Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Plaza de Armas on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Plaza de Armas consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Plaza de Armas Coquimbo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Plaza de Armas?




1. Hotel Chagual
Hotel Chagual9.8 km from Plaza de Armas
Carlos
CNY271
CNY271 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Hostal La Serena
Hostal La Serena9.4 km from Plaza de Armas
Elijah
CNY288
CNY288 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Primera Hacienda Hotel Boutique
Primera Hacienda Hotel Boutique9.7 km from Plaza de Armas
Jessica
CNY670
CNY670 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hotel Costa Real
Hotel Costa Real9.6 km from Plaza de Armas
Ramon
CNY586
CNY586 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Hotel y Cabañas Campanario
Hotel y Cabañas Campanario5.8 km from Plaza de Armas
VIRGINIA
CNY507
CNY507 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. HOTEL SERENA SUITE
HOTEL SERENA SUITE8.2 km from Plaza de Armas
Jorge
CNY425
CNY425 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Enjoy Coquimbo
Enjoy Coquimbo4.5 km from Plaza de Armas
Mario
CNY658
CNY658 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Cabañas MarSerena
Cabañas MarSerena6.6 km from Plaza de Armas
JOHN
CNY443
CNY443 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Hotel Club La Serena
Hotel Club La Serena7.7 km from Plaza de Armas
Ruby
CNY636
CNY636 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Apart Hotel y Cabañas Vegasur
Apart Hotel y Cabañas Vegasur6.3 km from Plaza de Armas
Francisco
CNY304
CNY304 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. Apart Hotel Gran Pacifico
Apart Hotel Gran Pacifico6.7 km from Plaza de Armas
Javier
CNY714
CNY714 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Hotel Francisco de Aguirre Serena
Hotel Francisco de Aguirre Serena9.8 km from Plaza de Armas
Nigel
CNY572
CNY572 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Hotel San Agustin
Hotel San Agustin10.4 km from Plaza de Armas
angela
CNY303
CNY303 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. La Choza VIP Turquesa en La Serena
La Choza VIP Turquesa en La Serena4.8 km from Plaza de Armas
Andrew
CNY572
CNY572 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Domos Dream hotel cabañas
Domos Dream hotel cabañas7.4 km from Plaza de Armas
Jean François
CNY379
CNY379 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa
Terra Diaguita Hotel Boutique & Spa10 km from Plaza de Armas
Antonio
CNY599
CNY599 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Hotel Canto del Mar
Hotel Canto del Mar7.3 km from Plaza de Armas
LUIS RODRIGO
CNY514
CNY554 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Hostal Valle Mistral - Hostel
Hostal Valle Mistral - Hostel9.7 km from Plaza de Armas
Anonymous traveler
CNY492
CNY492 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Aji Verde Hostel
Aji Verde Hostel10.6 km from Plaza de Armas
Carolina
CNY89
CNY183 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza de Armas
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chagual | 9.6 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal La Serena | 9.8 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Primera Hacienda Hotel Boutique | 9.4 Exceptional 137 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Costa Real | 8.4 Very good 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel y Cabañas Campanario | 8.4 Very good 115 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Plaza de Armas
La Herradura Beach
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, La Herradura Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central La Herradura. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Playa La Herradura and Canto del Agua Beach.
Church of Guayacan
Church of Guayacan is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Coquimbo, why not stop by during your stay.
Coquimbo Municipal Market
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Coquimbo Municipal Market when visiting Coquimbo.
Centro Cultural Palace
Centro Cultural Palace is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Coquimbo, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centro Cultural Palace, you'll love Centro Cultural El Castillo de Coquimbo and Centro Cultural Jorge Alessandri, both located nearby.
Cruz del Tercer Milenio Monument
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
Cruz del Tercer Milenio Monument is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Coquimbo, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Francisco Sanchez Rumoroso Municipal Stadium
You can catch an event at Francisco Sanchez Rumoroso Municipal Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Coquimbo.
Cavas Del Valle
Travelers might want a tour of Cavas Del Valle, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Coquimbo.
Centro Cultural El Castillo de Coquimbo
Centro Cultural El Castillo de Coquimbo is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Coquimbo, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centro Cultural El Castillo de Coquimbo, you'll love Centro Cultural Palace and Centro Cultural Jorge Alessandri, both located nearby.









