Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Elgin Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Elgin Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Elgin Museum Elgin
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Elgin Museum?




1. Laichmoray Hotel
Laichmoray Hotel0.6 km from Elgin Museum
charandeep
CNY900
CNY1,080 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. The Mansion House Hotel
The Mansion House Hotel0.7 km from Elgin Museum
Katherine
CNY855
CNY1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Taigh Mor
Taigh Mor0.4 km from Elgin Museum
Valerie
CNY496
CNY595 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel0.6 km from Elgin Museum
Tracey
CNY729
CNY875 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. River View Apartment
River View Apartment0.5 km from Elgin Museum
Joseph
CNY910
CNY1,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. St Michaels Guesthouse
St Michaels Guesthouse0.6 km from Elgin Museum
Lona
CNY1,400
CNY1,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. 1 The Coach House
1 The Coach House1.8 km from Elgin Museum
CNY10,415
CNY12,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. The Station Hotel
The Station Hotel14.7 km from Elgin Museum
Trivies
CNY1,237
CNY1,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Craigellachie Lodge
Craigellachie Lodge19.3 km from Elgin Museum
Ekaterina
CNY1,584
CNY1,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Golf View Hotel
Golf View Hotel8 km from Elgin Museum
Johan
CNY636
CNY764 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Firth Hotel & Restaurant
Firth Hotel & Restaurant7.9 km from Elgin Museum
Matthew
CNY457
CNY549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Harbour Nights
Harbour Nights8.4 km from Elgin Museum
Chantelle
CNY724
CNY869 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Craigellachie Hotel of Speyside
Craigellachie Hotel of Speyside19.2 km from Elgin Museum
John
CNY1,505
CNY1,806 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Ramnee Hotel
Ramnee Hotel17.8 km from Elgin Museum
Anonymous traveler
CNY950
CNY1,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Mill House Hotel
The Mill House Hotel16.6 km from Elgin Museum
Paul V
CNY686
CNY823 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Stotfield Hotel
Stotfield Hotel8 km from Elgin Museum
William
CNY501
CNY601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. The Station House Boutique Hotel
The Station House Boutique Hotel12.3 km from Elgin Museum
Brian
CNY796
CNY955 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel18.6 km from Elgin Museum
Amy
CNY567
CNY680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Copper Beeches
Copper Beeches4.9 km from Elgin Museum
John
CNY1,068
CNY1,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Cluny Hill Hotel
Cluny Hill Hotel17.6 km from Elgin Museum
Graeme
CNY313
CNY376 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Elgin Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Laichmoray Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 498 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Mansion House Hotel | 8.4 Very good 618 reviews | View | |||||
![]() St Michaels Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taigh Mor | 8.0 Very good 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Royal Hotel | 7.8 Good 181 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Elgin Museum
Elgin Cathedral
9.0/10 (66 reviews)
Elgin Cathedral is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Elgin, why not stop by during your stay.
Biblical Garden
Biblical Garden is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Elgin, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Biblical Garden, you'll love Gordon Castle Walled Garden, just a short drive away.
Moray Motor Museum
The center of Elgin is home to cultural attractions like Moray Motor Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Elgin has to offer, head to Elgin Cathedral, Duffus Castle, and Glen Moray Distillery.
Johnstons of Elgin Visitor Centre
Johnstons of Elgin Visitor Centre is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Elgin, why not stop by during your stay.
Moray Leisure Centre
Moray Leisure Centre is in the heart of Elgin, so why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Elgin, Biblical Garden is nearby.
Spynie Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Spynie Palace is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Elgin, why not stop by during your stay.
Duffus Castle
9.4/10 (11 reviews)
Duffus Castle is 3.1 mi (5 km) from central Elgin, why not stop by during your stay.
Glen Moray Distillery
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
If visiting museums in Elgin are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Glen Moray Distillery. If you want to see more of the museums in Elgin, Elgin Museum isn't far either.





