Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Irving Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Irving Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Irving Park Portland
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Irving Park?




1. McMenamins White Eagle
McMenamins White EagleEliot, 1.6 km from Irving Park
Joshua
CNY476
CNY552 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Cambria Hotel Portland - Pearl District
Cambria Hotel Portland - Pearl DistrictPearl District, 3.1 km from Irving Park
FONG
CNY755
CNY876 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Eastside Lodge
Eastside LodgeKerns, 2.7 km from Irving Park
Damon
CNY375
CNY435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. McMenamins Kennedy School
McMenamins Kennedy School2.8 km from Irving Park
Jack
CNY1,332
CNY1,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny Houses
Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny HousesKerns, 2.7 km from Irving Park
Gwen
CNY1,205
CNY1,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Cascada
Cascada1.3 km from Irving Park
Eric
CNY2,131
CNY2,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Residence Inn Portland Downtown/Pearl District
Residence Inn Portland Downtown/Pearl DistrictPearl District, 2.6 km from Irving Park
Evan And Rosario
CNY1,078
CNY1,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hampton Inn & Suites Portland-Pearl District
Hampton Inn & Suites Portland-Pearl DistrictPearl District, 3 km from Irving Park
Laura
CNY763
CNY885 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Hotel Grand Stark
Hotel Grand StarkCentral Eastside, 3.1 km from Irving Park
Dave
CNY823
CNY955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. The Hoxton, Portland
The Hoxton, PortlandOld Town Chinatown, 3 km from Irving Park
Raffi
CNY691
CNY1,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Economy Inn
Economy Inn2 km from Irving Park
DAVID
CNY387
CNY448 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel PortlandLloyd District, 1.7 km from Irving Park
Bailey
CNY856
CNY998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. Harlow Hotel
Harlow HotelPearl District, 2.8 km from Irving Park
Linda
CNY1,566
CNY1,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Canopy by Hilton Portland Pearl District
Canopy by Hilton Portland Pearl DistrictPearl District, 3 km from Irving Park
Paul
CNY1,421
CNY1,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Inn At The Convention Center
Inn At The Convention CenterLloyd District, 1.9 km from Irving Park
David
CNY548
CNY636 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Quality Inn Downtown Convention Center
Quality Inn Downtown Convention CenterLloyd District, 1.7 km from Irving Park
Christina
CNY561
CNY654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Broadway Inn
Broadway InnLloyd District, 1.7 km from Irving Park
Cheritap
CNY331
CNY428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. The Sunburst by Stay Portland - Mississippi Ave
The Sunburst by Stay Portland - Mississippi Ave1.6 km from Irving Park
mark
CNY1,157
CNY1,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Portland's White House
Portland's White House1.6 km from Irving Park
Brandon
CNY1,988
CNY2,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. The Palms Motel
The Palms Motel1.9 km from Irving Park
Shawn
CNY470
CNY568 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Irving Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cascada | 9.4 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() McMenamins White Eagle | 9.0 Wonderful 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Economy Inn | 7.6 Good 388 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny Houses | 9.6 Exceptional 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Inn | 6.6 Good 756 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Irving Park

Wonder Ballroom
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Wonder Ballroom in Northeast Portland. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Roseland Theater, Star Theater Portland, and Mission Theater are not far.

Unthank Park
Unthank Park is worth a pic or two when discovering North Portland. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Dawson Park
Dawson Park is worth a pic or two when discovering North Portland. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
King School Park
King School Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Northeast Portland. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Lillis Albina Park
Lillis Albina Park is worth a pic or two when discovering North Portland. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Alberta Abbey
Alberta Abbey is a venue in Northeast Portland. If you have fun at Alberta Abbey, you'll love Overlook Park and Delta Park East, both located nearby.
The 1905
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at The 1905 in North Portland.





