is within reach of Nos Beach.
- Calba Garden House: In the larger area, here's a second cabin to consider.
What are the best campsites near Nos Beach?
- Paradise Island Beach Club: Experience the quiet of a rural setting when you stay within reach of Nos Beach. This campsite offers guests a beach, a restaurant, and a beach bar.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Nos Beach?
- Bring your beloved pet along when you stay at The Old Markets , which is a 15-minute walk from Nos Beach.
- D Maris Bay is a second pet-friendly option.




