Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Emerald Aquatic Centre?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Emerald Aquatic Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Emerald Aquatic Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 14, 2026.




1. Emerald Green Village
Emerald Green Village1.8 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Matthew
CNY1,090
CNY1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Emerald Inn by Travellers
Emerald Inn by Travellers0.9 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
NICHOLAS
CNY671
CNY738 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Midlander Motor Inn
Midlander Motor Inn0.9 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Robert F
CNY568
CNY624 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Emerald Motel Apartments
Emerald Motel Apartments1.3 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Natalia
CNY611
CNY672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Emerald Park Motel
Emerald Park Motel1.2 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Kerry
CNY610
CNY671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Emerald Central Palms Motel
Emerald Central Palms Motel1 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
CNY512
CNY563 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Abode37
Abode371.4 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Brenden
CNY701
CNY771 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Maraboon Motor Inn
Maraboon Motor Inn1.1 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Stuart
CNY635
CNY699 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Gday Parks Emerald
Gday Parks Emerald< 0.1 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Laura
CNY514
CNY566 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Emerald Explorers Inn
Emerald Explorers Inn2.3 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Alvin
CNY457
CNY503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. A & A Lodge Motel Emerald
A & A Lodge Motel Emerald0.8 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Peter
CNY538
CNY592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Route 66 Motor Inn
Route 66 Motor Inn0.9 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Suzanne
CNY644
CNY708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Emerald Highlands Motel
Emerald Highlands Motel1.3 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
CNY741
CNY815 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Western Gateway Motel and Apartments
Western Gateway Motel and Apartments1 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Elizabeth
CNY842
CNY927 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Nightcap at Emerald Star Hotel
Nightcap at Emerald Star Hotel0.9 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Craig
CNY546
CNY601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Emerald Central Hotel
Emerald Central Hotel0.7 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Ian
CNY480
CNY528 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Emerald Gardens Motel and Apartments
Emerald Gardens Motel and Apartments1.4 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
CNY809
CNY890 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Direct Collective - Villas on Rivergum
Direct Collective - Villas on Rivergum4 km from Emerald Aquatic Centre
Jamie
CNY592
CNY651 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Emerald Aquatic Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Emerald Green Village | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Emerald Inn by Travellers | 9.6 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Midlander Motor Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Emerald Motel Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Emerald Park Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 186 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Emerald Aquatic Centre
Emerald Golf Club
7.8/10 (15 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Emerald Golf Club, a golf course in the heart of Emerald.
Emerald Art Gallery
Art fans might want to browse the collections at Emerald Art Gallery in the heart of Emerald. If you want to experience more of the culture Emerald has to offer, head to Emerald Golf Club, Wally McKenzie House, and Emerald Hospital.
Emerald Botanic Gardens
9.2/10 (58 reviews)
Emerald Botanic Gardens is in the heart of Emerald, so why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Rifle Range Nature Refuge, located nearby.
The Big Easel
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to The Big Easel— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Emerald.
Central Highlands Visitor Information Centre
8.6/10 (29 reviews)
Central Highlands Visitor Information Centre is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Emerald.
Wally McKenzie House
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Wally McKenzie House is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Emerald.
Emerald Racecourse
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
Emerald Racecourse is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Emerald, why not stop by during your stay.
Rifle Range Nature Refuge
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
Immerse yourself in nature and spend the day at Rifle Range Nature Refuge, located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Emerald. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Emerald Botanic Gardens, located nearby.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Emerald Aquatic Centre?
- Guests love staying at Emerald Central Hotel, which is a hotel near Emerald Aquatic Centre.
- Also highly rated is Route 66 Motor Inn, which is just steps away.
- You'll find 26 hotels, vacation rentals, and more lodging options to choose from in the surrounding area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Emerald Aquatic Centre?
On Hotels.com, you can find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go. Take a look at what’s available during your travel dates, sort by price, and filter by your criteria to find the best option within your travel budget.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY457
Can I find hotels close to Emerald Aquatic Centre that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline before you book. To find refundable rates, use the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels near Emerald Aquatic Centre that offer these rates are Route 66 Motor Inn and Emerald Central Palms Motel.
What are the best romantic hotels near Emerald Aquatic Centre?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Maraboon Motor Inn offers a garden-view restaurant, an outdoor pool, and 3 bars/lounges. It's a 15-minute walk from Emerald Aquatic Centre.
- Another great option is Emerald Explorers Inn, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Emerald Aquatic Centre with free breakfast?
- You can enjoy a free local cuisine breakfast at Motel 707, which is a 13-minute walk from Emerald Aquatic Centre.
Which hotels near Emerald Aquatic Centre have rooms with great views?
- At Route 66 Motor Inn, there are rooms where you can take in the courtyard views. The hotel is steps from Emerald Aquatic Centre.
- Another great choice nearby is Emerald Central Palms Motel, which has rooms with city or courtyard views.
What are the best family hotels close to Emerald Aquatic Centre?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Maraboon Motor Inn which offers children's meals, an outdoor pool, and a garden-view restaurant. Emerald Aquatic Centre is 15 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels near Emerald Aquatic Centre with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Emerald Central Hotel, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Emerald Aquatic Centre.
- Another property that offers free parking is Route 66 Motor Inn, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Emerald Aquatic Centre with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool at Emerald Central Hotel. Emerald Aquatic Centre is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Route 66 Motor Inn.
What cheap motels can I book close to Emerald Aquatic Centre?
- To save on your stay near Emerald Aquatic Centre, take a look at A & A Lodge Motel Emerald, which offers parking and free in-room WiFi.
- Another inexpensive motel nearby to consider is Midlander Motor Inn.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Emerald Aquatic Centre?
- Bring your furry friend to Emerald Explorers Inn, which is a short 4-minute drive from Emerald Aquatic Centre.





