Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Maritime Heritage Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Maritime Heritage Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Maritime Heritage Centre Campbell River
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Maritime Heritage Centre?




1. Naturally Pacific Resort
Naturally Pacific Resort2.1 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Gregg
CNY885
CNY1,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River
Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River1.1 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Dawn
CNY616
CNY714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Chateau Riverside
Chateau Riverside2.7 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Robert
CNY798
CNY926 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. High Point Resort
High Point Resort2.9 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Cindy
CNY756
CNY855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Coast Discovery Inn
Coast Discovery Inn0.8 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Cathy
CNY515
CNY597 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Heron's Landing Hotel
Heron's Landing Hotel2.4 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Susan
CNY346
CNY402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection
Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection0.9 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Katrina
CNY455
CNY528 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Above Tide Motel
Above Tide Motel0.7 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Mary
CNY512
CNY594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River
Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River2.3 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Diane
CNY401
CNY465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Oyster Bay Resorts
Oyster Bay Resorts15.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
patrick
CNY972
CNY1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Ocean Resort
Ocean Resort15.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Timothy J
CNY376
CNY425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Painter's Lodge
Painter's Lodge4.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
John
CNY559
CNY648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Big Rock Motel
Big Rock Motel3.5 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Ben
CNY422
CNY490 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Heriot Bay Inn
Heriot Bay Inn9.4 km from Maritime Heritage Centre
Carmine
CNY535
CNY605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Maritime Heritage Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Naturally Pacific Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,072 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chateau Riverside | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View | |||||
![]() High Point Resort | 8.8 Excellent 281 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coast Discovery Inn | 8.4 Very good 1,008 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Maritime Heritage Centre
Torii Gate
7.4/10 (51 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Torii Gate— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Campbell River. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Campbell River Visitor Centre
8.4/10 (153 reviews)
Campbell River Visitor Centre is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Campbell River. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Discovery Passage Aquarium
8.0/10 (22 reviews)
Get lost in halls of wondrous fish and exotic marine mammals at Discovery Passage Aquarium, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Campbell River. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Discovery Passage Aquarium, you'll love Maritime Heritage Centre, just a short walk away.
Discovery Fishing Pier
9.0/10 (356 reviews)
Discovery Fishing Pier is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museum at Campbell River
8.8/10 (178 reviews)
Museum at Campbell River is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Campbell River has to offer, head to Torii Gate, Campbell River Visitor Centre, and Discovery Passage Aquarium.
Centennial Park
Centennial Park is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Campbell River.
Chances Campbell River
Chances Campbell River is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay.





